Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference

3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (17-5)
1
Johnston
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 25 25 24 25 3
JSTN 22 22 26 7 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

CIML Conference Tournament

1
Johnston
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
5
Waukee
6
Southeast Polk
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Ankeny
9
Urbandale
9/28 · 9:30 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL Freshman
Dowling Catholic
Freshman (0-0)
Johnston
Freshman (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
Johnston Middle School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

19
Johnston
Varsity (3-3)
42
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 2 10 7 0 19
DWL 7 14 7 14 42
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

0
North Polk
Varsity (24-7)
2
Johnston
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 T
N P 13 19 0
JSTN 21 21 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Indianola
Johnston
Sioux City North
Plus 6 more
10/1 · 8:00 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Nevada JV2 Tournament

Ballard
Boone
Carlisle
Dowling Catholic
Gilbert
Iowa Falls-Alden
Johnston
Marshalltown
Roland-Story
Nevada
10/1 · 8:30 AM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-14)
2
Johnston
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 T
CB L 10 13 0
JSTN 21 21 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Ames Swim and Dive Invite

Cancelled
Ames
Atlantic
Johnston
Indianola
Perry
10/1 · 11:00 AM CT Ames High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (16-12)
0
Johnston
Varsity (13-8)
final
1 2 T
DCG 21 21 2
JSTN 18 15 0
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Valley
4
Johnston
5
Bloomington Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
De Soto
8
Solon
9
Mount Vernon
10
Linn-Mar
Plus 12 more
10/1 · 2:00 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray

1
Norwalk
2
Johnston
3
Cedar Falls
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Bloomington Jefferson
6
Valley
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Urbandale
9
Sioux City North
10
De Soto
Plus 15 more
10/1 · 2:40 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

2
Johnston
Varsity (14-8)
0
Urbandale
Varsity (12-13)
final
1 2 T
JSTN 25 25 2
URB 19 18 0
Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

0
Johnston
Varsity (14-9)
2
Western Christian
Varsity (26-4)
final
1 2 T
JSTN 22 20 0
WCH 25 25 2
Urbandale High School South Gym
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

2022 Class 4A District Tournament

1
Johnston
2
Waukee
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Marshalltown
6
Ames
7
Urbandale
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Fort Dodge
10
Ottumwa
Plus 4 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT A.H. Blank Golf Course
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Johnston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dowling Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Johnston at Ankeny Dual

99
Johnston
Varsity (20-2)
87
Ankeny
Varsity (12-13)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference

3
Johnston
Varsity (15-9)
0
Waukee
Varsity (8-19)
final
1 2 3 T
JSTN 25 25 26 3
WKE 16 21 24 0
Waukee High School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Fort Dodge Invitational

Fort Dodge
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Indianola
Johnston
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Mason City
Ames
Plus 18 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Fort Dodge Invitational

Fort Dodge
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Indianola
Johnston
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Mason City
Ames
Plus 17 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL Freshman
Johnston
Freshman (1-0)
Des Moines East
Freshman (1-4-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/6
Duke Williams Stadium
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL Varsity
Johnston
Varsity (3-3)
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-3)
7:00 PM CT
10/6
Morningside College
Friday, Oct 7
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

2022 Class 4A State Tournament - Day 1

Marshalltown
Urbandale
North Scott
Assumption
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Valley
Ankeny
Johnston
Waukee
Plus 10 more
10/7 · 10:30 AM CT Elmcrest Country Club
Saturday, Oct 8
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Johnston Invitational

Ottumwa
Johnston
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Lewis Central
Southeast Polk
Waukee Northwest
10/8 · 8:30 AM CT Summit Middle School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Gym

Johnston
Varsity (15-9)
Wilton
Varsity (18-5)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
Prairie High School HS North Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Volleyball Tournament

West Branch
Western Dubuque
Wilton
Johnston
Southeast Polk
Prairie
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CR Prairie Invite

Prairie
Johnston
Southeast Polk
West Branch
Western Dubuque
Wilton
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Court

West Branch
Varsity (13-11)
Johnston
Varsity (15-9)
10:00 AM CT
10/8
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

2022 Class 4A State Tournament - Day 2

Marshalltown
Urbandale
North Scott
Assumption
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Valley
Ankeny
Johnston
Waukee
Plus 10 more
10/8 · 10:30 AM CT Elmcrest Country Club
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Gym

Johnston
Varsity (15-9)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (19-5)
11:00 AM CT
10/8
Prairie High School HS North Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

Johnston
Varsity (15-9)
Prairie
Varsity (9-16)
12:30 PM CT
10/8
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Court

Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-16)
Johnston
Varsity (15-9)
1:30 PM CT
10/8
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Go Dragons!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND