West Bend-Mallard Wolverines

Volleyball2019-20- Varsity

Scores
Bishop Garrigan L 3-0
Sioux Central L 2-0
GTRA W 2-0
Storm Lake St. Mary's W 2-1
Alta-Aurelia L 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Jenna Montag, JR
  • 291
  • AST 291
  • PER 3.5
Kills
Monika Fehr, JR
  • 300
  • KLS 3.4
  • PCT 41.6%
  • PTS 4.7
Total Blocks
Monika Fehr, JR
  • 111.0
  • BLK 111
  • PER 1.3
Digs
Rachel Fehr, JR
  • 247
  • DIG 247
  • PER 2.8
Serve Aces
Rachel Fehr, JR
  • 34
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 3.7
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Central
Varsity (2-0)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
SCL 25 25 25 3
WBM 16 22 22 0
West Bend-Mallard High School
Tuesday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Okoboji Invite

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (1-1)
1
Okoboji
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 20 21 15 2
OKB 22 14 11 1
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-4)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 T
ELC 19 20 0
WBM 21 22 2
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Quad

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-2)
2
Central Lyon
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 T
WBM 7 5 0
C LN 21 21 2
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (3-1)
1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MNWW 20 25 25 25 3
WBM 25 19 19 20 1
West Bend-Mallard High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-4)
3
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 16 25 18 0
N F 25 27 25 3
Newell-Fonda Community School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-5)
3
East Sac County
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 15 12 6 0
ESC 25 25 25 3
East Sac County High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
North Iowa
Varsity (6-3)
1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 T
N IA 21 18 15 2
WBM 12 21 11 1
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
Central Lyon
Varsity (9-3)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 T
C LN 21 21 2
WBM 9 8 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-8)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 21 17 14 1
OKB 18 21 16 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
OABCIG
Varsity (12-2)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 T
OAB 21 21 2
WBM 12 13 0
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-10)
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBM 25 25 13 22 13 2
PCHA 22 23 25 25 15 3
Pocahontas Area High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-11)
3
Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 15 14 20 0
EMTB 25 25 25 3
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

3
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (18-9)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 T
SCC 25 25 25 3
WBM 17 15 14 0
Emmetsburg High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ruthven Tournament

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (3-12)
0
GTRA
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 T
WBM 21 21 2
GTRA 17 15 0
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ruthven Tournament

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (4-12)
0
West Hancock
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 T
WBM 21 21 2
WHC 10 19 0
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ruthven Tournament

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (5-12)
0
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 T
WBM 23 21 2
H-LP 21 13 0
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
GTRA
Varsity (1-10)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GTRA 16 11 25 17 1
WBM 25 25 23 25 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-13)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 17 19 21 0
WBM 25 25 25 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-13)
3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 21 19 6 0
ALTA 25 25 25 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (15-11)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 3 T
SE V 25 25 25 3
WBM 14 20 13 0
West Bend-Mallard High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (9-14)
1
West Fork
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 16 21 15 2
WFK 21 16 9 1
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

tournament

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (9-14)
1
North Iowa
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 10 21 15 2
N IA 21 17 8 1
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (9-15)
2
West Hancock
Varsity (4-20)
final
1 2 T
WBM 19 25 0
WHC 21 27 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (9-16)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 T
WBM 17 11 0
ELC 21 21 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

2
North Butler
Varsity (19-8)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 T
N BT 21 21 2
WBM 8 14 0
North Iowa Community School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (9-18)
2
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (25-12)
final
1 2 T
WBM 16 20 0
SCC 25 25 2
South Central Calhoun High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (12-11)
1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (9-19)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 28 24 15 2
WBM 26 26 9 1
South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (10-19)
1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (2-25)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 26 25 12 2
SLSM 28 17 15 1
Sioux Central High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (11-19)
0
GTRA
Varsity (2-28)
final
1 2 T
WBM 27 25 2
GTRA 25 17 0
Sioux Central High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (11-20)
2
Sioux Central
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 T
WBM 18 22 0
SCL 25 25 2
Sioux Central High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (11-21)
3
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (18-11)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 14 16 23 0
B G 25 25 25 3
Bishop Garrigan High School
Scores
Bishop Garrigan L 3-0
Sioux Central L 2-0
GTRA W 2-0
Storm Lake St. Mary's W 2-1
Alta-Aurelia L 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Jenna Montag, JR
  • 291
  • AST 291
  • PER 3.5
Kills
Monika Fehr, JR
  • 300
  • KLS 3.4
  • PCT 41.6%
  • PTS 4.7
Total Blocks
Monika Fehr, JR
  • 111.0
  • BLK 111
  • PER 1.3
Digs
Rachel Fehr, JR
  • 247
  • DIG 247
  • PER 2.8
Serve Aces
Rachel Fehr, JR
  • 34
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 3.7
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
East Sac County 11-0 L1 28-7 .800
Emmetsburg 10-1 L1 20-12 .625
South Central Calhoun 9-2 L1 28-15 .651
Newell-Fonda 8-3 L1 26-11 .703
Sioux Central 7-4 L1 13-11 .542
Southeast Valley 5-6 L2 19-13 .594
Pocahontas Area 5-6 L1 17-19 .472
Alta-Aurelia 4-6 L1 14-14 .500
Manson-NW Webster 3-8 L1 11-17 .393
West Bend-Mallard 3-9 L2 11-21 .344
Storm Lake St. Mary's 1-10 L1 3-27 .100
GTRA 0-11 L6 2-28 .067
News
No recent news