West Bend-Mallard Wolverines

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
8/29/19 vs opponent-logo Sioux Central L 0-3 (16-25, 22-25, 22-25)

West Bend-Mallard High School
9/3/19 vs opponent-logo Okoboji W 2-1 (20-22, 21-14, 15-11)

Okoboji Invite

Okoboji High School
9/3/19 vs opponent-logo Estherville Lincoln Central W 2-0 (21-19, 22-20)

Okoboji High School
9/3/19 vs opponent-logo Central Lyon L 0-2 (7-21, 5-21)

Quad

Okoboji High School
9/5/19 vs opponent-logo Manson-NW Webster L 1-3 (25-20, 19-25, 19-25, 20-25)

West Bend-Mallard High School
9/10/19 @ opponent-logo Newell-Fonda L 0-3 (16-25, 25-27, 18-25)

Newell-Fonda Community School
9/12/19 @ opponent-logo East Sac County L 0-3 (15-25, 12-25, 6-25)

East Sac County High School
9/14/19 vs opponent-logo North Iowa L 1-2 (12-21, 21-18, 11-15)

Spirit Lake Tournament

Spirit Lake High School
9/14/19 vs opponent-logo Central Lyon L 0-2 (9-21, 8-21)

Spirit Lake Tournament

Spirit Lake High School
9/14/19 vs opponent-logo Okoboji L 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 14-16)

Spirit Lake Tournament

Spirit Lake High School
9/14/19 vs opponent-logo OABCIG L 0-2 (12-21, 13-21)

Spirit Lake Tournament

Spirit Lake High School
9/17/19 @ opponent-logo Pocahontas Area L 2-3 (25-22, 25-23, 13-25, 22-25, 13-15)

Pocahontas Area High School
9/19/19 @ opponent-logo Emmetsburg L 0-3 (15-25, 14-25, 20-25)

Triangular

Emmetsburg High School
9/19/19 vs opponent-logo South Central Calhoun L 0-3 (17-25, 15-25, 14-25)

Triangular

Emmetsburg High School
9/21/19 vs opponent-logo GTRA W 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)

Ruthven Tournament

Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
9/21/19 vs opponent-logo West Hancock W 2-0 (21-10, 21-19)

Ruthven Tournament

Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
9/21/19 vs opponent-logo Harris-Lake Park W 2-0 (23-21, 21-13)

Ruthven Tournament

Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
9/24/19 vs opponent-logo GTRA W 3-1 (25-16, 25-11, 23-25, 25-17)

West Bend-Mallard High School
9/26/19 vs opponent-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's W 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-21)

West Bend-Mallard High School
10/3/19 @ opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia L 0-3 (21-25, 19-25, 6-25)

Alta-Aurelia High School
10/10/19 vs opponent-logo Southeast Valley L 0-3 (14-25, 20-25, 13-25)

West Bend-Mallard High School
10/12/19 vs opponent-logo West Fork W 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-9)

North Iowa Tournament

North Iowa Community School
10/12/19 @ opponent-logo North Iowa W 2-1 (10-21, 21-17, 15-8)

tournament

North Iowa Community School
10/12/19 vs opponent-logo West Hancock L 0-2 (19-21, 25-27)

North Iowa Tournament

North Iowa Community School
10/12/19 vs opponent-logo Estherville Lincoln Central L 0-2 (17-21, 11-21)

North Iowa Tournament

North Iowa Community School
10/12/19 vs opponent-logo North Butler L 0-2 (8-21, 14-21)

North Iowa Tournament

North Iowa Community School
10/15/19 vs opponent-logo South Central Calhoun L 0-2 (16-25, 20-25)

Conference tournament

South Central Calhoun High School
10/15/19 vs opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia L 1-2 (26-28, 26-24, 9-15)

South Central Calhoun High School
10/17/19 @ opponent-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's W 2-1 (26-28, 25-17, 12-15)

Conference Tournament

Sioux Central High School
10/17/19 @ opponent-logo GTRA W 2-0 (27-25, 25-17)

Conference Tournament

Sioux Central High School
10/17/19 @ opponent-logo Sioux Central L 0-2 (18-25, 22-25)

Conference Tournament

Sioux Central High School
10/22/19 vs opponent-logo Bishop Garrigan L 0-3 (14-25, 16-25, 23-25)

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

Bishop Garrigan High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND