Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/28
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
64
Clarke
Junior Varsity (1-0)
45
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 18 9 16 21 64
MT A 9 6 18 12 45
Middle School Gym
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Clarke
Varsity (1-1)
50
Mount Ayr
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 16 17 6 17 56
MT A 16 9 12 13 50
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
Clarke
Varsity (0-1)
76
Mount Ayr
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 21 18 10 22 71
MT A 23 10 15 28 76
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

** Note, 7th grade will play first at I-35 in their MS/Elem Gym

Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
Interstate 35
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
I-35 High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High

8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game

Martensdale-St Marys
8th Grade (0-0)
Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/29
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2017
Centerville
Varsity (0-1)
2897
Clarke
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/1
Alley Bowl Alley Bowl
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Centerville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/1
Alley Bowl Alley Bowl
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
1672
Centerville
Varsity (0-1)
2100
Clarke
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/1
Alley Bowl Alley Bowl
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Centerville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/1
Alley Bowl Alley Bowl
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

** Game is in Blakesburg, not Eddyville. 8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game

Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/1
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

HS WR Dual

Southwest Valley
Mount Ayr
Clarke
Shenandoah
East Mills
12/1 · 5:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

South Mat

Clarke
Varsity (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/1
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

North Mat

East Mills
Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
12/1
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

North Mat

Shenandoah
Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/1
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Chariton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/2
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Chariton
Freshman (0-0)
Clarke
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/2
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
Chariton
Varsity (0-2)
54
Clarke
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 22 11 8 10 51
CLRK 10 15 12 17 54
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Chariton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/2
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Chariton
Varsity (1-1)
90
Clarke
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 20 15 5 10 50
CLRK 30 14 29 17 90
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Winterset JV Tournament

Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
9:30 AM CT
12/3
Winterset High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

JV Winterset Tournament

Creston
Bedford
Carlisle
Central Decatur
Clarke
Dallas Center-Grimes
Gilbert
Greene County
Interstate 35
North Polk
Plus 4 more
12/3 · 9:30 AM CT Winterset High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Coach Riley Invitational

1
Knoxville
2
Pleasantville
3
AHSTW
4
Clarinda
5
Nodaway Valley
6
Lenox
7
Southwest Valley
8
Wayne
9
CAM
10
Central Decatur
Plus 4 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Clarke Baker Invitational

1
Clarke
2
Lenox
3
Mount Ayr
4
Creston
12/3 · 3:00 PM CT Alley Bowl Alley Bowl
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Clarke Baker Invitational

1
Clarke
2
Lenox
3
Creston
4
Mount Ayr
12/3 · 3:00 PM CT Alley Bowl Alley Bowl
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

** Note the difference - 7th grade plays first

Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
Interstate 35
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/5
I-35 High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Clarke Invite

Central Decatur
Mount Ayr
Clarke
Creston
Albia
Moravia
12/5 · 4:15 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Saydel
Freshman (0-0)
Clarke
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/5
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/5
Clarinda High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
12/5
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Saydel
Varsity (1-2)
69
Clarke
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 14 13 14 6 47
CLRK 15 20 13 21 69
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
Clarke
Varsity (3-1)
61
Clarinda
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 16 24 10 21 71
CLAR 6 14 16 25 61
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
Knoxville
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/6
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Clarke
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
Knoxville
Junior Varsity 1 (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/6
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Norwalk Invite

Clarke
Fort Dodge
Southern Tier
Norwalk
12/6 · 5:00 PM CT Norwalk Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
Clarke
Varsity (4-1)
58
Knoxville
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 13 11 17 25 66
KNXV 13 8 13 24 58
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Clarke
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Knoxville
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Clarke
Varsity (2-2)
74
Knoxville
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 8 11 14 24 57
KNXV 21 10 20 23 74
Knoxville High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Davis County Triangular

1
Davis County
2
Clarke
3
Southeast Warren
12/8 · 2:00 PM CT Champion Bowl
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Davis County Triangular

1
Clarke
2
Davis County
3
Southeast Warren
12/8 · 2:00 PM CT Champion Bowl
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th grade followed by 7th grade

20
Clarke
8th Grade (0-1)
21
Central Decatur
8th Grade (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 0 0 0 0 20
C D 0 0 0 0 21
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Central Decatur
8th Grade (0-1)
Clarke
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/8
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Clarke
7th Grade (0-0)
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/8
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Central Decatur
7th Grade (0-1)
Clarke
7th Grade (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
12/8
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Newton Quad

Clarke
Pella
Newton
12/8 · 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

JV/V Newton Triangular

Clarke
Pella
Newton
12/8 · 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

JV/V Wrestling Triangular

Clarke
Pella
Newton
12/8 · 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Perry MS Wrestling Meet

Perry
Bondurant-Farrar
Bondurant-Farrar
Carroll
Carroll
Clarke
Winterset
Winterset
Ballard
Ballard
12/9 · 4:15 PM CT Perry High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Albia
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/9
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Albia
Freshman (0-0)
Clarke
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/9
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Albia
Varsity (1-3)
Clarke
Varsity (4-1)
6:30 PM CT
12/9
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 1
Albia
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Albia
Varsity (2-2)
Clarke
Varsity (2-2)
8:00 PM CT
12/9
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Tournament

PCM
Saydel
Boone
Clarke
Collins-Maxwell
Des Moines Lincoln
Interstate 35
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Lynnville-Sully
Plus 5 more
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Saydel High School
Go Indians!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND