Pride of Iowa

Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Lamoni
Junior High (0-0)
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
6/10
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Lamoni
Junior High (3-0-1)
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
6/10
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Lenox
Junior High (0-1)
Bedford
Junior High (1-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Lenox
Junior High (4-1)
Bedford
Junior High (0-2)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
12
East Union
Junior High (6-1)
0
Murray
Junior High (0-1)
final
T
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Murray High School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
East Union
Junior High (1-0)
Murray
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Murray High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
East Union
Junior High (6-1)
Murray
Junior High (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Murray High School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

JH SB games played at Murray City Fields

East Union
Junior High (1-0)
Murray
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Murray High School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Wayne
Junior High (0-0)
Mount Ayr
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Wayne
Junior High (0-0)
Mount Ayr
8th Grade (1-3)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior High (0-0)
Melcher-Dallas
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Interstate 35
Level 5 (1-0)
Nodaway Valley
Junior High (0-2)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Nodaway Valley Middle School Athletic Fields
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Interstate 35
Level 5 (0-0)
Nodaway Valley
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Nodaway Valley Middle School Athletic Fields
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

FORFEIT

6
Creston
8th Grade (4-0)
5
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior High (0-1)
final
T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Lamoni
Level 6 (0-0)
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
6/10
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Lamoni
Level 6 (0-0)
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
6/10
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL L6
7
Creston
7th Grade (3-1)
5
Martensdale-St Marys
(0-1)
final
T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL L6
Lenox
(0-0)
Bedford
(0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/10
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Wayne
(0-0)
Mount Ayr
7th Grade (0-1)
11:30 AM CT
6/10
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Wayne
(0-0)
Mount Ayr
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/10
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL L6
Lenox
(0-0)
Bedford
(0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/10
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
19
Southeast Warren
Varsity (5-6)
0
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (1-8)
final
T
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
13
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (2-6)
23
Central Decatur
Varsity (1-7)
final
T
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
C D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
7
Lamoni
Level 2 (0-1)
8
Bedford
Junior Varsity (4-2)
final
T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Grand View Christian
Level 2 (1-3)
Lenox
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
6/10
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Postponed from 5/21/24

CAM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (2-2)
5:30 PM CT
6/10
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
18
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (3-1)
0
Melcher-Dallas
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

Postponed from 5/21/24

7
CAM
Varsity (7-2)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-10)
final
T
CAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SW V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Southwest Valley Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
0
Murray
Varsity (8-5)
1
Wayne
Varsity (11-2)
final
T
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
George Saling Athletic Complex Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
1
Murray
Varsity (3-7)
7
Wayne
Varsity (4-6)
final
T
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
9
Lamoni
Varsity (4-5)
6
Bedford
Varsity (4-5)
final
T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
8
Grand View Christian
Varsity (8-9)
4
Lenox
Varsity (6-11)
final
T
GVC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
13
Southeast Warren
Varsity (11-1)
1
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (3-9)
final
T
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
7
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-8)
17
Central Decatur
Varsity (3-7)
final
T
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
C D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Postponed from 5/21/24

18
CAM
Varsity (5-5)
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-10)
final
T
CAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
SW V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Melcher-Dallas
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
6/10
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior High (0-0)
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
6/11
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL L5
Bedford
Junior High (1-1)
Shenandoah
(1-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Murray
Junior High (0-0)
Lenox
Junior High (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Murray
Junior High (0-1)
Lenox
Junior High (4-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-0)
Interstate 35
Level 5 (1-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
I-35 High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Nodaway Valley
(0-2)
Southwest Valley
Junior High (0-3)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Southwest Valley Middle School Baseball Field Southwest Valley Junior High Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Nodaway Valley
(0-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior High (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Southwest Valley Middle School Baseball Field Southwest Valley Junior High Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Grand View Christian
Junior High (0-0)
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior High (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field in St. Marys
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Moravia
Junior High (0-0)
Southeast Warren
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Moravia
Junior High (0-0)
Southeast Warren
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
(0-0)
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
6/11
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-0)
Interstate 35
Level 6 (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/11
I-35 High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
11
Bedford
Varsity (5-5)
6
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (0-4)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Lenox
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Lenox
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Wayne
Junior Varsity (0-0)
East Union
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
13
Wayne
Junior Varsity (2-0)
0
East Union
Junior Varsity (1-5)
final
T
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (2-2)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
9
Central Decatur
Junior Varsity (1-1)
2
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (4-9)
final
T
C D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field in St. Marys
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
14
Southeast Warren
Varsity (12-1)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-11)
final
T
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
SW V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southwest Valley Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL L2
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Nodaway Valley
(0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Central Decatur
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
1
Wayne
Varsity (4-7)
2
East Union
Varsity (7-5)
final
T
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
East Union Community School Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
0
Central Decatur
Varsity (3-8)
12
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (11-1)
final
T
C D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
21
Wayne
Varsity (12-2)
0
East Union
Varsity (2-12)
final
T
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Union Community School Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
5
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (1-4)
4
Bedford
Varsity (5-6)
final
T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
2
Lenox
Varsity (6-12)
3
Mount Ayr
Varsity (6-5)
final
T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
11
Lenox
Varsity (9-3)
8
Mount Ayr
Varsity (5-5)
final
T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
1
Central Decatur
Varsity (1-8)
19
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (11-4)
final
T
C D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field in St. Marys
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
5
Southeast Warren
Varsity (6-6)
4
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-11)
final
T
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SW V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
14
Bedford
Varsity (8-6)
0
Nodaway Valley/O-M
Varsity (0-6)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Shenandoah
(1-0)
Lenox
Junior High (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/12
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

JH SB games played at Murray City Fields

Mount Ayr
8th Grade (0-0)
Murray
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/12
Murray High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Mount Ayr
8th Grade (1-3)
Murray
Junior High (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/12
Murray High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-0)
Southeast Warren
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/12
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior High (0-0)
Wayne
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/12
George Saling Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
2
Bedford
(0-1)
15
Creston
8th Grade (5-0)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Baseball field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
7
Bedford
(0-1-1)
7
Creston
7th Grade (3-1-1)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Baseball field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Mount Ayr
7th Grade (0-0)
Murray
Level 6 (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/12
Murray High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-0)
Southeast Warren
Level 6 (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/12
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
1
East Union
Varsity (2-13)
13
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (7-6)
final
T
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
East Mills
Level 2 (0-0)
East Union
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
East Union Community School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
9
Bedford
Varsity (9-6)
3
Murray
Varsity (3-8)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Murray High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Earlham
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
1
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (4-10)
9
Clarke
Junior Varsity (3-1)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Pleasantville
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
Pleasantville Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (3-1)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
West Central Valley
Level 2 (1-1)
Nodaway Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL L2

Cancelled

West Central Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
Nodaway Valley
(0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Postponed

Sidney
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Lenox
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Cancelled, Game 2 of DH

East Union
Varsity (0-0)
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
6/12
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
4
West Central Valley
Varsity (10-10)
3
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (1-5)
final
T
WCV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Postponed

1
Sidney
Varsity (2-8)
16
Lenox
Varsity (10-3)
final
T
SDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
0
East Mills
Varsity (4-6)
10
East Union
Varsity (8-5)
final
T
E ML 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
East Union Community School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Murray
Level 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
6/12
Murray High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Murray
Level 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
6/12
Murray High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
1
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (11-5)
7
Clarke
Varsity (11-4)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
2
Southeast Warren
Varsity (6-7)
3
Pleasantville
Varsity (10-7)
final
T
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
PLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Pleasantville Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Cancelled

West Central Valley
Varsity (6-11)
Nodaway Valley/O-M
Varsity (0-6)
7:30 PM CT
6/12
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
14
12 Earlham
Varsity (13-10)
0
Mount Ayr
Varsity (6-6)
final
T
ERLM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
5
1 Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (12-1)
3
7 Southeast Warren
Varsity (12-2)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Bedford
Junior High (0-2)
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
6/13
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Bedford
Junior High (1-1)
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
6/13
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Lenox
Junior High (0-1)
Creston
8th Grade (1-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Veterans of Foreign Wars Ballfield VFW Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
Mount Ayr
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL

JH SB games played at Murray City Fields

Wayne
Junior High (0-0)
Murray
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Murray High School
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior High (0-0)
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Melcher-Dallas
Junior High (0-0)
Southeast Warren
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
Mount Ayr
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
Mount Ayr
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
Mount Ayr
8th Grade (1-3)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Earlham
Middle School (1-1)
Nodaway Valley
Junior High (0-2)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Nodaway Valley Middle School Athletic Fields
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Earlham
Middle School (0-0)
Nodaway Valley
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Nodaway Valley Middle School Athletic Fields
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL L5

Cancelled

Lenox
Junior High (4-1)
Creston
(5-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
McKinley Park Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Bedford
(0-1-1)
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
6/13
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Bedford
(0-0)
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
6/13
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Lenox
Junior High (0-1)
Creston
7th Grade (0-2)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
Veterans of Foreign Wars Ballfield VFW Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Clarke
7th Grade (0-0)
Mount Ayr
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Clarke
7th Grade (0-0)
Mount Ayr
Junior High (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL

JH SB games played at Murray City Fields

Wayne
(0-0)
Murray
Level 6 (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
Murray High School
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Clarke
7th Grade (0-0)
Mount Ayr
7th Grade (0-1)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Clarke
7th Grade (0-0)
Mount Ayr
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL L6

Cancelled

Lenox
Junior High (4-1)
Creston
(3-1-1)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
McKinley Park Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Lenox
Varsity (10-3)
Central Decatur
Varsity (1-8)
5:00 PM CT
6/13
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
5
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (3-0)
0
Bedford
Junior Varsity (4-3)
final
T
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
6/13
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (3-1)
East Union
Junior Varsity (1-5)
5:30 PM CT
6/13
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (2-0)
East Union
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:30 PM CT
6/13
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Nodaway Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/13
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Nodaway Valley
(0-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (2-2)
5:30 PM CT
6/13
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Nodaway Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/13
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL

Cancelled, Little League Baseball recognition between games

Wayne
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (4-10)
5:30 PM CT
6/13
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Lenox
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Central Decatur
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/13
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
4
Mount Ayr
Varsity (6-7)
5
Bedford
Varsity (6-6)
final
T
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
16
7 Southeast Warren
Varsity (13-2)
0
East Union
Varsity (2-14)
final
T
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Union Community School Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
6/13
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-12)
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (2-5)
7:00 PM CT
6/13
Southwest Valley Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Lenox
Varsity (6-12)
Central Decatur
Varsity (3-8)
7:00 PM CT
6/13
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Lenox
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Central Decatur
Junior Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
6/13
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
0
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (0-7)
8
Southwest Valley
Varsity (5-11)
final
T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SW V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Southwest Valley
Varsity (5-11)
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (0-7)
7:00 PM CT
6/13
Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
8
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (2-5)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-12)
final
T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SW V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southwest Valley Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
8
Mount Ayr
Varsity (6-5)
3
Bedford
Varsity (9-7)
final
T
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
1
Southeast Warren
Varsity (6-8)
2
East Union
Varsity (9-5)
final
T
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
East Union Community School Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Fort Dodge Invite

Clear Creek Amana
Ankeny Centennial
Martensdale-St Marys
Fort Dodge
Regina Catholic
Ames
Ankeny
Winterset
Clarksville
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Plus 6 more
6/14 · 12:00 AM CT Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Southwest Valley
Junior High (0-3)
Bedford
Junior High (0-2)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Southwest Valley
Junior High (0-1)
Bedford
Junior High (1-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
12
East Union
Junior High (7-1)
7
Wayne
Junior High (0-1)
final
T
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Wayne Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
East Union
Junior High (1-0)
Wayne
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Wayne Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Nodaway Valley
(0-2)
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior High (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field in St. Marys
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Nodaway Valley
(0-0)
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Knoxville
Level 5 (0-0)
Southeast Warren
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Fort Dodge Softball Invite - Game #3 (Friday)

4
11 Central Springs
Varsity (10-5)
11
1 Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (13-1)
final
T
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Diamond #2
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL L6
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
Bedford
(0-1-1)
11:30 AM CT
6/14
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL L6
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
Bedford
(0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/14
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
1
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (13-2)
3
Williamsburg
Varsity (17-3)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WBG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Diamond #1
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Central Decatur
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Wayne
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
6/14
George Saling Athletic Complex Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (2-2)
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/14
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/14
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
13
Southwest Valley
Varsity (3-12)
8
Mount Ayr
Varsity (6-8)
final
T
SW V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
5
Bedford
Junior Varsity (4-4)
13
Lenox
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Lenox
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
6/14
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL L2
East Union
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Nodaway Valley
(0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/14
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
East Union
Junior Varsity (1-5)
Nodaway Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/14
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (4-10)
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/14
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/14
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Central Decatur
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Wayne
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/14
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
2
Central Decatur
Varsity (1-9)
13
Wayne
Varsity (5-7)
final
T
C D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
0
Central Decatur
Varsity (3-9)
13
2 Wayne
Varsity (13-2)
final
T
C D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
George Saling Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
4
Bedford
Varsity (6-7)
5
Lenox
Varsity (7-12)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
2
East Union
Varsity (2-15)
14
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (3-5)
final
T
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
13
Southwest Valley
Varsity (6-11)
9
Mount Ayr
Varsity (6-6)
final
T
SW V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
5
Bedford
Varsity (10-7)
4
Lenox
Varsity (10-4)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
22
East Union
Varsity (10-5)
6
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (0-8)
final
T
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (0-0)
Southeast Warren
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
6/14
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
5
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (12-5)
4
Southeast Warren
Varsity (6-9)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Oskaloosa Softball Tournament

Ottumwa
Albia
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Van Meter
Wayne
Oskaloosa
Fairfield
Creston
West Burlington-Notre Dame
Carlisle
Plus 6 more
6/15 · 9:00 AM CT Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Fort Dodge Invite

Clear Creek Amana
Williamsburg
Fort Dodge
Central Springs
Ames
Ankeny
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Bishop Heelan
Newell-Fonda
Atlantic
Plus 6 more
6/15 · 9:00 AM CT Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Carlisle
Wayne
West Burlington-Notre Dame
Creston
Albia
Collins-Maxwell
Oskaloosa
Durant
Van Meter
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Plus 4 more
6/15 · 9:15 AM CT Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Wayne
Varsity (13-2)
Albia
Varsity (8-8)
9:15 AM
6/15
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Orient-Macksburg Softball Tournament

Melcher-Dallas
Murray
Nodaway Valley
Lenox
Orient-Macksburg
Panorama
6/15 · 9:59 AM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School Softball
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Pool B - Game #1 (West Field)

6
Lenox
Varsity (7-13)
15
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (9-6)
final
T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Orient-Macksburg Community School Softball
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Pool B - Game #2 (West Field)

4
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (9-7)
5
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (4-5)
final
T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Orient-Macksburg Community School Softball
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Pool B - Game #3 (West Field)

6
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (5-5)
4
Lenox
Varsity (7-14)
final
T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Orient-Macksburg Community School Softball
Saturday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
7
Bedford
Varsity (10-8)
17
Clarinda
Varsity (12-2)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Lied Recreation Center
Saturday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (2-1-1)
5:00 PM CT
6/15
Lied Recreation Center
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Championship

0
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (5-6)
3
Murray
Varsity (13-5)
final
T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Durant
Varsity (12-10)
Wayne
Varsity (13-2)
11:00 PM CT
6/15
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (3-1)
Moravia
Junior Varsity (1-0)
TBD
6/17
Monday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Mount Ayr
8th Grade (0-0)
Lamoni
Junior High (3-0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/17
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
Monday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-0)
Centerville
Level 5 (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/17
Indian Hills Community College
Monday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-0)
Centerville
Level 5 (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/17
Lakeview Sports Complex Centerville High School
Monday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
East Union
Junior High (1-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior High (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/17
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
Monday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
East Union
Junior High (7-1)
Southwest Valley
Junior High (0-3)
10:00 AM CT
6/17
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field