Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Grundy Center
4
Denver
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
7
New Hampton
8
Benton
9
North Linn
10
Jesup
Plus 18 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Denver
3
Hudson
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
New Hampton
6
North Linn
7
Jesup
8
Union Community
9
Grundy Center
10
Wapsie Valley
Plus 17 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alburnett
Varsity (3-21)
3
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (9-16)
final
1 2 3 T
ALBT 21 10 20 0
EWCB 25 25 25 3
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Hampton-Dumont

1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2
Osage
3
Central Springs
4
Nashua-Plainfield
5
Alburnett
6
Belmond-Klemme
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Janesville
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Clarksville
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Maynes Grove
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Hampton-Dumont

1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2
Osage
3
Alburnett
4
Central Springs
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Nashua-Plainfield
7
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Clarksville
-
Tripoli
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Maynes Grove
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Alburnett
Varsity (3-22)
3
Starmont
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 T
ALBT 14 21 23 0
STM 25 25 25 3
Starmont High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
North Cedar
Varsity (1-5)
44
Alburnett
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 0 0 0 0 0
ALBT 14 30 0 0 44
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Delaware Invitational

1
Marion
2
Western Dubuque
3
Tipton
4
Mount Vernon
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Vinton-Shellsburg
7
Oelwein
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
9
Anamosa
10
Cascade
Plus 17 more
10/4 · 4:15 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Delaware Invitational

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Clear Lake
3
Mount Vernon
4
Tipton
5
Beckman Catholic
6
Marion
7
Waverly-Shell Rock
8
Jesup
9
Xavier
10
Western Dubuque
Plus 17 more
10/4 · 4:15 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alburnett
Varsity (3-23)
3
North Linn
Varsity (17-6)
final
1 2 3 T
ALBT 11 16 20 0
N LN 25 25 25 3
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conf. Senior Night

Alburnett
Varsity (3-23)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-17)
5:15 PM CT
10/6
Maquoketa Valley High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Wapello
Varsity (3-3)
Alburnett
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Oct 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Lynx Invitational

Alburnett
Benton
Columbus
Edgewood-Colesburg
Grundy Center
Hudson
Independence
Regina Catholic
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Maquoketa Valley
Plus 10 more
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Saturday, Oct 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Lynx Invitational

Alburnett
Benton
Columbus
Edgewood-Colesburg
Grundy Center
Hudson
Independence
Regina Catholic
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Maquoketa Valley
Plus 10 more
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Go Pirates!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND