Monday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH- 4:00 JV, 5:00 C

69
Hamlin
Varsity (14-0)
35
Milbank
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 26 13 5 69
MIL 6 15 5 9 35
Milbank Armory Gym
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV

63
Hamlin
Varsity (10-3)
35
Milbank
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 63
MIL 0 0 0 0 35
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

North-South Double Dual

Dell Rapids
Milbank
Webster Area
Lennox
2/2 · 5:00 PM CT Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

North-South Double Dual

42
Milbank
Varsity (5-9)
36
Dell Rapids
Varsity (7-9)
5:00 PM CT
2/2
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
Milbank
Varsity (5-9)
36
Lennox
Varsity (5-10)
5:00 PM CT
2/2
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GYMNASTICS Varsity

State Qualifier Meet (Region 1A)

1
Madison
2
Estelline/Hendricks
3
Deuel
4
Britton-Hecla
5
Milbank Area
6
West Central
7
Sisseton
2/2 · 5:30 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

5:00 C, 6:15 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule

48
Milbank
Varsity (10-4)
28
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIL 0 0 0 0 48
ABR 0 0 0 0 28
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

5:00 C, 6:00 JV

34
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (9-7)
42
Milbank
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 34
MIL 0 0 0 0 42
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dak XII/NEC Clash

48
Tea Area
Varsity (7-7)
40
Milbank
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 10 10 17 48
MIL 16 9 9 6 40
Madison High School Gym
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH-4:00 JV, 5:00 C

Sisseton
Varsity (13-2)
Milbank
Varsity (10-5)
6:30 PM CT
2/7
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV

Sisseton
Varsity (1-15)
Milbank
Varsity (6-6)
8:00 PM CT
2/7
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Redfield
Varsity (8-7)
Milbank
Varsity (5-9)
6:00 PM
2/9
Thursday, Feb 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH-4:00 JV, 5:00 C

Milbank
Varsity (10-5)
Ortonville, MN
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
2/9
Ortonville High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV

Milbank
Varsity (6-6)
Ortonville, MN
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM CT
2/9
Ortonville High School
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Huron Invitational

Huron
Aberdeen Central
Winner Area
Yankton
Webster Area
Bon Homme/Avon
Milbank
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Dell Rapids
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Plus 1 more
2/11 · 10:00 AM CT Huron Arena
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH-1:00 JV, 2:00 C

Tri-Valley
Varsity (7-9)
Milbank
Varsity (10-5)
4:30 PM CT
2/11
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH- 2:00 C, 3:00 JV

Tri-Valley
Varsity (3-11)
Milbank
Varsity (6-6)
6:00 PM CT
2/11
Milbank Armory Gym
Go Bulldogs!
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND