|
West Liberty
vs.
Cascade
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Stanton
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
3:45 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
LeMars
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
61-14
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
4:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
35-33
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
|
CANCELLED DUE TO POWER ISSUES
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Woodbine
|
4:15 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
35-32
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
OABCIG
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
44-42
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
65-27
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Carlisle
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
|
|
Entrance @ HS main entrance
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Central Lyon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
North Polk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
42-30
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
60-26
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Tama
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
28-17
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
44-31
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:45 PM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
24-18
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Marshalltown
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
53-21
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
33-7
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie Du Chien
vs.
Decorah
|
6:00 PM
|
|
43-11
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
ACGC
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
ACGC
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
52-48
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
46-23
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cherry Lanes
|
|
NC
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
34-33
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
58-31
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
58-25
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
70-15
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Jesup
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School High School Building Gym
|
33-31
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
43-7
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School North Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Starmont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
|
2 Quarters of Girls JV
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School Elementary Gym
|
|
Quad
|
|
|