Basketball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Audi Crooks, SRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

127
2
Nicole Storck, SRF, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

126
3
Ava Zediker, SOG, #13

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML

110
4
Morgan Miller, SO#15

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley South

106
5
Alli Clark, JR#2

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley South

105

Assists

1
Kelly DeMeulenaere, SRG, #1

Grand View Christian - Class 2A

38
2
Keely Malone , SRG, #34

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North

34
3
Katelyn Waters, SRG/F, #12

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

33
3
Brynnly German, JR#2

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

33
3
McKenna Sievers, JRG, #22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

33

Rebounds

1
Naomi Parlee, JRF, #3

Grand View Christian - Class 2A

88
2
Taylor Lumbard, SRF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

83
3
Megan Kremer, JRC/F, #50

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

80
4
Emma Boswell, FRF, #32

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

77
5
Carlee Julius, JRC, #53

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - Iowa Alliance - South

70

Steals

1
Marissa Albright, SRG, #2

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - Iowa Alliance - South

37
2
Nicole Sherer, SRG, #3

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

31
3
Naomi Jones, JRG, #23

North Union - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

27
3
Makena Galetich, JR#2

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

27
3
Clara O'Brien, JRG, #30

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

27

Blocks

1
Kennedy Lind, SRF, #50

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

25
2
Trista Ohlmeier, SOF/C, #42

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley

22
3
Sarah Moeller, SRC/F, #42

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

20
4
Katy Reyerson, SRG, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

19
5
Kyra Shaull, SO#44

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

17

Field Goals Made

1
Audi Crooks, SRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

56
2
Nicole Storck, SRF, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

51
3
Gracie Schoonhoven, SR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

43
4
Sydney Doeschot, FRG, #22

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

42
5
Morgan Miller, SO#15

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley South

41

Field Goal Attempts

1
Clara O'Brien, JRG, #30

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

104
2
Bailee Weber, JRG, #23

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

98
3
Jenna Twedt, SRG, #21

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

94
4
Joelle Johnson, SOG, #10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

91
4
Cheyanne Bruns, SRG, #32

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

91

Field Goal Percentage

1
Katie Leichty, SRF/C, #20

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-North

93.3%
2
Aubree Lake, SRG, #44

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

87.5%
3
Emma Gute, SRF, #32

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

77.3%
4
Bliss Beck, JRC/F, #44

Clear Creek Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

76.2%
5
Kinzee Hinders, SOF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

73.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Zoe Kennedy, SRG, #30

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

20
2
Addison Klosterbuer, SRG, #10

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

19
2
Morgan Miller, SO#15

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley South

19
2
Jada Piercy, SRG, #1

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

19
5
Tayler Reaves, SRG, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

18

Three Point Attempts

1
Riley Krueger, SRG, #4

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

66
2
Riley Lane, JRF, #31

Grand View Christian - Class 2A

59
3
Maiah Murphy, FRG, #2

Grand View Christian - Class 2A

57
4
Ava Eastlick , SOG, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central

54
5
Jenna Twedt, SRG, #21

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

50

Three Point Percentage

1
Karis Finley, FRG, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

75.0%
1
Niya McGee, SRG, #20

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

75.0%
3
Irene Keahna, SRG, #11

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

70.0%
4
Eva Steffensen, JRF, #24

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

66.7%
4
Afton Schlumbohm, SRG, #2

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

66.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Abbey Bence, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC-South

43
2
Ella Naeve, JRG, #21

Grand View Christian - Class 2A

36
3
Ava Zediker, SOG, #13

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML

35
4
Kennedy White, SRF, #24

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML

30
5
Kelsey Joens, SRG, #23

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

28

Free Throw Attempts

1
Ella Naeve, JRG, #21

Grand View Christian - Class 2A

60
2
Abbey Bence, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC-South

59
3
Karagyn Minnaert, SOG, #23

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

48
4
Kennedy Axmear, JRF, #25

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

45
4
Natalie Burden, SRG, #1

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

45

Free Throw Percentage

1
Addy Lamb, SOG, #31

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

100.0%
1
Jenna Twedt, SRG, #21

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

100.0%
1
Lauryn Peck, SRG, #5

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

100.0%
1
Katie Hein, FRG, #5

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

100.0%
1
Aniah Burks, JRF, #21

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

100.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Averie Lower, FRF/G, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

94.1%
2
Aubree Lake, SRG, #44

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

93.8%
3
Katie Leichty, SRF/C, #20

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-North

93.3%
4
Sitara Xaivong, JRG, #12

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

92.9%
5
Natalee Junck, SRF, #42

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

85.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Carlee Julius, JRC, #53

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - Iowa Alliance - South

41
1
Naomi Parlee, JRF, #3

Grand View Christian - Class 2A

41
3
Taylor Lumbard, SRF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

34
3
Megan Kremer, JRC/F, #50

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

34
5
Stella Winterfeld, SRF, #12

Western Christian - Class 2A

29

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kisha Reed, SRF, #12

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

53
2
Emma Boswell, FRF, #32

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

52
3
Taylor Lumbard, SRF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

49
4
Audrie Helmrichs, JRC, #44

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

48
5
Naomi Parlee, JRF, #3

Grand View Christian - Class 2A

47
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND