Basketball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
All-Conference Teams

Bluegrass - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Keelie Anderson Moravia

Bluegrass - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Lauren Long Moravia

Hawkeye Ten - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Paytn Harter Atlantic
Jada Jensen Atlantic

Hawkeye Ten - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Aubrey Guyer Atlantic

Hawkeye Ten - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Madison Huddleson Atlantic

Iowa Star - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Hope Hovenga Janesville

Little Hawkeye - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Bailey Birmingham Norwalk

Little Hawkeye - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sophia Reynolds Newton

Little Hawkeye - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Braelyn Clark Norwalk
Alex Garvis Newton Little Hawkeye
Cadie Horn Newton
Anna Larson Norwalk

Mississippi Athletic - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Lauren Walker Central DeWitt

Mississippi Athletic - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Reagan Hofer Central DeWitt

Mississippi Athletic - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
EmmaGrace Hartman Central DeWitt

Mississippi Valley - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kaliyah Sain Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Emma Slings Cedar Rapids Jefferson

Mississippi Valley - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Addy Alber Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Jariah Harris Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Ella Moser Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Mississippi Valley - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Madie Denlinger Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Aubrey Luvan Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Lexi Moore Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sidney Swartzendruber Cedar Rapids Kennedy

North Central - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Xada Johnson Clear Lake
Lexie Lane Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Morgan Mann Humboldt
Jordan Mayland Clear Lake
Lauren McLaughlin Algona
Ella Sharar Iowa Falls-Alden

North Central - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Brooklynn Eden Clear Lake
Lillian Etherington Algona
Ava Fischer Humboldt
Ayla Johnson Clear Lake
A'Lailah Perry Algona
Casey VanOtterloo Algona

North Central - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Hailey Bridgewater Iowa Falls-Alden
Reese Brownlee Clear Lake
Livia Kasch Webster City
Sawyer Morrical Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Brooklyn Valley Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Jordan Valley Hampton-Dumont-CAL

Northeast Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Brenna Bodensteiner Waverly-Shell Rock
Bryar Duwe Decorah
Katelyn Eggena Waverly-Shell Rock
Keira McCormick Waukon
Carlee Rochford New Hampton
Breckan Stewart Waukon
Yazmeen Whitsitt Decorah

Northeast Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Maggie Criswell Waukon
Ava Ellis Charles City
Haley Gossman Decorah
Kylie O'Hara Decorah
Olivia Ollendick Crestwood
Emma Palmer Waukon
Emma Thompson Waverly-Shell Rock

Pride of Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sadie Cox Lenox

Pride of Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Zoey Reed Lenox

Pride of Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Cadence Douglas Lenox

Rolling Valley - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Charlie Pryor Woodbine 2023
Nicole Sherer Woodbine 2023

Rolling Valley - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Addison Erickson Woodbine 2023
Amanda Newton Woodbine 2023

Rolling Valley - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Nicole Hoefer Woodbine 2023

Siouxland - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Willow Bleeker Sioux Center
Madison Brouwer Sibley-Ocheyedan
Desta Hoogendoorn Central Lyon
Claire Johnson Sheldon
Gianna Klarenbeek West Lyon
Addison Klosterbuer Central Lyon
Emily TerWee West Lyon

Siouxland - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Marissa Ackerman Sibley-Ocheyedan
Ava Packebush Okoboji
Afton Schlumbohm Central Lyon
Tatum Schmalbeck Sioux Center
Bria Wasmund Sibley-Ocheyedan

Siouxland - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Randi Childress West Lyon
Lindsey Haken George-Little Rock
Ashtyn Kelderman Boyden-Hull
Madison Pottebaum MOC-Floyd Valley
Margo Schuiteman Sioux Center

Siouxland - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Zoe Ackerman Sibley-Ocheyedan
Carly Carstens Okoboji
Katelyn Grady Sheldon
Cori Harald Sioux Center
Amanda Hulstein MOC-Floyd Valley
Dionne Jansma Central Lyon
Evy Knoblock West Lyon
Jenny Luevano Boyden-Hull
Wyleigh Steenhoven George-Little Rock
Miylie Zomer Rock Valley

South Iowa Cedar - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Delanie Little Tri-County

Southeast - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kendra Boatman Keokuk
Andrea Lopreato Mount Pleasant
Kayde Martin Keokuk
Tristian Shull Mount Pleasant

Southeast - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Makenna Altgilbers Keokuk
Camryn Atterberg Keokuk

Southeast - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Makayla Altgilbers Keokuk
Kate Schimmelpfennig Mount Pleasant
Andi Scott Mount Pleasant
Irelynn Seay Keokuk

Top of Iowa - Conference Player of the Year

Name Team
Audi Crooks Bishop Garrigan

Top of Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Emma Anderson Forest City West Division
Audi Crooks Bishop Garrigan West Division
Naomi Jones North Union West Division
Molly Joyce Bishop Garrigan West Division
Adasyn Lamb Belmond-Klemme West Division
Mallory Leerar West Hancock West Division
Taylor Vanek Lake Mills West Division

Top of Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Miriam Beenken North Iowa West Division
Abbie Capesius Bishop Garrigan West Division
Shelby Goepel West Hancock West Division
Gretta Gouge Garner Hayfield Ventura West Division
Josie Helgeson Lake Mills West Division
Colette Loges Forest City West Division
Libby Stevens North Union West Division

Top of Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Allison Barrus Belmond-Klemme West Division
Ashlyn Bechler North Iowa West Division
Maddie Bruggeman West Hancock West Division
Jaden Jerome Forest City West Division
Nadia Kaiser Eagle Grove West Division
Zoe Montag Bishop Garrigan West Division
Jenna Pringnitz Garner Hayfield Ventura West Division
Ella Stene Lake Mills West Division
Olivia Von Bank North Union West Division

Tri-Rivers - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Audrie Helmrichs Edgewood-Colesburg

Tri-Rivers - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Bailee Weber Central City

Tri-Rivers - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Alexis Dietiker Central City
Addy Kirby Edgewood-Colesburg

Upper Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Jacqlyn Schmitt Turkey Valley

Western Valley - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Shae Dutler Ridge View
Madison Stowater Ridge View

A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.

Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND