Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade CANCELLED
South Hamilton
8th Grade (2-1)
Saydel
8th Grade (0-3)
4:30 PM CT
11/28
Woodside Middle School Gym
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
South Hamilton
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/28
South Hamilton Elementary School Elementary Gym
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Saydel
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/28
PCM High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/28
PCM High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
South Tama
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/29
Saydel High School North Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
28
South Tama
Junior Varsity (2-1)
17
Saydel
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 4 8 10 6 28
SDL 6 5 4 2 17
Saydel High School South Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
South Tama
Sophomore (0-0)
Saydel
Sophomore (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
11/29
Saydel High School North Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
South Tama
Varsity (1-2)
52
Saydel
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 5 6 14 11 36
SDL 12 17 9 14 52
Saydel High School South Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
South Tama
Varsity (0-2)
63
Saydel
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 14 13 16 18 61
SDL 15 13 18 17 63
Saydel High School South Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Saydel
8th Grade (0-3)
Nevada
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/1
Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
Nevada
7th Grade (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/1
Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Quad

Grinnell
Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/1
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
Saydel High School North Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
53
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (2-0)
6
Saydel
Junior Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 11 14 14 14 53
SDL 0 0 3 3 6
Saydel High School South Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Humboldt Wrestling Tournament

1
Osage
2
Humboldt
3
Algona
4
Ames
5
Clear Lake
6
Des Moines East
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Pocahontas Area
9
Emmetsburg
10
Saydel
12/2 · 4:30 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
West Marshall
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Saydel
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
12/2
Saydel High School North Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
77
West Marshall
Varsity (4-0)
30
Saydel
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 20 25 24 8 77
SDL 12 10 6 2 30
Saydel High School South Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
West Marshall
Varsity (1-1)
47
Saydel
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 12 14 19 23 68
SDL 11 12 15 9 47
Saydel High School South Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Bondurant-Farrar JV Wrestling Tournament

Roland-Story
Bondurant-Farrar
Saydel
Boone
Fort Dodge
12/3 · 9:00 AM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Woodward Granger Invite

Baxter
Colfax-Mingo
Collins-Maxwell
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Des Moines North
East Marshall
Martensdale-St Marys
Saydel
Southeast Warren
Valley
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dennis Field Invite

ACGC
Baxter
Colfax-Mingo
Collins-Maxwell
Des Moines North
Earlham
East Marshall
Martensdale-St Marys
Saydel
Southeast Warren
Plus 2 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
12/5
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Saydel
Varsity (1-2)
69
Clarke
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 14 13 14 6 47
CLRK 15 20 13 21 69
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High
Saydel
Junior High (0-0)
Winterset
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/6
Winterset High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
PCM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/6
Saydel High School North Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
56
PCM
Junior Varsity (1-0)
13
Saydel
Junior Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 12 14 14 16 56
SDL 0 6 5 2 13
Saydel High School South Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Saydel
8th Grade (0-3)
Perry
8th Grade (0-2)
4:30 PM CT
12/6
Perry High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Perry
7th Grade (1-0)
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/6
Woodside Middle School Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
PCM
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Saydel
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
12/6
Saydel High School North Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
PCM
Varsity (3-2)
26
Saydel
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 9 8 14 15 46
SDL 8 5 5 8 26
Saydel High School South Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
PCM
Varsity (1-3)
64
Saydel
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 7 16 19 15 2 59
SDL 18 14 16 9 7 64
Saydel High School South Gym
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Greene County
8th Grade (0-1)
Saydel
8th Grade (0-3)
4:30 PM CT
12/8
Woodside Middle School
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Greene County
7th Grade (0-0)
Saydel
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/8
Woodside Middle School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Middle School Tournament

Nevada
ADM
Baxter
Bondurant-Farrar
Collins-Maxwell
North Polk
Saydel
12/8 · 4:30 PM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Quad

Saydel
Colfax-Mingo
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
12/8 · 6:00 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Saydel
Junior Varsity (1-4)
South Hamilton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/9
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Saydel JV Wrestling Tournament

Saydel
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Lincoln
Gilbert
Greene County
Grinnell
Norwalk
Perry
Plus 3 more
12/9 · 4:30 PM CT Saydel High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Wrestling Tournament

PCM
Colfax-Mingo
English Valleys
Knoxville
Pleasantville
Saydel
12/9 · 4:30 PM CT PCM High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Saydel
Varsity (1-4)
South Hamilton
Varsity (4-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Saydel
Varsity (2-2)
South Hamilton
Varsity (2-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
South Hamilton High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Tournament

PCM
Saydel
Boone
Clarke
Collins-Maxwell
Des Moines Lincoln
Interstate 35
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Lynnville-Sully
Plus 5 more
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Saydel High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND