Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Saydel
8th Grade (0-0)
PCM
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/30
PCM Middle School
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
PCM
7th Grade (0-0)
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/30
Woodside Middle School Gym
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

DCG Tournament

Saydel
ADM
Gilbert
Greene County
Grinnell
Indianola
Boone
Interstate 35
Kuemper Catholic
Norwalk
Plus 5 more
1/30 · 5:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Saydel
Junior Varsity (1-6)
Nevada
Junior Varsity (7-7)
4:30 PM CT
1/31
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Entrance @ HS Main Entrance

13
Saydel
Junior Varsity (3-15)
59
Nevada
Junior Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 6 5 0 2 13
NVD 14 11 18 16 59
Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

Saydel
Newton
Des Moines North
South Hamilton
1/31 · 5:30 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2

Entrance @ HS main entrance

Saydel
Junior Varsity 2 (3-2)
Nevada
Junior Varsity 2 (7-5)
5:45 PM CT
1/31
Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
22
Saydel
Varsity (5-13)
65
Nevada
Varsity (8-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 4 4 8 6 22
NVD 9 18 11 27 65
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Saydel
Varsity (5-11)
72
Nevada
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 10 13 7 22 52
NVD 13 22 17 20 72
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Twin Cedars
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Junior Varsity (1-6)
4:30 PM CT
2/2
Saydel High School North Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
South Hamilton
8th Grade (0-0)
Saydel
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/2
Woodside Middle School Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
South Hamilton
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/2
South Hamilton Elementary School Elementary Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Saydel Senior Night

41
Twin Cedars
Varsity (14-7)
44
Saydel
Varsity (6-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 8 5 18 10 41
SDL 17 10 9 8 44
Saydel High School South Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

Following Saydel vs South Hamilton Games

Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
Saydel
8th Grade (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
2/2
Woodside Middle School Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Saydel Senior Night

35
Twin Cedars
Varsity (4-13)
65
Saydel
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 11 2 15 7 35
SDL 28 12 18 7 65
Saydel High School South Gym
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
34
Saydel
Junior Varsity (1-7)
60
Perry
Junior Varsity (1-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 11 6 17 0 34
PRY 12 20 19 9 60
Perry High School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
39
Saydel
Junior Varsity (4-15)
27
Perry
Junior Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 10 7 11 11 39
PRY 0 13 7 7 27
Perry High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
53
Saydel
Junior Varsity 2 (4-2)
29
Perry
Junior Varsity 2 (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 15 12 11 15 53
PRY 4 7 9 9 29
Perry High School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
Saydel
Varsity (6-14)
53
Perry
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 6 6 12 12 36
PRY 14 16 11 12 53
Perry High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
Saydel
Varsity (6-12)
68
Perry
Varsity (7-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 16 12 18 11 7 64
PRY 16 17 18 6 11 68
Perry High School
Monday, Feb 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

PPD to Feb 6th

Saydel
Junior Varsity (4-15)
West Central Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
2/6
West Central Valley High School
Monday, Feb 6
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Saydel
8th Grade (0-0)
Nevada
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/6
Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
Monday, Feb 6
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Nevada
7th Grade (0-0)
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/6
Woodside Middle School Gym
Monday, Feb 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

PPD to Feb. 6th

31
Saydel
Varsity (6-15)
51
West Central Valley
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 0 0 0 0 31
WCV 0 0 0 0 51
West Central Valley High School
Monday, Feb 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

PPD to Feb. 6th

Saydel
Varsity (6-12)
West Central Valley
Varsity (5-15)
7:30 PM CT
2/6
West Central Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Greene County
Varsity (0-19)
Saydel
Varsity (6-15)
6:00 PM CT
2/7
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Greene County
Varsity (7-11)
Saydel
Varsity (6-12)
7:30 PM CT
2/7
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Saydel
Junior Varsity 2 (4-2)
Pleasantville
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/9
Pleasantville High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
Colfax-Mingo
7th Grade (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
2/9
Colfax-Mingo Middle School Gym
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Saydel
Junior Varsity (1-7)
Pleasantville
Junior Varsity (0-3)
6:00 PM CT
2/9
Pleasantville High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Saydel
Varsity (6-12)
Pleasantville
Varsity (10-9)
7:15 PM CT
2/9
Pleasantville High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Ballard
8th Grade (0-0)
Saydel
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/10
Woodside Middle School
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

District Wrestling

Creston
ADM
Chariton
Clarke
Saydel
Van Meter
Winterset
Woodward-Granger
2/11 · 10:00 AM CT ADM High School
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 4

Saydel
Varsity (6-15)
Clear Lake
Varsity (17-2)
7:00 PM CT
2/11
Clear Lake High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND