Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (18-4)
3
Oskaloosa
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 25 25 23 23 14 2
OSK 23 19 25 25 16 3
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Williamsburg XC Invitational

1
Pella
2
Mount Vernon
3
Danville
4
Tipton
5
Solon
6
South Tama
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Pella Christian
9
Williamsburg
10
West Delaware
Plus 10 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Williamsburg XC Invitational

1
Pella
2
Mount Vernon
3
Solon
4
Williamsburg
5
Tipton
6
Pella Christian
7
Danville
8
West Delaware
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Plus 10 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (19-4)
0
Albia
Varsity (15-7-1)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 25 25 25 3
ALB 15 14 21 0
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Charger Invitational

8
Albia
9
Davis County
-
Moravia
-
Clarke
-
East Union
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Southeast Warren
-
Twin Cedars
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Lake View Golf & Country Club
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

56
Centerville
Varsity (4-2)
27
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 15 20 14 7 56
EBF 0 8 6 13 27
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Tournament

0
Ottumwa
Varsity (9-13)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 T
OTM 18 11 0
EBF 21 21 2
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Tournament

0
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (5-19)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 T
LV-S 3 8 0
EBF 21 21 2
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Invitational

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (22-4)
0
Newton
Varsity (6-16)
final
1 2 T
EBF 21 21 2
NWT 10 16 0
Newton High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Tournament

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (23-4)
0
Davis County
Varsity (18-13-1)
final
1 2 T
EBF 21 21 2
DV C 14 5 0
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Big Red/Redette Invite

1
Pella Christian
2
Oskaloosa
3
Fort Madison
4
Chariton
5
Albia
6
Davis County
7
Clarke
8
Knoxville
9
Central Decatur
10
Wayne
Plus 11 more
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT Honey Creek State Park
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Big Red/Redette Invite

1
Albia
2
Pella Christian
3
Ottumwa
4
Oskaloosa
5
Davis County
6
PCM
7
Mount Ayr
8
Central Decatur
9
Kirksville
10
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Plus 13 more
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT Honey Creek State Park
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Chariton
Varsity (11-9)
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (24-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CHAR 13 13 7 0
EBF 25 25 25 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (0-6)
Central Lee
Varsity (2-4)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Central Lee High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND