Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (1-0)
34
Albia
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 15 18 16 7 56
ALB 9 4 9 12 34
Albia High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Albia
Varsity (0-1)
60
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 4 14 7 17 42
BND 14 15 17 14 60
Albia High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WM Quad

West Marshall
Albia
Ankeny Centennial
11/29 · 6:00 PM CT West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
76
Albia
Varsity (1-1)
71
Washington
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 T
ALB 12 14 16 14 11 9 76
WSH 7 16 14 19 11 4 71
Albia High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
34
Albia
Varsity (1-2)
55
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 9 6 6 13 34
EBF 14 17 11 13 55
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Albia
Varsity (1-2)
56
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 11 11 9 15 46
EBF 10 8 18 20 56
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bill Rex Invitational

Pekin
Albia
Cardinal
Chariton
Davis County
Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma
Moravia
North Mahaska
Van Buren County
12/3 · 9:30 AM CT Pekin Community High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
Chariton
Varsity (1-2)
47
Albia
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 9 7 10 23 49
ALB 6 13 19 9 47
Albia High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Chariton
Varsity (1-2)
74
Albia
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 0 0 0 0 47
ALB 0 0 0 0 74
Albia High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dan Christensen Wrestling Invitational

Central Decatur
Ottumwa
Panorama
Mount Ayr
Wayne
Southeast Warren
Centerville
Humboldt
Van Meter
Davis County
Plus 6 more
12/9 · 3:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Albia
Varsity (1-3)
Clarke
Varsity (4-1)
6:30 PM CT
12/9
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Albia
Varsity (2-2)
Clarke
Varsity (2-2)
8:00 PM CT
12/9
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Albia
Varsity (1-3)
Twin Cedars
Varsity (4-1)
2:00 PM CT
12/10
Twin Cedars High School
Go Blue Demons!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND