|
Whiting
vs.
Omaha Christian Academy
|
5:30 PM
|
|
55-36
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
62-21
|
Franklin Elementary "Pack the Hive" Night
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
49-37
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
10
Treynor
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
68-33
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
48-37
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
41-19
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
64-41
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
44-43
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
3
Bishop Heelan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
64-28
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
64-56
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
2
Newell-Fonda
vs.
11
Cherokee Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
77-31
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
15
Earlham
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Diagonal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
56-40
|
Senior Night - Basketball
|
|
|
|
14
Glenwood
vs.
7
St. Albert
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School Highland High School
|
59-40
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
55-24
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
65-41
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Wapello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
59-28
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
WACO
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
46-35
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
42-36
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
49-42
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Centerville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
50-43
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
43-41
|
Snowcoming
|
|
|
|
8
Pocahontas Area
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
70-8
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
10
Unity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
59-48
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
44-41
|
Saydel Senior Night
|
|
|
|
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
94-41
|
|
|
|
|
14
Sioux Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
73-43
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Sidney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
60-51
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
12
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
33-28
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
42-28
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Chariton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
47-25
|
Varsity at 6, followed by JV at 7:30
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Lisbon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
42-34
|
|
|
|
|
9
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
68-34
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
13
Clear Lake
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
35-33
|
|
|
|
|
8
Pella
vs.
8
Grinnell
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
57-52
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
68-64
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:15 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
52-42
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
43-35
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
12
Riceville
vs.
Rockford
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
61-15
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
38-37
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
West Central
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
49-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
50-34
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
North Tama
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
41-22
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Greene County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
48-43
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Seymour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
47-24
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Alburnett
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
11
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
83-35
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
58-38
|
|
|
|
|
10
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
10
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
49-33
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
13
Roland-Story
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
50-47
|
Game was Postponed on Dec. 15th
|
|
|