Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
Alburnett
Varsity (1-1)
32
Midland
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 9 11 10 8 38
MID 11 6 8 7 32
Midland High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
Alburnett
Varsity (1-0)
48
Midland
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 20 19 14 14 67
MID 13 13 11 11 48
Midland High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Independence Tournament

Alburnett
Algona
Carlisle
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Crestwood
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dubuque Senior
Lisbon
Maquoketa
Plus 11 more
12/2 · 2:00 PM CT Independence High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Independence Tournament

Alburnett
Algona
Carlisle
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Crestwood
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dubuque Senior
Lisbon
Maquoketa
Plus 11 more
12/2 · 2:00 PM CT Independence High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Alburnett
Varsity (2-1)
43
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 12 10 12 13 47
EWCB 18 10 6 9 43
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
102
Alburnett
Varsity (2-0)
12
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 36 30 26 10 102
EWCB 7 3 2 0 12
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Independence Tournament

Alburnett
Algona
Carlisle
Xavier
Crestwood
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dubuque Senior
Fort Madison
Lisbon
Plus 11 more
12/3 · 9:00 AM CT Independence High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Alburnett
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/6
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (2-1)
Alburnett
Varsity (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/6
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Meet

Midland
Alburnett
North Cedar
12/8 · 6:00 PM CT Midland High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
Alburnett
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/9
Alburnett High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Linn
Varsity (4-0)
Alburnett
Varsity (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/9
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Western Dubuque Duals

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Western Dubuque
Alburnett
Central DeWitt
Dubuque Senior
Pleasant Valley
Waterloo East
Williamsburg
Caledonia
Dakota
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Western Dubuque High School
Go Pirates!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND