|
River Ridge
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
11
Hinton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
59-24
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
OABCIG
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
53-47
|
non conference
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
62-19
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
54-52
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
6
Sioux Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
65-43
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
5
Cascade
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
52-49
|
|
|
|
|
2
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
60-31
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
44-28
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
14
South Central Calhoun
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School East Sac County Elementary Gym
|
58-37
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
67-15
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
54-35
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
10
Unity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
74-42
|
|
|
|
|
8
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
72-42
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Cardinal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School Seymour High School
|
47-35
|
|
|
|
|
14
Sioux Central
vs.
2
Newell-Fonda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
84-55
|
|
|
|
|
13
South Hamilton
vs.
PCM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
58-46
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
57-50
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
61-56
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Branch
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
37-30
|
|
|
|
|
10
Treynor
vs.
9
Underwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
59-25
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
40-35
|
|
|
|
|
15
West Lyon
vs.
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
49-40
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
10
West Monona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
78-35
|
Non - Conference
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
46-36
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
46-25
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
13
AGWSR
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
56-32
|
|
|
|
|
4
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
15
Martensdale-St Marys
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
65-58
|
|
|
|
|
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
51-22
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
55-37
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
52-46
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:15 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
49-36
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
10
North Union
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
55-40
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
ACGC
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
63-11
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
49-17
|
|
|
|
|
1
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
1
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
6
Regina Catholic
vs.
13
West Liberty
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
64-36
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Durant
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
60-45
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
12
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
76-57
|
Senior Night
|
|
|