South Central

Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS GOLF
1
Centerville
2
Wayne
-
Moravia
4/8 · 4:00 PM CT Appanoose Country Club
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
Clarke
Knoxville
Chariton
4/8 · 4:00 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Knoxville
2
Clarke
3
Chariton
4/8 · 4:00 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
Central Decatur
2
Creston
3
Interstate 35
4
Mount Ayr
5
Chariton
6
Wayne
7
Norwalk
8
Clarke
-
Creston
-
Norwalk
4/8 · 4:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
Albia
2
Chariton
3
Davis County
4/8 · 4:00 PM CT Lake View Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
Chariton
2
Mount Ayr
3
Centerville
4
Creston
5
Wayne
6
Interstate 35
7
Clarke
8
Central Decatur
-
Creston
4/8 · 4:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Newton Middle School Boys Track Invitational

Newton
Bondurant-Farrar
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Knoxville
PCM
4/8 · 4:15 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS
5
Saydel
Varsity (2-1)
4
Clarke
Varsity (2-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/8
Clarke Community Middle/High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Level 2 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/8
Clarke Community Middle/High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Newton Middle School Boys Track Invitational

Newton
Ankeny
Knoxville
Oskaloosa
Ankeny Centennial
Bondurant-Farrar
North Polk
PCM
4/8 · 4:15 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS
9
Indianola
Varsity (2-3)
0
Knoxville
Varsity (1-2)
4:15 PM CT
4/8
Knoxville High School
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS TENNIS
0
Centerville
Varsity (0-2)
9
Maharishi
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
CV 0
MHSH 9
Punj Tennis Center
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Clark County
Danville
Davis County
Moulton-Udell
Van Buren County
Cardinal
Central Lee
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT Van Buren County High School
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Van Buren County
Cardinal
Clark County
Central Lee
Danville
Davis County
Moulton-Udell
West Burlington
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT Van Buren County High School
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2024 Panther Coed Relays

1
Atlantic
2
Clarke
3
Mount Ayr
4
Southwest Valley
5
Creston
6
Stanton
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT Creston High School
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2024 Panther Coed Relays

1
Creston
2
Southwest Valley
3
Mount Ayr
4
Clarke
5
Stanton
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT Creston High School
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
Albia
2
Pekin
3
Keota
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT Pekin Community Schools Davis Eidahl Track
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Albia
2
Knoxville
3
Keota
4
Pekin
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT Pekin Community Schools Davis Eidahl Track
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Albia
Varsity (2-2)
2
Ottumwa
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
ALB 0 0 0
OTM 0 0 2
Schafer Stadium
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS SOCCER
5
Grand View Christian
Varsity (3-1)
4
Knoxville
Varsity (1-4)
final
T
GVC 0 0 5
KNXV 0 0 4
Randy Wilson Track
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS SOCCER
Perry
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Albia
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/8
Albia High School
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (0-0)
Chariton
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
4/8
Chariton High School
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Albia
Junior Varsity (0-1-1)
0
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-0-3)
final
T
ALB 0 0 0
OTM 0 0 0
Schafer Stadium
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS SOCCER
6
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (3-1)
1
Chariton
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
DM H 0 0 6
CHAR 0 0 1
Chariton High School
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS SOCCER
12
Perry
Varsity (3-3)
2
Albia
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
PRY 0 0 12
ALB 0 0 2
Albia High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS GOLF

Southwest Iowa Cup

2
Clarke
3
Winterset
-
East Union
-
Lenox
-
Creston
4/9 · 9:00 AM CT Crestmoor Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Southwest Iowa Cup

1
Winterset
2
Clarke
3
East Union
4
Lenox
-
Creston
4/9 · 9:00 AM CT Crestmoor Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Ottumwa
2
Knoxville
3
Chariton
4
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Davis County
-
Fairfield
4/9 · 1:00 PM CT Appanoose Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
Albia
2
Fairfield
3
Davis County
4
Centerville
5
Chariton
6
Moravia
7
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4/9 · 1:00 PM CT Albia Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS GOLF

PLACE HOLDER- Redette Invite Girls Golf

Centerville
Varsity (0-0)
Ottumwa
Varsity (1-2)
1:00 PM CT
4/9
Appanoose Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS
Chariton
Level 2 (0-0)
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/9
Saydel High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS
7
Saydel
Varsity (3-1)
2
Chariton
Varsity (1-2)
4:15 PM CT
4/9
Chariton High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Chariton
Level 2 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/9
Chariton High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS
0
Chariton
Varsity (0-2)
11
Saydel
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
CHAR 0
SDL 11
Saydel High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS
7
Knoxville
Varsity (2-0)
4
Grinnell
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
KNXV 7
GRNL 4
Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Hi Covey Invite

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
ADM
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Des Moines Christian
4
Ames
6
Des Moines Hoover
7
Ogden
8
Clarke
4/9 · 4:15 PM CT Ames High School Ames High School Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Girls Varsity Meet

Cardinal
Central Lee
Danville
Fairfield
Keokuk
Mediapolis
New London
Van Buren County
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
Plus 2 more
4/9 · 4:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School Track and Football Field
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Oskaloosa
4
Fort Madison
5
Burlington
6
Davis County
7
Fairfield
8
Keokuk
9
West Burlington Notre Dame
-
Van Buren County
Plus 7 more
4/9 · 4:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School Track and Football Field
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS
3
Davis County
Varsity (2-2)
6
Fairfield
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
DV C 3
FFLD 6
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS
9
Fairfield
Varsity (4-0)
0
Davis County
Varsity (1-3)
4:30 PM CT
4/9
Davis County Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Chariton Boys HS Varsity Invite

1
Creston
2
Cardinal
3
Albia
4
Moravia
4
Wayne
4
Chariton
4
Davis County
4
Melcher-Dallas
4
Twin Cedars
4
Moulton-Udell
Plus 4 more
4/9 · 4:30 PM CT Reynolds Field
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
BCLUW
2
Interstate 35
3
Collins-Maxwell
4
Albia
5
Martensdale-St Marys
6
Meskwaki Settlement
7
GMG
7
Colo-Nesco
4/9 · 4:30 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS
6
Clarke
Varsity (3-1)
3
Creston
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
CLRK 6
CRST 3
Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Pella Christian COED

1
Pella
2
Pella Christian
3
PCM
4
Pleasantville
5
Lynnville-Sully
6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7
Centerville
4/9 · 4:45 PM CT Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Pella Christian COED

1
ADM
2
Pella
3
Pella Christian
4
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5
Lynnville-Sully
6
Pleasantville
7
Centerville
8
PCM
4/9 · 4:45 PM CT Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS SOCCER
Chariton
Varsity (0-0)
Centerville
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/9
Paul Johnson Field
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Knoxville
Level 2 (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/9
Randy Wilson Track
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SOCCER
Albia
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
4/9
Van Meter School
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SOCCER
0
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (1-4)
1
Knoxville
Varsity (2-3)
final
T
DM C 0 0 0
KNXV 0 0 1
Randy Wilson Track
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (1-4)
Knoxville
Varsity (2-3)
7:00 PM CT
4/9
Randy Wilson Track
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SOCCER
Chariton
Level 4 (0-0)
Centerville
Level 4 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
4/9
Paul Johnson Field
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lamoni
Mormon Trail
Albia
Moravia
4/11 · 4:00 AM CT The Preserve at HCR
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS GOLF

Wayne Home Golf Meet

1
Clarke
2
Southeast Warren
-
Wayne
4/11 · 4:00 PM CT Corydon Golf Club Walden Park Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS GOLF
1
Albia
2
Knoxville
-
Lamoni
-
Moravia
4/11 · 4:00 PM CT The Preserve at HCR
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines North
Knoxville
4/11 · 4:15 PM CT Knoxville High School
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Panther Relays

1
Knoxville
2
Marshalltown
3
Pella Christian
4
Indianola
5
Des Moines North
6
Woodward-Granger
7
Belmond-Klemme
8
Mount Ayr
4/11 · 4:15 PM CT Randy Wilson Track
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS
2
Knoxville
Varsity (1-3)
7
Clarke
Varsity (3-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/11
Clarke Community Middle/High School Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Panther Relays

1
Pella
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Pella Christian
3
Ottumwa
5
PCM
6
Indianola
7
Knoxville
8
Mount Ayr
4/11 · 4:15 PM CT Randy Wilson Track
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
9
Albia
Varsity (1-1)
0
Chariton
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
ALB 9
CHAR 0
Chariton High School
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
6
Clarke
Varsity (4-1)
3
Knoxville
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
CLRK 6
KNXV 3
Knoxville High School
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS
5
Chariton
Varsity (2-2)
4
Albia
Varsity (0-2)
4:15 PM
4/11
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS
Centerville
Varsity (0-2)
Davis County
Varsity (1-3)
4:15 PM CT
4/11
Davis County Middle School
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Centerville
Varsity (0-2)
Davis County
Varsity (2-2)
4:15 PM CT
4/11
Centerville City Pool
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Middle School Boys Track Meet- Ottumwa

Ottumwa
Indianola
Davis County
Davis County
Fairfield
Fairfield
Pella
Washington
Washington
Indianola
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Schafer Stadium
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Guy Clark Relays

1
Interstate 35
2
Wayne
3
Central Decatur
4
Clarke
5
Pleasantville
6
East Union
7
Lamoni
7
Murray
9
Moravia
9
Southeast Warren
Plus 4 more
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Pekin
2
Cardinal
3
Davis County
4
Albia
5
English Valleys
6
Keota
7
Moulton-Udell
8
Twin Cedars
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Pekin Community Schools Davis Eidahl Track
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Mt. Pleasant Invitational

1
Clear Creek Amana
2
Mount Pleasant
3
Mediapolis
4
Fort Madison
5
Keokuk
6
Winfield-Mt Union
7
West Burlington Notre Dame
8
Central Lee
9
Washington
10
Danville
Plus 8 more
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Knoxville HS Girls Track Meet

Knoxville
Pella
PCM
Ottumwa
Indianola
Mount Ayr
Pella Christian
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Randy Wilson Track
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Clarke HS Boys Goos Invite

1
Chariton
2
Albia
3
Clarke
4
East Union
4
Creston
4
Creston
4
Seymour
4
Clarke
4
Twin Cedars
4
Interstate 35
Plus 5 more
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

EBF Girls Rocket Relays 2024

1
Washington
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3
Fairfield
4
North Mahaska
5
Chariton
6
Sigourney
7
North Polk
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Newton
Varsity (4-2)
0
Albia
Varsity (2-3)
final
T
NWT 0 0 1
ALB 0 0 0
Albia High School
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS SOCCER
4
Albia
Varsity (3-2)
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (0-5)
final
T
ALB 0 0 4
OSK 0 0 2
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Clarke
Varsity (0-3)
4
Chariton
Varsity (2-3)
final
T
CLRK 0 0 0
CHAR 0 0 4
Reynolds Field
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS SOCCER
1
Knoxville
Varsity (2-4)
5
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (4-2)
final
T
KNXV 0 0 1
B-F 0 0 5
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS SOCCER
0
Clarke
Varsity (0-4)
4
Chariton
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
CLRK 0 0 0
CHAR 0 0 4
Reynolds Field
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
3
Knoxville
-
Clarke
-
West Central Valley
4/12 · 3:00 PM CT Osceola Municipal Golf Course
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
3
Knoxville
-
West Central Valley
-
Clarke
4/12 · 3:00 PM CT Osceola Municipal Golf Course
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS GOLF

Postponed from 4/2/24

PCM
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Newton
4/12 · 3:30 PM CT Gateway Recreation
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Postponed

1
PCM
2
Albia
3
Keota
4
Lynnville-Sully
4/12 · 4:15 PM CT Diamond Trail Golf Club
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/2/24

1
Centerville
2
Wayne
3
Mount Ayr
4
Mormon Trail
5
Moravia
6
Melcher-Dallas
7
East Union
4/12 · 4:15 PM CT George Saling Athletic Complex McClymonds Track
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/2/24

1
Chariton
2
Mount Ayr
3
Wayne
4
East Union
5
Seymour
6
Moravia
7
Mormon Trail
8
Melcher-Dallas
4/12 · 4:15 PM CT George Saling Athletic Complex McClymonds Track
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS
Albia
Varsity (0-2)
Oskaloosa
Varsity (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
4/12
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/2/24

Cardinal
Centerville
Moravia
Seymour
Moulton-Udell
Pella Christian
Pekin
Davis County
Albia
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Dennis Anderson Track
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/2/24

Cardinal
Centerville
Moravia
Seymour
Moulton-Udell
Pella Christian
Pekin
Davis County
Albia
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Dennis Anderson Track
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS
7
Knoxville
Varsity (3-1)
4
Nevada
Varsity (3-2)
final
T
KNXV 7
NVD 4
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS
Knoxville
Level 2 (0-0)
Nevada
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/12
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/2/24

1
Davis County
2
Pekin
3
Cardinal
4
Albia
5
Moravia
6
Centerville
7
Seymour
8
Moulton-Udell
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Dennis Anderson Track
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
ADM
1
ADM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Carlisle
5
Carlisle
7
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Bondurant-Farrar
9
Winterset
10
Norwalk
Plus 4 more
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Winterset High School
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/2/24

Cardinal
Centerville
Moravia
Seymour
Moulton-Udell
Pella Christian
Pekin
Davis County
Albia
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Dennis Anderson Track
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/2/24

1
Davis County
2
Pekin
3
Cardinal
4
Albia
5
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6
Moulton-Udell
6
Seymour
6
Moravia
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Dennis Anderson Track
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS SOCCER
4
Knoxville
Varsity (2-4)
1
Oskaloosa
Varsity (1-4)
final
T
KNXV 0 0 4
OSK 0 0 1
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS SOCCER
Centerville
Varsity (0-1)
Clarke
Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
4/12
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS SOCCER
1
Red Oak
Varsity (0-3)
5
Clarke
Varsity (1-4)
final
T
R OK 0 0 1
CLRK 0 0 5
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Centerville
Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Varsity (1-4)
7:00 PM CT
4/12
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 13
TRAP SHOOTING
Cardinal
Ottumwa
4/13 · 8:00 AM CT Izaak Walton League - Ottumwa
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS
1
Pella
2
North Polk
3
Saydel
4
Oskaloosa
5
Albia
6
Chariton
6
Knoxville
4/13 · 9:00 AM CT Knoxville High School
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
-
North Cedar
-
Solon
-
Williamsburg
-
Forest City
-
Central DeWitt
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Osage
-
Muscatine
-
Bellevue
-
West Branch
Plus 51 more
4/13 · 10:30 AM CT Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF

Winterset Invitational

Des Moines Lincoln
Creston
Clarke
Perry
Van Meter
Winterset
4/15 · 1:00 PM CT Lakeview Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
Pleasantville
PCM
Pella
Knoxville
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Pella Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Moravia
Centerville
Davis County
Albia
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Bloomfield Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
Centerville
Pleasantville
Chariton
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Lake View Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Davis County
Varsity (4-4)
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (6-5)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Flint Hills GC
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Creston MS Boys

Creston
Chariton
Clarinda
Harlan Community
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Winterset
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Creston High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Creston MS Boys Meet

Red Oak
Winterset
Clarinda
Chariton
Creston
Harlan Community
Kuemper Catholic
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Creston High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
Pella Christian
Varsity (2-2)
Knoxville
Varsity (3-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/15
Knoxville High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
Davis County
Varsity (1-3)
Pella Christian
Varsity (1-3)
4:15 PM CT
4/15
Pella Christian High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
Chariton
Varsity (2-7-1)
Creston
Varsity (1-3)
4:30 PM CT
4/15
Southwestern Community College
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Middle School
Cardinal
WACO
Van Buren County
Pekin
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Cardinal High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Middle School
Cardinal
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Fairfield
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Cardinal High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Middle School
WACO
Cardinal
Pekin
Van Buren County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Cardinal High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Middle School
Cardinal
Pekin
WACO
Van Buren County
Fairfield
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Cardinal High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

EBF Girls Eddy Relays 2024

Davis County
Centerville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Chariton
HLV
Montezuma
Iowa Valley
North Mahaska
Sigourney
PCM
Plus 5 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Davis County
Pekin
Albia
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Pekin Community Schools Davis Eidahl Track
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
Creston
Varsity (3-1)
Chariton
Varsity (0-3)
4:30 PM CT
4/15
Chariton High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Cardinal
Van Buren County
Central Lee
Keokuk
Burlington
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Central Lee High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Middle School
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Pekin
Van Buren County
Cardinal
WACO
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Cardinal High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
Albia
Varsity (1-1)
Maharishi
Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/15
Punj Tennis Center
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
PCM
Varsity (1-5)
Knoxville
Varsity (2-4)
5:30 PM CT
4/15
Randy Wilson Track
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Centerville
Varsity (0-1)
Albia
Varsity (2-3)
5:30 PM CT
4/15
Albia High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Knoxville
Varsity (2-4)
Central Iowa United
Varsity (2-4)
5:30 PM CT
4/15
West Marshall High School Football Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 4/1/24 to 4/15/24

Clarke
Varsity (0-3)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (3-2)
6:15 PM CT
4/15
Mediacom Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
PCM
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Knoxville
Level 2 (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
4/15
Randy Wilson Track
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled

Knoxville
Level 2 (0-0)
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM
4/15
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
Albia
Varsity (3-2)
Chariton
Varsity (3-0)
7:30 PM CT
4/15
Reynolds Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Chariton
Oskaloosa
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Albia Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Diagonal
Central Decatur
Bedford
Wayne
Orient-Macksburg
Seymour
Clarke
Mount Ayr
East Union
Lenox
Plus 1 more
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clarke
East Union
Wayne
Diagonal
Central Decatur
Bedford
Orient-Macksburg
Seymour
Southwest Valley
Mount Ayr
Plus 1 more
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Rebel Raider Relays Coed MS Meet

Diagonal
Mount Ayr
Bedford
Clarke
Central Decatur
East Union
Lenox
Orient-Macksburg
Seymour
Wayne
Plus 1 more
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Rebel Raider Relays Coed MS Meet

Bedford
East Union
Mount Ayr
Clarke
Central Decatur
Lenox
Orient-Macksburg
Seymour
Southwest Valley
Wayne
Plus 1 more
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Lenox
Diagonal
Nodaway Valley
Mormon Trail
Seymour
Lamoni
All-American Timing
Central Decatur
Mount Ayr
Bedford
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Diagonal
Bedford
Lamoni
All-American Timing
Seymour
Mormon Trail
Central Decatur
Mount Ayr
Clarke
Southwest Valley
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Central Decatur
Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Varsity (5-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Osceola Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Central Decatur
Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Varsity (3-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Osceola Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Van Buren County
Varsity (3-2)
Davis County
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Bloomfield Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Moravia
Albia
Chariton
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT The Preserve at HCR
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Senior Night

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Mid-Prairie
Wilton
Oskaloosa
West Liberty
Grinnell
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Mid-Prairie High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS
Davis County
Varsity (2-2)
Albia
Varsity (1-1)
4:15 PM
4/16
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Chariton
Varsity (2-7-1)
Knoxville
Varsity (1-8-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/16
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Van Meter
Varsity (0-7)
Knoxville
Varsity (5-3)
4:15 PM CT
4/16
Pine Knolls Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carlisle
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Bondurant-Farrar
Knoxville
Bondurant-Farrar
Knoxville
ADM
ADM
Ballard
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Carlisle High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Albia
Varsity (2-6)
Davis County
Varsity (1-3)
4:15 PM CT
4/16
Davis County Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Pleasantville
Pella Christian
Pella Christian
Lynnville-Sully
Chariton
Southeast Warren
Sigourney
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Pleasantville High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Don Newell Classic

Knoxville
Ottumwa
Newton
Burlington
Fairfield
Pella
Wayne
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Schafer Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Don Newell Classic

Knoxville
Pella
Fairfield
Iowa City West
Newton
Wayne
Ottumwa
Burlington
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Schafer Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Warriors Relays

New London
Springville
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
Winfield-Mt Union
Cardinal
Louisa-Muscatine
Central Lee
Plus 2 more
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT WACO High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Union
Des Moines Lincoln
Southeast Warren
Chariton
Des Moines North
Interstate 35
Clarke
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT I-35 High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

I-35 HS Invite

Nodaway Valley
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Southeast Warren
Lamoni
Murray
Clarke
West Central Valley
Interstate 35
Orient-Macksburg
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT I-35 High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER
Sigourney
Varsity (1-3)
Chariton
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM CT
4/16
Reynolds Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Chariton
Varsity (2-3)
Creston
Varsity (0-5)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Creston High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Albia
Varsity (2-3)
Clarke
Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Fairfield
Varsity (0-3)
Knoxville
Varsity (2-4)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Randy Wilson Track
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

PCM
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Centerville
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Lakeview Sports Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

PCM
Varsity (1-5)
Centerville
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Lakeview Sports Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER
Albia
Varsity (3-2)
Clarke
Varsity (1-4)
7:00 PM CT
4/16
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Oskaloosa
(0-0)
Centerville
Level 6 (0-0)
TBD
4/18
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Clark County
Davis County
Keokuk
Albia
Centerville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Van Buren County
Moravia
4/18 · 10:00 AM CT Bloomfield Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
Centerville
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Knoxville
Oskaloosa
Norwalk
Ottumwa
Pella
Washington
Winterset
Plus 1 more
4/18 · 1:00 PM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
Davis County
PCM
Chariton
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Lake View Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
Chariton
Varsity (0-3)
Clarke
Varsity (4-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/18
Clarke Community Middle/High School Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Clarke
Varsity (3-1)
Chariton
Varsity (2-7-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/18
Chariton High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
Centerville
Varsity (0-2)
Albia
Varsity (1-1)
4:15 PM
4/18
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Davis County
Varsity (1-3)
Knoxville
Varsity (1-8-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/18
Knoxville High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
Knoxville
Varsity (3-1)
Davis County
Varsity (2-2)
4:15 PM CT
4/18
Davis County Middle School