Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2593
Clarke
Varsity (5-3)
2959
Johnston
Varsity (6-3)
2:30 PM CT
1/23
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Johnston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
1/23
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2192
Clarke
Varsity (5-2)
1902
Johnston
Varsity (1-8)
2:30 PM CT
1/23
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Johnston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
1/23
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game

Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
Albia
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/23
Albia High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Clarke
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Davis County
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
Davis County High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
Davis County
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
Davis County High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WCV, Clarke & Lenox Wrestling Quad

West Central Valley
Clarke
Lenox
1/24 · 5:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WCV, Clarke & Lenox Wrestling Quad

West Central Valley
Clarke
Lenox
1/24 · 5:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
Davis County
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
1/24
Davis County High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Clarke
Varsity (10-5)
58
Davis County
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 14 14 14 21 63
DV C 12 22 12 12 58
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
72
Clarke
Varsity (9-5)
57
Davis County
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 21 19 17 15 72
DV C 14 14 8 21 57
Davis County High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High

8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game

Clarke
Junior High (0-0)
Pleasantville
Junior High (1-1)
4:15 PM CT
1/26
Pleasantville High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
North Polk
Junior Varsity 1 (2-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/26
North Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Clarke
Varsity (10-5)
44
North Polk
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 15 13 8 11 47
N P 18 6 15 5 44
North Polk High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1 CANCELLED
Centerville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SCC Wrestling Tournament

Clarke
Albia
Cardinal
Centerville
Chariton
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Knoxville
1/27 · 5:00 PM CT Albia High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2 CANCELLED
Centerville
Freshman (0-0)
Clarke
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/27
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Centerville
Varsity (10-8)
60
Clarke
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 11 10 19 4 44
CLRK 7 20 11 22 60
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1

2 quarters of JV

Centerville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
1/27
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Centerville
Varsity (2-16)
72
Clarke
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 5 8 9 13 35
CLRK 25 22 12 13 72
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 28
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

State Qualifier Meet

Clarke
1/28 · 12:00 AM CT TBA
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Mount Ayr Triangular

1
Clarke
2
Mount Ayr
3
West Central Valley
1/30 · 4:00 PM CT Lucky Lanes Bowling Alley
Monday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Mount Ayr Triangular

1
Clarke
2
Mount Ayr
-
West Central Valley
1/30 · 4:00 PM CT Lucky Lanes Bowling Alley
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

SEW JH Scramble

Southeast Warren
Central Decatur
Wayne
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
Clarke
1/30 · 4:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game

Albia
8th Grade (0-0)
Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/30
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

SEW MS Invite

Clarke
1/30 · 4:15 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Creston
Junior Varsity (2-4)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/30
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Monday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
70
Clarke
Varsity (12-5)
67
Creston
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 9 14 18 29 70
CRST 17 17 11 22 67
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8th Grade (0-0)
Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/31
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
Clarke
Varsity (13-5)
28
Cardinal
Varsity (2-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 0 0 0 0 59
CARD 0 0 0 0 28
Cardinal High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
75
Clarke
Varsity (12-5)
53
Cardinal
Varsity (3-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 22 16 19 18 75
CARD 11 14 20 8 53
Cardinal High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

State Championships

Clarke
2/2 · 12:00 AM CT Xtream Arena
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

ADM MS Invite

Clarke
2/2 · 4:15 PM CT ADM Middle School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

ADM Meet

Kuemper Catholic
Carroll
Carroll
Kuemper Catholic
ADM
ADM
Clarke
Clarke
2/2 · 4:15 PM CT ADM DAC Gym ADM DAC Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
15 Earlham
Varsity (14-3)
Clarke
Varsity (13-5)
6:00 PM CT
2/2
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Earlham
Varsity (7-10)
Clarke
Varsity (12-5)
7:30 PM CT
2/2
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

State Championships

Clarke
2/3 · 12:00 AM CT Xtream Arena
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Clarke
Varsity (0-0)
Grinnell
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
2/4
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Go Indians!
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND