Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
9/26
Bedford High School Big Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

Bedford
Mount Ayr
Southwest Valley
Lenox
9/26 · 5:00 PM CT Bedford High School
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
20
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (3-1)
14
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 20
SHD 0 0 0 0 14
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
Bedford High School Small Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
2
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (4-3)
0
Lenox
8th Grade (0-2)
final
1 2 T
SW V 21 21 2
LNX 16 17 0
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
8
Clarke
8th Grade (0-1)
42
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 0 0 0 0 8
SW V 0 0 0 0 42
Southwest Valley Football Field
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
0
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (1-6)
2
Lenox
7th Grade (1-0)
final
1 2 T
SW V 15 13 0
LNX 21 21 2
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clarke CC Invitational

1
Chariton
2
Interstate 35
3
Clarke
4
Davis County
5
Central Decatur
6
Van Meter
7
Moravia
-
Lenox
-
Mount Ayr
-
Pleasantville
Plus 2 more
9/27 · 5:00 PM CT East Lake County Park and RV Park
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clarke CC Invitational

1
Van Meter
2
Davis County
3
Central Decatur
4
Mount Ayr
5
Interstate 35
6
Chariton
-
Clarke
-
Lenox
-
Moravia
-
Pleasantville
Plus 2 more
9/27 · 5:00 PM CT East Lake County Park and RV Park
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

2 Quarters

6
Clarke
7th Grade (1-0)
0
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 0 0 0 0 6
SW V 0 0 0 0 0
Southwest Valley Football Field
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Bedford High School Big Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (13-6)
2
Bedford
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 25 25 24 19 16 3
BED 18 22 26 25 14 2
Bedford High School Big Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
St. Albert
4
Maryville
5
Clarinda
6
Riverside
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9
Treynor
10
Shenandoah
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Clarinda
3
Treynor
4
Lewis Central
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
East Atchinson
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Shenandoah
9
Red Oak
-
Stanton
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

1
Lewis Central
-
Shenandoah
-
Treynor
-
Stanton
-
Southwest Valley
-
Sidney
-
Riverside
-
Griswold
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Essex
Plus 9 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
56
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (3-1)
0
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 56
C D 0 0 0 0 0
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
12
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (2-2)
0
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 12
C D 0 0 0 0 0
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Earlham
Varsity (2-4)
21
Southwest Valley
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ERLM 0 0 0 0 0
SW V 0 7 14 0 21
Southwest Valley Football Field
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Nodaway Valley JH Cross Country Invitational

Nodaway Valley
AHSTW
Bedford
Diagonal
Earlham
Interstate 35
Lamoni
Martensdale-St Marys
Orient-Macksburg
Panorama
Plus 7 more
10/3 · 4:30 PM CT Greenfield Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Nodaway Valley JH Cross Country Invitational

Nodaway Valley
AHSTW
Bedford
Earlham
East Union
Interstate 35
Lamoni
Martensdale-St Marys
Orient-Macksburg
Panorama
Plus 6 more
10/3 · 4:30 PM CT Greenfield Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Nodaway Valley Cross Country Invitational

1
Interstate 35
2
Tri-Center
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Nodaway Valley
5
Woodward-Granger
6
Van Meter
7
Pleasantville
8
West Central Valley
9
Bedford
10
Southwest Valley
Plus 7 more
10/3 · 5:00 PM CT Greenfield Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (3-1)
Maryville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
10/3
Maryville High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Southwest Valley
Freshman (0-0)
Martensdale-St Marys
Freshman (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
10/3
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Nodaway Valley Cross Country Invitational

1
Van Meter
2
Woodward-Granger
3
AHSTW
4
Martensdale-St Marys
5
Tri-Center
6
Pleasantville
7
Interstate 35
8
West Central Valley
-
Nodaway Valley
-
Bedford
Plus 7 more
10/3 · 5:30 PM CT Greenfield Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (14-6)
0
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 25 25 25 3
M-SM 17 12 15 0
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Mount Ayr
8th Grade (0-0)
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (3-1)
4:15 PM CT
10/4
Southwest Valley Junior High Football Field
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Mount Ayr
7th Grade (0-0)
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (2-2)
5:15 PM CT
10/4
Southwest Valley Junior High Football Field
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity Reserve
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/4
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
Mount Ayr
Varsity (8-12)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 19 25 22 19 1
SW V 25 23 25 25 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Southwest Valley
8th Grade (4-3)
Mount Ayr
8th Grade (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
10/6
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Southwest Valley
7th Grade (1-6)
Mount Ayr
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
10/6
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night / Pink Out Game

Riverside
Varsity (2-4)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Southwest Valley Football Field
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Triangular

Southwest Valley
Lenox
East Mills
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND