Monday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High

8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game

Centerville
8th Grade (0-0)
Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/16
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Monday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Chariton MS Invite

Clarke
1/16 · 4:15 PM CT Chariton High School
Monday, Jan 16
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Panorama Girls Wrestling

Panorama
Audubon
Ballard
Boone
Carroll
Clarke
Colfax-Mingo
Des Moines East
Manson-NW Webster
Nevada
Plus 7 more
1/16 · 4:30 PM CT Panorama HS Panorama HS
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2629
Clarke
Varsity (5-2)
1757
West Central Valley
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/17
Stuart Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Central Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/17
Stuart Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
Clarke
Varsity (4-2)
West Central Valley
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/17
Stuart Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Central Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/17
Stuart Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
Albia
Junior Varsity 1 (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Albia High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
Albia
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Albia High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Clarke
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Albia
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
6:15 PM CT
1/17
Albia High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Clarke
Varsity (9-4)
32
Albia
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 16 15 13 18 62
ALB 9 10 6 7 32
Albia High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Clarke
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Albia
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
1/17
Albia High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
Clarke
Varsity (8-4)
63
Albia
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 16 17 8 18 59
ALB 13 10 20 20 63
Albia High School
Thursday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Mt. Ayr MS Wrestling

Mount Ayr
Central Decatur
Nodaway Valley
Bedford
Lenox
Southwest Valley
Southeast Warren
Wayne
Clarinda
Interstate 35
Plus 2 more
1/19 · 4:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High

8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game

Clarke
Junior High (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/19
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

John J. Harris Tournament

Southwest Valley
ACGC
Bedford
Lenox
Centerville
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Clarke
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 18 more
1/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School
Friday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Junior Varsity 1 (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Clarke
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/20
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
53
Clarke
Varsity (9-5)
65
4 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (15-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 8 11 19 15 53
EBF 17 21 13 14 65
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Clarke
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
1/20
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
Clarke
Varsity (8-5)
79
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 17 17 8 22 64
EBF 27 13 23 16 79
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

John J. Harris Tournament

Southwest Valley
ACGC
Bedford
Lenox
Centerville
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Clarke
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 18 more
1/21 · 10:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2593
Clarke
Varsity (5-3)
2959
Johnston
Varsity (6-3)
2:30 PM CT
1/23
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Johnston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
1/23
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2192
Clarke
Varsity (5-2)
1902
Johnston
Varsity (1-8)
2:30 PM CT
1/23
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Johnston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
1/23
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game

Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
Albia
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/23
Albia High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Clarke
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Davis County
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
Davis County High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
Davis County
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
Davis County High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WCV, Clarke & Lenox Wrestling Quad

West Central Valley
Clarke
Lenox
1/24 · 5:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WCV, Clarke & Lenox Wrestling Quad

West Central Valley
Clarke
Lenox
1/24 · 5:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
Davis County
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
1/24
Davis County High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Clarke
Varsity (10-5)
58
Davis County
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 14 14 14 21 63
DV C 12 22 12 12 58
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
72
Clarke
Varsity (9-5)
57
Davis County
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 21 19 17 15 72
DV C 14 14 8 21 57
Davis County High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High

8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game

Clarke
Junior High (0-0)
Pleasantville
Junior High (1-1)
4:15 PM CT
1/26
Pleasantville High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
North Polk
Junior Varsity 1 (2-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/26
North Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
North Polk
Junior Varsity 1 (2-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/26
North Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Clarke
Varsity (9-5)
North Polk
Varsity (13-2)
7:15 PM CT
1/26
North Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Clarke
Varsity (9-5)
North Polk
Varsity (13-2)
7:15 PM CT
1/26
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Centerville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SCC Wrestling Tournament

Clarke
Albia
Cardinal
Centerville
Chariton
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Knoxville
1/27 · 5:00 PM CT Albia High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Centerville
Freshman (0-0)
Clarke
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/27
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Centerville
Varsity (10-7)
Clarke
Varsity (10-5)
6:30 PM CT
1/27
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1

2 quarters of JV

Centerville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
1/27
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Centerville
Varsity (2-14)
Clarke
Varsity (9-5)
7:45 PM CT
1/27
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 28
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

State Qualifier Meet

Clarke
1/28 · 12:00 AM CT TBA
Go Indians!
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND