Scores
Aberdeen Roncalli L 3-0
Webster Area W 3-1
Webster Area W 3-0
Aberdeen Roncalli L 3-1
Hamlin L 2-0
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Milbank
Varsity (1-0)
0
Sisseton
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 25 25 25 3
14 21 18 0
Sisseton High School
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-5:15, JV-6:15, V-7:30

0
Deuel
Varsity (2-1)
3
Milbank
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 T
18 14 13 0
MIL 25 25 25 3
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (1-5)
3
Milbank
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 19 22 19 1
MIL 21 25 25 25 3
Clark High School
Tuesday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:15 C. 6:30 JV

3
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (5-3)
2
Milbank
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 14 11 26 15 3
MIL 13 25 25 24 6 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C Game 5pm, JV 6pm, Varsity 7:30pm

0
Milbank
Varsity (3-2)
3
Hamlin
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 20 18 11 0
25 25 25 3
Hamlin School
Tuesday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Milbank
Varsity (4-2)
0
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (0-9)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 25 25 25 3
21 15 11 0
Summit School Gym
Thursday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Milbank
Varsity (5-2)
1
Florence/Henry
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIL 25 27 26 25 3
13 29 24 17 1
Florence School District 14-1
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Tournament - Varsity

2
Milbank
Varsity (6-2)
0
Lemmon
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 T
MIL 25 25 2
20 16 0
Ipswich Public School District
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Tourney Invite

1
North Central
Varsity (7-8)
2
Milbank
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 T
NC 16 27 9 1
MIL 25 25 25 2
Ipswich Public School District
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Tourney Invite

0
Langford Area
Varsity (6-10)
2
Milbank
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 T
9 18 0
MIL 25 25 2
Ipswich Public School District
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Tourney Invite

0
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (7-7)
2
Milbank
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 T
23 23 0
MIL 25 25 2
Ipswich Public School District
Tuesday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30

3
Sioux Valley
Varsity (10-4)
2
Milbank
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
19 19 25 25 15 3
MIL 25 25 19 17 11 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30

0
Redfield
Varsity (5-9)
3
Milbank
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 T
23 24 23 0
MIL 25 26 25 3
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sioux Falls Pentagon Tournament

2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (14-2)
1
Milbank
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 T
23 25 25 2
MIL 25 20 20 1
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sioux Falls Pentagon Tournament

2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (15-1)
0
Milbank
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 T
25 26 2
MIL 13 24 0
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pentagon Volleyball Tournament

0
Milbank
Varsity (10-6)
2
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 T
MIL 18 4 0
25 25 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sioux Falls Pentagon Tournament

1
Tea Area
Varsity (3-10)
2
Milbank
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 19 1
MIL 27 18 25 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sioux Falls Pentagon Tournament

2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (16-4)
0
Milbank
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
MIL 19 14 0
Thursday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C/JV/V games - C starts at 5 pm

3
Milbank
Varsity (12-7)
0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 25 25 25 3
18 16 10 0
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
Monday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30

3
Milbank
Varsity (13-7)
0
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 25 25 25 3
19 18 14 0
Tuesday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30

0
Deubrook Area
Varsity (8-11)
3
Milbank
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 T
23 19 9 0
MIL 25 25 25 3
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7th/C @ 5pm, 8th/JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow

0
Milbank
Varsity (14-8)
3
Groton Area
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 17 15 22 0
25 25 25 3
Groton Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.

1
Milbank
Varsity (14-9)
3
Madison
Varsity (17-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIL 23 14 25 14 1
MAD 25 25 23 25 3
Madison High School Gym
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30

0
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (7-16)
3
Milbank
Varsity (15-9)
final
1 2 3 T
9 14 15 0
MIL 25 25 25 3
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tourney

2
Milbank
Varsity (16-9)
0
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 T
MIL 25 25 2
18 13 0
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Invitational Varsity Tournament

1
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (22-5)
2
Milbank
Varsity (17-9)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 25 1
MIL 25 17 27 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Invitational Varsity Tournament

0
Beresford
Varsity (2-24)
2
Milbank
Varsity (18-9)
final
1 2 T
21 15 0
MIL 25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Milbank
Varsity (18-10)
2
Hamlin
Varsity (17-6)
final
1 2 T
MIL 22 23 0
25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30

3
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (17-5)
1
Milbank
Varsity (18-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 25 23 25 25 3
MIL 23 25 18 20 1
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Oct 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30

0
Webster Area
Varsity (10-16)
3
Milbank
Varsity (19-11)
final
1 2 3 T
15 23 23 0
MIL 25 25 25 3
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

1
Webster Area
Varsity (10-17)
3
Milbank
Varsity (20-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 25 22 14 1
MIL 25 18 25 25 3
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Thursday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Milbank
Varsity (20-12)
3
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (20-5)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 18 14 19 0
ABR 25 25 25 3
Groton Area High School
Scores
Aberdeen Roncalli L 3-0
Webster Area W 3-1
Webster Area W 3-0
Aberdeen Roncalli L 3-1
Hamlin L 2-0
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 1A
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND