|
Ankeny
vs.
Waukee
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
St. Edmond
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
32-5
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
North Tama
|
4:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
JH Boys BB & LL BB Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
48-28
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Baxter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Baxter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Clarksville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
28-25
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
|
2 quarters only
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Forest City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
2 Quarters Only
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
|
2 Quarters
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
36-14
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Panorama
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
40-14
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
43-42
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
54-18
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
50-29
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Boone
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
27-14
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gilbert High School
|
40-39
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym
|
57-13
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
PCM
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
|
|
Entrance @ HS Main Entrance
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Camanche
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Perry
|
4:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
North Linn
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
46-28
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
WACO
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Saydel
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
66-16
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Valley
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Newton
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
38-20
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines North
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
42-23
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines East
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
34-31
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Greene County
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
2-0
|
2 Quarters
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Benton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
35-29
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School High School Building Gym
|
43-25
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Union Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:00 PM
|
|
57-26
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
38-24
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Marion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School Gym
|
47-23
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper - St. Lawrence School SLC Gym
|
44-43
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
59-41
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Junior High Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School High School Gym
|
38-24
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School East Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
50-23
|
|
|
|