Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
4
CAM
Junior High (3-0)
0
Southwest Valley
Junior High (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 21 21 21 21 4
SW V 11 16 17 13 0
Southwest Valley Middle School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
4
CAM
7th Grade (1-0)
0
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 21 21 21 21 4
SW V 7 7 4 15 0
Southwest Valley Middle School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Triangular

Stanton
East Union
Southwest Valley
9/19 · 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Triangular

East Union
Stanton
Southwest Valley
9/19 · 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (2-1)
West Central Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
West Central Valley High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Stanton
Varsity (13-4)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 T
STN 25 25 2
SW V 12 13 0
East Union Community School Main Gym
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Stanton
Junior Varsity (10-1)
1
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
STN 14 21 15 2
SW V 21 15 10 1
East Union Community School Elementary Gym
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Union
Varsity (1-8)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 T
E UN 19 13 0
SW V 25 25 2
East Union Community School Main Gym
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
East Union
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
9/19
East Union Community School Elementary Gym
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Panther Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Clarinda
3
Atlantic
4
Chariton
5
Creston
-
Bedford
-
Central Decatur
-
CAM
-
Diagonal
-
Earlham
Plus 11 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

2022 MS Boys Panther Invitational

Creston
Atlantic
Bedford
CAM
Clarinda
Diagonal
Earlham
East Union
Essex
Glenwood
Plus 7 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

2022 MS Girls Panther Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Red Oak
3
Creston
4
Chariton
-
Atlantic
-
Bedford
-
CAM
-
Diagonal
-
Earlham
-
East Union
Plus 7 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

A and B games (Best of 3 to 21)

1
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (2-3)
2
Clarinda
8th Grade (2-2)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 21 11 8 1
CLAR 14 21 15 2
Clarinda Garfield Elementary/Middle School Middle School Gym
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

A and B games (Best of 3 to 21)

0
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (0-5)
2
Clarinda
7th Grade (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 11 15 18 10 0
CLAR 21 21 21 21 2
Clarinda Academy
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity Reserve
Lenox
Freshman (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Freshman (0-0)
5:30 PM
9/20
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Lenox
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/20
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lenox
Varsity (6-13)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 20 8 25 28 1
SW V 25 25 22 30 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
2
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (3-3)
1
East Union
8th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 21 21 21 2
E UN 14 15 23 1
East Union Community School Elementary Gym
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Charger Girls XC Invitational

1
ACGC
2
IKM-Manning
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Perry
5
West Central Valley
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
East Mills
-
Exira-EHK
-
Lenox
-
Panorama
Plus 1 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT AC/GC High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
3
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (1-5)
0
East Union
7th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 25 21 21 3
E UN 23 19 14 0
East Union Community School
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Charger Cross Country Invitational

1
ACGC
2
IKM-Manning
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Perry
5
East Mills
6
Exira-EHK
7
West Central Valley
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Lenox
-
Panorama
Plus 1 more
9/22 · 5:30 PM CT AC/GC High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Wayne
Varsity (0-5)
43
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WYN 0 0 0 0 0
SW V 0 0 0 0 43
Southwest Valley Football Field
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (6-14)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 T
EEHK 14 9 0
SW V 21 21 2
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Southwest Valley Volleyball Tournament

AHSTW
CAM
Clarke
Diagonal
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Lenox
Southwest Valley
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Clarke
Varsity (13-6)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 T
CLRK 12 14 0
SW V 21 21 2
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (5-18)
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 T
FM-M 16 22 15 2
SW V 21 20 12 1
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lenox
Varsity (8-15)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 T
LNX 19 13 0
SW V 21 21 2
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (17-4)
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (12-6)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 19 25 15 2
SW V 25 22 13 1
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
9/26
Bedford High School Big Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

Bedford
Mount Ayr
Southwest Valley
Lenox
9/26 · 5:00 PM CT Bedford High School
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
20
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (3-1)
14
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 20
SHD 0 0 0 0 14
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
Bedford High School Small Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (3-3)
Lenox
8th Grade (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
9/27
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (1-1)
4:15 PM CT
9/27
Southwest Valley Football Field
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (1-5)
Lenox
7th Grade (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/27
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clarke CC Invitational

Clarke
Central Decatur
Chariton
Davis County
Interstate 35
Lenox
Moravia
Mount Ayr
Pleasantville
Southeast Warren
Plus 2 more
9/27 · 5:00 PM CT East Lake County Park and RV Park
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clarke CC Invitational

Clarke
Central Decatur
Chariton
Davis County
Interstate 35
Lenox
Moravia
Mount Ayr
Pleasantville
Southeast Warren
Plus 2 more
9/27 · 5:00 PM CT East Lake County Park and RV Park
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

2 Quarters

Clarke
7th Grade (0-0)
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (1-1)
5:15 PM CT
9/27
Southwest Valley Football Field
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Bedford High School Big Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Southwest Valley
Varsity (12-6)
Bedford
Varsity (6-10)
7:00 PM CT
9/27
Bedford High School Big Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 9 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (1-1)
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
9/29
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (1-1)
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
9/29
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
Earlham
Varsity (2-3)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-1)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
Southwest Valley Football Field
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND