Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Rockets

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
8/23/18 @ opponent-logo Fairfield L 0-2 (11-25, 18-25)

Fairfield High School
8/23/18 vs opponent-logo Hillcrest Academy W 2-0 (26-24, 25-21)

Fairfield High School
8/23/18 vs opponent-logo Albia L 0-2 (23-25, 16-25)

Fairfield High School
8/25/18 vs opponent-logo Lone Tree W 2-0 (21-7, 21-12)

West Branch Tournament

West Branch High School
8/25/18 vs opponent-logo Prince of Peace L 1-2 (22-25, 25-22, 10-15)

West Branch Tournament

West Branch High School
8/25/18 vs opponent-logo Highland W 2-0 (25-18, 25-14)

West Branch Tournament

West Branch High School
8/25/18 @ opponent-logo Winfield-Mt Union L 1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 12-15)

West Branch Tournament

West Branch High School
8/25/18 @ opponent-logo West Branch L 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)

West Branch Volleyball Invitational

West Branch High School
8/30/18 vs opponent-logo Pella Christian L 0-3 (11-25, 20-25, 13-25)

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
9/4/18 @ opponent-logo Clarke W 3-0 (26-24, 26-24, 25-19)

Clarke Community Middle/High School
9/6/18 vs opponent-logo Chariton W 3-1 (25-20, 25-22, 18-25, 25-15)

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
9/8/18 @ opponent-logo Marshalltown L 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)

Southeast Polk High School
9/8/18 @ opponent-logo Urbandale L 0-2 (17-21, 7-21)

Tournament

Southeast Polk High School
9/8/18 vs opponent-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson L 0-2 (8-21, 10-21)

SE Polk Tournament

9/8/18 vs opponent-logo Oskaloosa L 0-2 (15-25, 18-25)

SE Polk Tournament

9/11/18 @ opponent-logo Centerville W 3-1 (25-19, 25-15, 20-25, 25-17)

Centerville Howar JH
9/15/18 vs opponent-logo Burlington W 2-1 (25-20, 25-27, 16-14)

Ottumwa Tournament

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/15/18 vs opponent-logo Washington W 2-0 (21-7, 21-12)

Ottumwa Tournament

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/15/18 @ opponent-logo Davis County W 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/15/18 @ opponent-logo Fairfield L 0-2 (28-30, 20-25)

Ottumwa Tourn

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/15/18 @ opponent-logo Ottumwa L 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 9-15)

Ottumwa Invitational

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/24/18 @ opponent-logo Oskaloosa L 0-3 (12-25, 18-25, 23-25)

Oskaloosa High School
9/25/18 @ opponent-logo Knoxville L 0-3 (22-25, 24-26, 15-25)

Knoxville High School
9/27/18 vs opponent-logo Pella L 0-2 (8-21, 12-21)

Newton Tournament

Newton High School
9/27/18 vs opponent-logo Boone L 0-2 (19-21, 19-21)

Newton Tournament

Newton High School
9/27/18 @ opponent-logo Newton W 2-0 (21-18, 21-12)

Newton High School
10/2/18 vs opponent-logo Davis County L 1-3 (24-26, 17-25, 28-26, 27-29, 0-0)

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
10/11/18 @ opponent-logo Mediapolis L 0-2 (21-25, 16-25, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)

Mediapolis Tournament

Mediapolis High School
10/11/18 @ opponent-logo Fort Madison L 0-2 (17-25, 11-25, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)

Mediapolis Tournament

Mediapolis High School
10/12/18 @ opponent-logo Holy Trinity Catholic L 0-2 (16-25, 17-25, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)

Mediapolis Tourney

Mediapolis High School
10/15/18 vs opponent-logo Albia L 2-3 (25-27, 25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 9-15)

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
10/17/18 vs opponent-logo PCM W 3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-18, 0-0, 0-0)

Class 3A Regionals

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
10/23/18 vs opponent-logo Chariton W 3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 27-25, 0-0)

Class 3A Regionals

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
10/29/18 @ opponent-logo Tipton L 0-3 (14-25, 15-25, 12-25, 0-0, 0-0)

Regional Finals

Grinnell Community Senior High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND