Heart of Iowa

Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
PCM
8th Grade (0-0)
Albia
Level 5 (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
6/10
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Perry
8th Grade (0-0)
Saydel
8th Grade (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Perry
8th Grade (0-0)
Saydel
8th Grade (1-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Saydel High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Nevada
8th Grade (0-0)
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Norsemen Field East Diamond
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
7th Grade (2-0)
Nevada
7th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Nevada
8th Grade (0-1)
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds South Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
West Marshall
8th Grade (0-0)
South Hamilton
Junior High (1-2)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
West Marshall
8th Grade (0-0)
South Hamilton
Junior High (1-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Iowa Falls-Alden
Freshman (0-1)
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity 2 (1-2)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Norsemen Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
PCM
7th Grade (0-0)
Albia
Level 6 (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
6/10
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
West Marshall
7th Grade (0-0)
South Hamilton
Junior High (1-1)
11:00 AM CT
6/10
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
West Marshall
7th Grade (0-0)
South Hamilton
Junior High (1-2)
11:00 AM CT
6/10
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Perry
7th Grade (0-0)
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/10
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Perry
7th Grade (0-0)
Saydel
7th Grade (1-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/10
Saydel High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Nevada
7th Grade (0-1)
Roland-Story
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/10
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds South Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
4
Grand View Christian
Varsity (12-4)
12
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (12-2)
final
T
GVC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DM C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
2
Nevada
Junior Varsity 2 (3-4)
3
Saydel
Junior Varsity 2 (2-0)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (1-3)
West Marshall
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
6/10
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
West Marshall
Junior Varsity 2 (1-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (1-1)
3:30 PM CT
6/10
Prairie City Elementary School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
0
Grand View Christian
Varsity (12-5)
2
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (11-2)
final
T
GVC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A CHR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Perry
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:15 PM CT
6/10
Norsemen Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Perry
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (2-3)
5:15 PM CT
6/10
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:15 PM CT
6/10
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
3
Nevada
Junior Varsity (7-4)
8
Saydel
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (2-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:15 PM CT
6/10
Prairie City Elementary School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
14
PCM
Junior Varsity (9-0-1)
2
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (6-3)
final
T
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
South Hamilton
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-4)
5:30 PM CT
6/10
Jefferson Softball Park
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Nevada
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/10
Saydel High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
2
Nevada
Varsity (4-11)
12
Saydel
Varsity (7-2)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Saydel High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
4
PCM
Varsity (9-2)
6
West Marshall
Varsity (12-2)
final
T
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
4
Nevada
Varsity (6-7)
8
Saydel
Varsity (12-5)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
0
Perry
Varsity (6-9)
10
Roland-Story
Varsity (10-7)
final
T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Norsemen Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
West Marshall
Varsity (18-1)
PCM
Varsity (6-7)
7:30 PM CT
6/10
Prairie City Elementary School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
7
Perry
Varsity (5-7)
2
Roland-Story
Varsity (4-9)
final
T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
4
South Hamilton
Varsity (3-8)
12
Greene County
Varsity (1-10)
final
T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
5
South Hamilton
Varsity (7-9)
7
Greene County
Varsity (4-9)
final
T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Jefferson Softball Park
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
14
West Marshall
Varsity (18-1)
3
PCM
Varsity (6-7)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Prairie City Elementary School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Pella Christian
Junior High (0-0)
PCM
8th Grade (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
6/11
PCM Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Pella
(0-0)
PCM
8th Grade (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
6/11
PCM High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
2
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (1-2)
13
Albia
Freshman (8-4-1)
final
T
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ALB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
Ogden
JH A (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
8
Roland-Story
8th Grade (1-0)
1
Ogden
JH A (4-2)
final
T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
OGDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Junior High (1-2)
Saydel
8th Grade (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Nevada
8th Grade (0-0)
Greene County
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
South Hamilton
Junior High (1-1)
Saydel
8th Grade (1-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Saydel High School Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Nevada
8th Grade (0-1)
Greene County
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Jefferson Softball Park
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
West Marshall
8th Grade (0-0)
North Polk
Level 5 (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
North Polk High School North Polk Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Woodward-Granger
8th Grade (0-0)
Perry
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Hawk Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Pella
(0-0)
PCM
7th Grade (0-0)
10:15 AM CT
6/11
PCM High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Pella Christian
Junior High (0-0)
PCM
7th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
6/11
PCM Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
Ogden
JH B (1-0)
11:00 AM CT
6/11
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
13
Roland-Story
7th Grade (1-0)
0
Ogden
JH B (2-4)
final
T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
OGDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
South Hamilton
Junior High (1-1)
Saydel
7th Grade (1-0)
11:00 AM CT
6/11
Saydel High School Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Junior High (1-2)
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
6/11
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
West Marshall
7th Grade (0-0)
North Polk
Level 6 (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/11
North Polk High School North Polk Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Nevada
7th Grade (0-0)
Greene County
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/11
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Nevada
7th Grade (0-1)
Greene County
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/11
Jefferson Softball Park
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Woodward-Granger
7th Grade (0-0)
Perry
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/11
Hawk Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
9
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (1-2-1)
9
Albia
Freshman (8-4-2)
final
T
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
ALB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

Varsity Double Header

3
Roland-Story
Varsity (10-8)
4
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (10-9)
final
T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
East Marshall
Level 3 (0-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (1-3)
4:00 PM CT
6/11
PCM High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (2-0)
South Hardin
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
6/11
South Hardin High School Baseball
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
9
Roland-Story
Varsity (11-8)
7
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (10-10)
final
T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
12
Ballard
Level 2 (2-0)
7
Nevada
Junior Varsity (7-5)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Lynnville-Sully
Level 2 (8-3-2)
PCM
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:15 PM CT
6/11
Prairie City Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
4
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (6-3-1)
4
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (2-3-1)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
6
East Marshall
Level 2 (3-2)
7
PCM
Junior Varsity (10-0-1)
final
T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
PCM High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
3
Winterset
Varsity (12-8)
2
Saydel
Varsity (7-3)
final
T
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Saydel High School Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
9
West Marshall
Varsity (13-2)
1
Roland-Story
Varsity (4-10)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
4
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (16-1)
9
PCM
Varsity (7-7)
final
T
LV-S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Prairie City Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
8
Ballard
Varsity (9-6)
1
Nevada
Varsity (6-8)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
9
Gilbert
Varsity (3-11)
10
Saydel
Varsity (13-5)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Roland-Story
Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
6/11
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
10
West Marshall
Varsity (19-1)
0
South Hardin
Varsity (9-5)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Hardin High School Baseball
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
1
East Marshall
Varsity (14-3)
10
PCM
Varsity (10-2)
final
T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
PCM High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Knoxville
Level 5 (0-0)
PCM
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/12
PCM Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL 8th Grade
Roland-Story
Nevada
Ames
Grinnell
6/12 · 10:00 AM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Softball Fields
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL 7th Grade
Grinnell
Roland-Story
Nevada
Ames
6/12 · 10:00 AM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Softball Fields
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Perry
8th Grade (0-0)
Roland-Story
7th Grade (2-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/12
Norsemen Field East Diamond
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Postponed from 6/4/24

North Polk
Level 5 (0-0)
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/12
Norsemen Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL 8th Grade
Roland-Story
Nevada
Ames
Grinnell
6/12 · 10:00 AM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Softball Fields
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity 2 (1-2)
Des Moines Christian
Reserve (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/12
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Perry
7th Grade (0-0)
Roland-Story
7th Grade (2-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/12
Norsemen Field East Diamond
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Knoxville
Level 6 (0-0)
PCM
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/12
PCM Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity 2 (1-2)
Des Moines Christian
Reserve (0-1)
11:30 AM CT
6/12
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Saydel
Junior Varsity 2 (2-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (1-2-1)
3:30 PM CT
6/12
Prairie City Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
12
West Marshall
Junior Varsity 2 (2-0)
1
Nevada
Junior Varsity 2 (3-5)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Schilling Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
West Marshall
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Nevada
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
6/12
Nevada High School Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
17
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (3-0)
2
Nevada
Junior Varsity (7-6)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Schilling Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:15 PM CT
6/12
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Saydel
Junior Varsity (2-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:15 PM CT
6/12
Prairie City Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Perry
Junior Varsity (0-1)
South Hamilton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:15 PM CT
6/12
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
15
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (7-3-1)
6
Nevada
Junior Varsity (0-4)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Nevada High School Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (2-3-1)
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-4)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
Jefferson Softball Park
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
PCM High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Perry
Junior Varsity (0-0)
South Hamilton
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
4
Perry
Varsity (5-8)
11
South Hamilton
Varsity (8-9)
final
T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
0
Saydel
Varsity (7-4)
10
13 PCM
Varsity (11-2)
final
T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
PCM High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
7
West Marshall
Varsity (20-1)
1
Nevada
Varsity (6-9)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Schilling Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
5
Perry
Varsity (6-10)
6
South Hamilton
Varsity (4-8)
final
T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
9
Roland-Story
Varsity (12-8)
0
Greene County
Varsity (1-11)
final
T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
5
Saydel
Varsity (14-5)
4
PCM
Varsity (7-8)
final
T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Prairie City Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
17
12 West Marshall
Varsity (14-2)
0
Nevada
Varsity (4-12)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nevada High School Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
10
Roland-Story
Varsity (5-10)
3
Greene County
Varsity (4-10)
final
T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Jefferson Softball Park
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Perry
8th Grade (0-0)
West Marshall
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Perry
8th Grade (0-0)
West Marshall
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Schilling Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Ogden
JH A (0-1)
Greene County
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
15
Ogden
JH A (5-2)
5
Greene County
8th Grade (0-1)
final
T
OGDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Jefferson Softball Park
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Saydel
8th Grade (0-1)
Nevada
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Grinnell
Roland-Story
Ames
6/13 · 10:00 AM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Softball Fields
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL 7th Grade
Grinnell
Nevada
Roland-Story
Ames
6/13 · 10:00 AM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Softball Fields
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL 8th Grade
Nevada
Grinnell
Roland-Story
Ames
6/13 · 10:00 AM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Softball Fields
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Junior High (0-0)
Roland-Story
7th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Norsemen Field East Diamond
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Junior High (0-0)
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Norsemen Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Junior High (0-0)
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Norsemen Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
7th Grade (2-0)
South Hamilton
Junior High (1-2)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
South Hamilton High School
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL 8th Grade
Nevada
Grinnell
Ames
Roland-Story
6/13 · 10:00 AM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL

Doubleheader

Pella
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (1-3)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
PCM High School
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
7
Ogden
JH B (2-5)
9
Greene County
7th Grade (1-0)
final
T
OGDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Jefferson Softball Park
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Perry
7th Grade (0-0)
West Marshall
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
Schilling Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Perry
7th Grade (0-0)
West Marshall
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Pella
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (1-3)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
PCM High School
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
Nevada
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
7th Grade (2-0)
South Hamilton
Junior High (1-2)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
South Hamilton High School
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Ogden
JH B (1-0)
Greene County
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Grand View Christian
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
6/13
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Perry
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Boone
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
6/13
Memorial Park
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Pella
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (3-0)
5:15 PM CT
6/13
Schilling Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Nevada
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Boone
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/13
Gary Creasman Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
0
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (7-4-1)
3
Newton
Junior Varsity (6-8)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NWT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
H.A. Lynn Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
4
Perry
Varsity (6-11)
5
Boone
Varsity (10-8)
final
T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Memorial Park
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
3
South Hamilton
Varsity (4-9)
5
Grand View Christian
Varsity (13-5)
final
T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
GVC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL

Postponed from 6/4/24

4
13 PCM
Varsity (12-2)
3
Saydel
Varsity (7-5)
final
T
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Saydel High School Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
1
Pella
Varsity (12-6)
4
West Marshall
Varsity (21-1)
final
T
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Schilling Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
2
12 West Marshall
Varsity (14-3)
5
Newton
Varsity (9-7)
final
T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
NWT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
2
Nevada
Varsity (4-13)
12
Boone
Varsity (10-10)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Gary Creasman Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
ADM
Gilbert
Roland-Story
Iowa Falls-Alden
Benton
Solon
Perry
North Polk
Mount Vernon
Estherville Lincoln Central
Plus 1 more
6/14 · 8:59 AM CT Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Chariton
Level 5 (0-0)
PCM
8th Grade (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
6/14
PCM Middle School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
PCM
8th Grade (0-0)
Newton
Junior High (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
6/14
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament - Game #1 (Friday/North Field)

4
South Hamilton
Varsity (9-9)
2
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (4-7)
final
T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

8th Grade Plays 1st

Manson-NW Webster
Junior High (0-0)
Greene County
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

8th Grade Plays 1st

Manson-NW Webster
Junior High (0-0)
Greene County
8th Grade (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (1-2-1)
Indianola
Junior Varsity 2 (0-3)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Indianola High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
South Tama
Junior High (0-0)
West Marshall
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Schilling Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
North Polk
Level 6 (0-0)
Roland-Story
7th Grade (2-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Norsemen Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Woodward-Granger Tournament

1
Saydel
Varsity (7-6)
16
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (4-11)
final
T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WWG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Phil Creese Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
West Marshall
8th Grade (0-0)
South Tama
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
South Tama High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
Ames
8th Grade (2-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Brookside Park - Ames
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
PCM
7th Grade (0-0)
Newton
Junior High (0-0)
10:15 AM CT
6/14
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Chariton
Level 6 (0-0)
PCM
7th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
6/14
PCM Middle School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament - Game #3 (Friday/North Field)

6
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (4-8)
10
Roland-Story
Varsity (6-10)
final
T
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

8th Grade Plays 1st

Manson-NW Webster
Junior High (0-0)
Greene County
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/14
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

8th Grade Plays 1st

Manson-NW Webster
Junior High (0-0)
Greene County
7th Grade (1-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/14
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (1-2-1)
Indianola
Junior Varsity 2 (0-3)
11:30 AM CT
6/14
Indianola High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL L6
West Marshall
7th Grade (0-0)
South Tama
(0-0)
11:45 AM CT
6/14
South Tama High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
South Tama
Junior High (0-0)
West Marshall
7th Grade (0-0)
11:45 AM CT
6/14
Schilling Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
Ames
8th Grade (2-0)
12:00 PM CT
6/14
Brookside Park - Ames
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
6
Grand View Christian
Varsity (10-9)
0
Saydel
Varsity (7-7)
final
T
GVC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Phil Creese Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament - Game #6 (Friday/South Field)

0
South Hamilton
Varsity (9-10)
10
5 Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (19-3)
final
T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds South Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Saydel
Junior Varsity 2 (2-0)
North Polk
Level 3 (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
6/14
North Polk High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament - Game #8 (Friday/South Field)

6
Perry
Varsity (5-9)
9
4 Mount Vernon
Varsity (18-6)
final
T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
MT V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds South Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Saydel
Junior Varsity (2-0)
North Polk
Level 2 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
6/14
North Polk High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL L3
Nevada
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
Carroll
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
6/14
Carroll Softball Stadium Carroll Softball Stadium
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
6
Nevada
Junior Varsity (8-6)
2
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-1-1)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Merchants Park
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
PCM
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
6/14
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Southeast Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
South Hamilton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:15 PM CT
6/14
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
PCM
Junior Varsity (10-0-1)
Pleasantville
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/14
Pleasantville Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Ogden
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/14
Ogden High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament - Game #10 (Friday/South Field)

0
Perry
Varsity (5-10)
10
9 ADM
Varsity (14-7)
final
T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds South Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Nevada
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-1-1)
5:45 PM CT
6/14
Carroll Softball Stadium Carroll Softball Stadium
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
3
Greene County
Varsity (4-11)
13
Ogden
Varsity (10-10)
final
T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
OGDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Ogden High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
3
PCM
Varsity (7-9)
5
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (13-7)
final
T
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament - Game #11 (Friday/North Field)

12
1 North Polk
Varsity (21-2)
0
Roland-Story
Varsity (6-11)
final
T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
3
Nevada
Varsity (6-10)
5
Carroll
Varsity (5-10)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Merchants Park
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
10
Nevada
Varsity (5-13)
9
Carroll
Varsity (6-15)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Carroll Softball Stadium Carroll Softball Stadium
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
6
13 PCM
Varsity (13-2)
3
Pleasantville
Varsity (12-7)
final
T
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
PLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Pleasantville Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
1
Southeast Valley
Varsity (4-8)
5
South Hamilton
Varsity (5-9)
final
T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
1
Saydel
Varsity (14-6)
2
North Polk
Varsity (14-3)
final
T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
North Polk High School
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Roland Story Tournament

Nevada
Varsity (0-0)
Roland-Story
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/15
TBA
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
ADM
South Hamilton
Solon
Roland-Story
Benton
Perry
Nevada
Estherville Lincoln Central
Mount Vernon
North Polk
Plus 1 more
6/15 · 8:59 AM CT Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament - Game #1 (Saturday/North Field)

1
Nevada
Varsity (5-14)
13
9 ADM
Varsity (15-7)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
Saturday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament - Game #2 (Saturday/South Field)

4
10 Solon
Varsity (8-12)
5
South Hamilton
Varsity (10-10)
final
T
SLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds South Field
Saturday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
10
Van Meter
Varsity (22-1)
7
Saydel
Varsity (14-7)
final
T
VMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Saturday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Jim Gebhart Tournament

Grand View Christian
Van Meter
Saydel
Underwood
6/15 · 10:00 AM CT Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Saturday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

Rose Festival Tournament

PCM
Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/15
Schilling Field
Saturday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

Adjusted start time

4
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (18-2)
14
West Marshall
Varsity (22-1)
final
T
LV-S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Schilling Field
Saturday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
13
Underwood
Varsity (14-1)
3
Grand View Christian
Varsity (13-6)
final
T