Glidden-Ralston Wildcats

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
8/23/22 @ opponent-logo Collins-Maxwell W 2-0 (25-9, 25-9)

Collins-Maxwell Triangular

Collins-Maxwell High School Info
8/23/22 vs opponent-logo Greene County L 0-2 (19-25, 16-25)

Collins-Maxwell High School Info
9/1/22 @ opponent-logo West Central Valley L 2-3 (19-25, 25-21, 25-17, 21-25, 10-15)

JV2/JV/VARSTIY

West Central Valley High School
9/6/22 @ opponent-logo Audubon L 0-2 (18-25, 16-25)

Triangular

Audubon High School
9/6/22 @ opponent-logo Madrid W 2-0 (25-7, 26-24)

Triangular Game 2

Audubon High School
9/8/22 @ opponent-logo Paton-Churdan W 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-15)

JV/VARSITY

Paton-Churdan Community School
9/12/22 @ opponent-logo Madrid W 2-0 (25-20, 25-21)

QUAD

Madrid High School
9/12/22 @ opponent-logo Ogden 5:00 PM

JV ONLY

Ogden High School
9/12/22 vs opponent-logo Collins-Maxwell W 2-0 (25-7, 25-8)

Quad- Madrid

Madrid High School
9/12/22 vs opponent-logo Earlham 5:45 PM

JV ONLY

Ogden High School
9/12/22 vs opponent-logo Baxter W 2-0 (25-15, 25-19)

QUAD

Madrid High School
9/13/22 @ opponent-logo Woodbine W 3-1 (26-24, 25-19, 10-25, 25-15)

JV2/JV/VARSITY

Woodbine High School HS Gym
9/15/22 vs opponent-logo Boyer Valley W 3-1 (19-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-15)

JV2/JV/VARSITY

Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
9/17/22 @ opponent-logo ACGC W 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-11)

Championship Match

AC/GC High School
9/17/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM

Charger Invitational

AC/GC High School
9/17/22 @ opponent-logo ACGC L 1-2 (8-21, 21-16, 12-15)

AC/GC High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Exira-EHK W 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)

Tournament

AC/GC High School
9/17/22 @ opponent-logo Nodaway Valley W 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-13)

AC/GC High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo West Central Valley W 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)

Tournament

AC/GC High School
9/20/22 vs opponent-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard W 3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-13)

JV2/JV/VARSITY

Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
9/27/22 @ opponent-logo Exira-EHK W 3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-14)

JV/VARSTIY

Exira-EHK High School
10/3/22 @ opponent-logo South Hamilton W 2-1 (13-21, 21-16, 15-11)

Quadrangular

Ogden High School
10/3/22 vs opponent-logo Ogden W 2-0 (21-14, 21-5)

Triangular

Ogden High School
10/4/22 @ opponent-logo West Harrison W 3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-20)

JV2/JV/VARSITY

West Harrison High School
10/6/22 vs opponent-logo Ar-We-Va W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-17)

PACK THE GYM NIGHT - JV2/JV/VARSITY

Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
10/11/22 vs opponent-logo CAM W 3-2 (25-16, 23-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-13)

SENIOR NIGHT-JV2/JV/VARSITY

Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
10/13/22 vs 4:00 PM

JV RVC TOURNAMENT

10/15/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM

Rolling Valley Conference Tournament

West Harrison High School
10/15/22 vs 10:00 AM

VARSITY RVC TOURNAMENT

10/15/22 @ opponent-logo Woodbine L 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 10-15)

West Harrison High School
10/15/22 vs opponent-logo West Harrison W 2-0 (21-7, 21-13)

Conference Tourney

West Harrison High School
10/15/22 vs opponent-logo Boyer Valley W 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)

Conference Tourney

West Harrison High School
10/15/22 vs opponent-logo Exira-EHK W 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)

Conference Tourney

West Harrison High School
10/17/22 vs opponent-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's W 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-14)

Class 1A Region 3 First Round

Glidden-Ralston High School
10/19/22 vs opponent-logo West Bend-Mallard W 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-17)

Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal

Glidden-Ralston High School
10/24/22 vs opponent-logo AGWSR L 0-3 (13-25, 13-25, 10-25)

Class 1A Region 3 Semifinal

AGWSR High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND