Glidden-Ralston Wildcats

Scores
AGWSR L 3-0
West Bend-Mallard W 3-0
Storm Lake St. Mary's W 3-0
Exira-EHK W 2-0
Boyer Valley W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Addy Boell, JR
  • 698
  • AST 698
  • PER 8.5
Kills
Vanessa Koehler, SR
  • 230
  • KLS 2.8
  • PCT 25.5%
  • PTS 3.2
Total Blocks
Lauren Hulsing, SO
  • 60.0
  • BLK 60
  • PER 0.8
Digs
Tiela Janssen, JR
  • 409
  • DIG 409
  • PER 5.0
Serve Aces
Paige Klocke, SR
  • 55
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 3.3
  • PCT 0.9
Tuesday, Aug 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Collins-Maxwell Triangular

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (1-0)
0
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 T
G-R 25 25 2
C-M 9 9 0
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Aug 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (1-1)
2
Greene County
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 T
G-R 19 16 0
GRNC 25 25 2
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV2/JV/VARSTIY

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (1-2)
3
West Central Valley
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-R 19 25 25 21 10 2
WCV 25 21 17 25 15 3
West Central Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (1-3)
2
Audubon
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 T
G-R 18 16 0
AUD 25 25 2
Audubon High School
Tuesday, Sep 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular Game 2

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (2-3)
0
Madrid
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 T
G-R 25 26 2
MD 7 24 0
Audubon High School
Thursday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/VARSITY

3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (3-3)
0
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 25 25 25 3
PCHN 12 17 15 0
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

QUAD

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (5-3)
0
Madrid
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 T
G-R 25 25 2
MD 20 21 0
Madrid High School
Monday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV ONLY

Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (5-3)
Ogden
Varsity (4-7)
5:00 PM CT
9/12
Ogden High School
Monday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Quad- Madrid

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (5-3)
0
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 T
G-R 25 25 2
C-M 7 8 0
Madrid High School
Monday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV ONLY

Earlham
Varsity (8-4)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (5-3)
5:45 PM CT
9/12
Ogden High School
Monday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

QUAD

0
Baxter
Varsity (6-5)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 T
BAX 15 19 0
G-R 25 25 2
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV2/JV/VARSITY

3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (7-3)
1
Woodbine
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 26 25 10 25 3
WBN 24 19 25 15 1
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV2/JV/VARSITY

1
Boyer Valley
Varsity (6-8)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 25 17 21 15 1
G-R 19 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Championship Match

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (9-3)
1
ACGC
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 16 21 15 2
ACGC 21 19 11 1
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Charger Invitational

Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
Nodaway Valley
Madrid
Perry
West Central Valley
Colfax-Mingo
ACGC
9/17 · 9:00 AM CT AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (9-4)
2
ACGC
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 8 21 12 1
ACGC 21 16 15 2
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (4-11)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 T
EEHK 14 19 0
G-R 21 21 2
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (11-4)
1
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 21 19 15 2
NDWV 11 21 13 1
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
West Central Valley
Varsity (7-8)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 T
WCV 17 16 0
G-R 21 21 2
AC/GC High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV2/JV/VARSITY

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-15)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CRB 13 10 13 0
G-R 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/VARSTIY

3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (14-4)
0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (8-16)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 25 25 25 3
EEHK 10 22 14 0
Exira-EHK High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Quadrangular

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (16-4)
1
South Hamilton
Varsity (10-16)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 13 21 15 2
SHM 21 16 11 1
Ogden High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (16-4)
0
Ogden
Varsity (6-13)
final
1 2 T
G-R 21 21 2
OGDN 14 5 0
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV2/JV/VARSITY

3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (17-4)
0
West Harrison
Varsity (3-17)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 25 25 25 3
WHN 13 11 20 0
West Harrison High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

PACK THE GYM NIGHT - JV2/JV/VARSITY

0
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-12)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 3 T
AWV 17 16 17 0
G-R 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SENIOR NIGHT-JV2/JV/VARSITY

2
CAM
Varsity (20-7)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAM 16 25 25 22 13 2
G-R 25 23 21 25 15 3
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV RVC TOURNAMENT

(0-0)
Glidden-Ralston
(19-4)
4:00 PM
10/13
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Rolling Valley Conference Tournament

Boyer Valley
Paton-Churdan
Glidden-Ralston
Woodbine
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
West Harrison
Exira-EHK
10/15 · 9:00 AM CT West Harrison High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

VARSITY RVC TOURNAMENT

(0-0)
Glidden-Ralston
(19-5)
10:00 AM
10/15
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (20-5)
2
Woodbine
Varsity (13-15)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 21 15 10 1
WBN 16 21 15 2
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tourney

0
West Harrison
Varsity (4-20)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (20-5)
final
1 2 T
WHN 7 13 0
G-R 21 21 2
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tourney

0
Boyer Valley
Varsity (17-14)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (21-5)
final
1 2 T
BYRV 10 18 0
G-R 21 21 2
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tourney

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (22-5)
0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (11-21)
final
1 2 T
G-R 21 21 2
EEHK 13 16 0
West Harrison High School
Monday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 3 First Round

0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (5-18)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (23-5)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 12 14 14 0
G-R 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Wednesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (13-13)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (24-5)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 19 20 17 0
G-R 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, Oct 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 3 Semifinal

0
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (24-6)
3
AGWSR
Varsity (17-23)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 13 13 10 0
AGWSR 25 25 25 3
AGWSR High School
Scores
AGWSR L 3-0
West Bend-Mallard W 3-0
Storm Lake St. Mary's W 3-0
Exira-EHK W 2-0
Boyer Valley W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Addy Boell, JR
  • 698
  • AST 698
  • PER 8.5
Kills
Vanessa Koehler, SR
  • 230
  • KLS 2.8
  • PCT 25.5%
  • PTS 3.2
Total Blocks
Lauren Hulsing, SO
  • 60.0
  • BLK 60
  • PER 0.8
Digs
Tiela Janssen, JR
  • 409
  • DIG 409
  • PER 5.0
Serve Aces
Paige Klocke, SR
  • 55
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 3.3
  • PCT 0.9
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Glidden-Ralston 10-0 L1 24-6 .800
CAM 7-1 L1 24-8 .750
Boyer Valley 6-3 L3 17-16 .515
Woodbine 5-3 L1 14-17 .452
Coon Rapids-Bayard 4-5 L1 8-21 .276
Ar-We-Va 3-5 L5 4-18 .182
Exira-EHK 2-6 L2 11-22 .333
West Harrison 1-7 L3 4-22 .154
Paton-Churdan 0-8 L4 1-21 .045
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND