|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
64-48
|
JV at 4:00pm
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
9
Carlisle
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
57-52
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
North Scott
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
58-16
|
5th Grade Little Queens
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
12
Gilbert
vs.
Boone
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School HS Gym
|
60-26
|
|
|
|
|
10
Lewis Central
vs.
Clarinda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
57-31
|
|
|
|
|
3
North Polk
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
67-30
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
57-47
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
13
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
59-42
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
61-24
|
|
|
|
|
11
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
6
Decorah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
60-48
|
|
|
|
|
12
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
38-25
|
Taste of Summer
|
|
|
|
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
8
Indianola
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
52-41
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
58-40
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
68-43
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
47-33
|
Girls Basketball Alumni Night
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
13
Grinnell
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
42-36
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
15
Pella
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
58-30
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
72-9
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Knoxville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
36-34
|
|
|
|
|
4
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
59-23
|
|
|
|
|
14
Marion
vs.
10
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
54-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
7
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
43-30
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
24-19
|
|
|
|
|
2
Pleasant Valley
vs.
10
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
66-29
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
69-58
|
|
|
|