Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (19-7)
0
Milbank
Varsity (0-15)
12:00 AM CT
9/20
Milbank Tennis Court
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Milbank Triangular

Lennox
Varsity (2-9)
Milbank
Varsity (0-15)
9:00 AM CT
9/20
Unity Health and Fitness
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS GOLF (FALL) Varsity

Watertown Invite

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Watertown
3
Yankton
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Aberdeen Roncalli
-
Brookings
-
Flandreau
-
Harrisburg
-
Huron
-
Milbank
Plus 3 more
9/20 · 10:00 AM CT Cattail Crossing Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Milbank Triangular

5
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (5-17)
4
Milbank
Varsity (0-16)
3:00 PM CT
9/20
Unity Health and Fitness
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Milbank
Varsity (7-4)
3
Sioux Valley
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 18 14 20 0
25 25 25 3
Cossack Center
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-Match at 5:00, JV at 6:00 pm

2
Milbank
Varsity (7-5)
3
Redfield
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIL 25 15 25 25 10 2
17 25 27 23 15 3
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
6
Milbank
Varsity (0-5)
37
Dell Rapids
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIL 0 0 0 6 6
0 0 0 37 37
Dell Rapids High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (6-9)
2
Milbank
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
20 14 0
MIL 25 25 2
Pentagon Volleyball
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Winner
Varsity (3-11)
2
Milbank
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 T
20 25 20 1
MIL 25 20 25 2
Pentagon Volleyball
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Howard
Varsity (13-5)
0
Milbank
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
MIL 17 22 0
Pentagon Volleyball
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Hanson
Varsity (8-8)
2
Milbank
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 17 1
MIL 25 22 25 2
Pentagon Volleyball
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS GOLF (FALL) Varsity

Region 1A Boys Golf Tournament

Aberdeen Roncalli
Dell Rapids
Flandreau
Groton Area
Madison
Milbank
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Tri-Valley
9/26 · 12:00 AM CT Moccasin Creek Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Lennox Invite

Lennox
Beresford
Canton
Chamberlain
Hanson
Sioux Falls Christian
Milbank
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Elk Point-Jefferson
Plus 7 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Lenkota Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Lennox Invite

Lennox
Beresford
Canton
Chamberlain
Hanson
Ethan/Parkston
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Elk Point-Jefferson
Garretson
Plus 7 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Lenkota Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (4-9)
Milbank
Varsity (10-6)
7:30 PM CT
9/29
Milbank Armory Gym
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
35
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (4-2)
6
Milbank
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 35
MIL 0 0 0 0 6
A.B. Campbell Stadium
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND