Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Rockets

Scores
Tipton L 3-0
Chariton W 3-1
PCM W 3-0
Albia L 3-2
Holy Trinity Catholic L 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Shelby Seddon, SR
  • 304
  • AST 304
  • PER 3.7
Kills
Grace Roberts, JR
  • 202
  • KLS 2.3
  • PCT 13.0%
  • PTS 2.9
Total Blocks
Brooke Shafer, SO
  • 71.0
  • BLK 71
  • PER 0.8
Digs
Emalee Davis, SO
  • 317
  • DIG 317
  • PER 3.7
Serve Aces
Taylor Caves, SR
  • 38
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 2.4
  • PCT 0.8
Thursday, Aug 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-1)
2
Fairfield
Varsity (3-0)
5:45 PM CT
8/23
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Aug 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Hillcrest Academy
Varsity (0-2)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-1)
5:45 PM CT
8/23
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Aug 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Albia
Varsity (4-3)
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-2)
8:15 PM CT
8/23
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Branch Tournament

0
Lone Tree
Varsity (1-4)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (3-3)
9:00 AM CT
8/25
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Branch Tournament

2
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-2)
1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (3-3)
9:00 AM CT
8/25
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Branch Tournament

0
Highland
Varsity (0-4)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (3-3)
9:00 AM CT
8/25
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Branch Tournament

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (3-4)
2
Winfield-Mt Union
Varsity (1-0)
10:00 AM CT
8/25
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Branch Volleyball Invitational

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (3-5)
2
West Branch
Varsity (5-0)
12:15 PM CT
8/25
West Branch High School
Thursday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Pella Christian
Varsity (4-4)
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (3-6)
5:30 PM CT
8/30
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (4-6)
0
Clarke
Varsity (1-7)
5:30 PM CT
9/4
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Thursday, Sep 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Chariton
Varsity (3-5)
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (5-6)
5:30 PM CT
9/6
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (5-7)
2
Marshalltown
Varsity (3-6)
12:00 AM CT
9/8
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (5-9)
2
Urbandale
Varsity (9-4)
8:00 AM CT
9/8
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE Polk Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (14-2)
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (5-9)
8:00 AM CT
9/8
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE Polk Tournament

2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (6-7)
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (5-10)
2:00 PM CT
9/8
Tuesday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (6-10)
1
Centerville
Varsity (4-9)
5:00 PM CT
9/11
Centerville Howar JH
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament

1
Burlington
Varsity (0-10)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (8-10)
8:30 AM CT
9/15
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament

0
Washington
Varsity (3-10)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (8-10)
8:30 AM CT
9/15
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (9-10)
0
Davis County
Varsity (10-12)
9:00 AM CT
9/15
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tourn

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (9-12)
2
Fairfield
Varsity (12-4)
12:00 PM CT
9/15
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Invitational

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (9-12)
2
Ottumwa
Varsity (6-8)
12:00 PM CT
9/15
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (9-13)
3
Oskaloosa
Varsity (8-9)
7:00 PM CT
9/24
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (9-14)
3
Knoxville
Varsity (12-7)
5:30 PM CT
9/25
Knoxville High School
Thursday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Tournament

2
Pella
Varsity (18-4)
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (9-16)
4:30 AM CT
9/27
Newton High School
Thursday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Tournament

2
Boone
Varsity (7-16)
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (9-16)
4:30 AM CT
9/27
Newton High School
Thursday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (10-16)
0
Newton
Varsity (4-15)
4:30 PM CT
9/27
Newton High School
Tuesday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Davis County
Varsity (14-15)
1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (10-17)
5:30 PM CT
10/2
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mediapolis Tournament

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (10-18)
2
Mediapolis
Varsity (22-16)
5:00 PM CT
10/11
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mediapolis Tournament

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (10-19)
2
Fort Madison
Varsity (20-11)
7:00 PM CT
10/11
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mediapolis Tourney

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (10-20)
2
Holy Trinity Catholic
Varsity (32-3)
4:00 PM CT
10/12
Mediapolis High School
Monday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Albia
Varsity (15-17)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (10-21)
5:30 PM CT
10/15
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Wednesday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A Regionals

0
PCM
Varsity (4-25)
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (11-21)
7:00 PM CT
10/17
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A Regionals

1
Chariton
Varsity (13-15-1)
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (11-21)
7:00 PM CT
10/23
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Regional Finals

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (12-22)
3
Tipton
Varsity (37-3)
7:00 PM CT
10/29
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Scores
Tipton L 3-0
Chariton W 3-1
PCM W 3-0
Albia L 3-2
Holy Trinity Catholic L 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Shelby Seddon, SR
  • 304
  • AST 304
  • PER 3.7
Kills
Grace Roberts, JR
  • 202
  • KLS 2.3
  • PCT 13.0%
  • PTS 2.9
Total Blocks
Brooke Shafer, SO
  • 71.0
  • BLK 71
  • PER 0.8
Digs
Emalee Davis, SO
  • 317
  • DIG 317
  • PER 3.7
Serve Aces
Taylor Caves, SR
  • 38
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 2.4
  • PCT 0.8
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Knoxville 6-0 L2 17-15 .531
Davis County 5-1 L1 19-21 .475
Albia 4-2 L1 17-18 .486
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 3-3 L1 12-22 .353
Chariton 1-5 L1 13-16 .450
Clarke 1-5 L1 8-13 .381
Centerville 1-5 L6 7-19 .269
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND