|
Sioux City West
vs.
5
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
66-36
|
JV at 4pm
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
71-22
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
9
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
57-38
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
46-36
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
42-39
|
|
|
|
|
11
Carlisle
vs.
2
Ballard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
57-48
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
12
Winterset
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
41-29
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
8
North Scott
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
70-28
|
Girl/Boy Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
45-23
|
Little Queens 4th grade
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
60-56
|
|
|
|
|
4
North Polk
vs.
13
ADM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
50-31
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Fairfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
79-27
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
PCM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
43-31
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
79-18
|
|
|
|
|
14
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
70-40
|
|
|
|
|
14
Des Moines North
vs.
Mason City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
DM North High School Main Gym
|
64-59
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
58-10
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Algona
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
55-40
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Burlington
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
63-40
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Webster City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
45-31
|
|
|
|
|
5
Unity Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Knoxville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
43-39
|
|
|
|
|
6
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
61-30
|
|
|
|
|
15
Marion
vs.
4
Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
3
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
62-26
|
|
|
|
|
7
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
7
Solon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
75-57
|
|
|
|
|
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
51-36
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
64-61
|
|
|
|
|
1
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
74-63
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
13
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
56-47
|
|
|
|