Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Manson Northwest Webster Girls Tournament

East Sac County
Ogden
Panorama
Sioux Central
South Central Calhoun
West Bend-Mallard
Manson-NW Webster
11/28 · 5:30 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School High School Gym
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/V Boys

34
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-1)
50
North Union
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 9 9 11 5 34
N UN 5 9 19 17 50
West Bend-Mallard High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-1)
GTRA
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-1)
GTRA
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/29
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-2)
39
GTRA
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 3 10 17 6 36
GTRA 10 7 12 10 39
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-2)
65
GTRA
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 7 19 6 11 43
GTRA 26 11 11 17 65
Graettinger/Terril High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Southeast Valley
Varsity (1-1)
47
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 9 18 8 8 43
WBM 11 9 14 13 47
West Bend-Mallard High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Southeast Valley
Varsity (0-1)
65
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 4 11 10 27 52
WBM 15 21 13 16 65
West Bend-Mallard High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Doug Wood Wrestling Tournament

Alta-Aurelia
Clarinda Academy
East Sac County
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Ogden
South Central Calhoun
South Hamilton
St. Edmond
West Bend-Mallard
Woodbury Central
Plus 1 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

QUAD

West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
Pocahontas Area High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

Sioux Central
Varsity (0-0)
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/8
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM CT
12/8
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Algona Tournament

Algona
Clear Lake
Humboldt
Manson-NW Webster
Okoboji
Sioux Center
West Bend-Mallard
12/9 · 5:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-1)
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
West Bend-Mallard High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-1)
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
West Bend-Mallard High School
Go Wolverines!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND