Scores
Kadoka Area L 3-0
Stanley County L 3-2
Colome W 3-0
Bison W 2-0
Harding County L 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Kamri Kittelson, SR
  • 243
  • AST 243
  • PER 3.0
Kills
Mallory Venard, SO
  • 112
  • KLS 1.4
  • PCT 13.0%
  • PTS 1.9
Total Blocks
Addison Rankin, SO
  • 33.0
  • BLK 33
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Sophie Dowling, SR
  • 461
  • DIG 461
  • PER 5.6
Serve Aces
Kamri Kittelson, SR
  • 26
  • ACE 0.3
  • ATT 3.1
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sully Buttes
Varsity (1-0)
0
Jones County
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 21 23 0
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Jones County
Varsity (0-2)
3
Bison
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 25 23 16 2
23 21 27 25 18 3
Bison High School Gym
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 3:30 MT, followed by JV @ 5:30 MT

0
Jones County
Varsity (0-3)
3
Wall
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 T
23 24 12 0
25 26 25 3
Wall High School
Tuesday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Jones County
Varsity (0-4)
3
Philip
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 21 26 17 1
25 25 24 25 3
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (5-3)
0
Jones County
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
14 17 0
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Bennett County
Varsity (2-7)
1
Jones County
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 15 25 2
21 25 22 1
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Harding County
Varsity (8-2)
0
Jones County
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
17 13 0
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Lyman
Varsity (7-4)
0
Jones County
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
23 20 0
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Jones County
Varsity (0-9)
3
White River
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 23 25 23 1
25 25 9 25 3
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C/JV start at 1:00pm MT/2:00pm CST

3
Hill City
Varsity (10-5)
0
Jones County
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 15 13 0
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Thursday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Todd County
Varsity (4-10)
3
Jones County
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 T
11 16 15 0
25 25 25 3
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Jones County
Varsity (1-11)
2
Wessington Springs
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 T
14 21 0
25 25 2
Wessington Springs Elementary
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lower Brule
Varsity (3-8)
2
Jones County
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 T
16 17 0
25 25 2
Wessington Springs High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Jones County
Varsity (2-12)
2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 T
15 17 0
25 25 2
Wessington Springs Elementary
Tuesday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:30MT/6:30CST

3
Wall
Varsity (9-3)
0
Jones County
Varsity (2-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
17 13 19 0
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Thursday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:30MT/6:30CST

3
Kadoka Area
Varsity (8-8)
0
Jones County
Varsity (2-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
20 11 9 0
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Jones County
Varsity (2-15)
3
Bennett County
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 20 25 22 1
25 25 22 25 3
Thursday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Dupree
Varsity (12-5)
2
Jones County
Varsity (2-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 25 17 25 15 3
25 20 25 23 10 2
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

3:00pm MT/4:00pm CST

0
New Underwood
Varsity (2-17)
3
Jones County
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 T
14 20 16 0
25 25 25 3
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Tuesday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV starts @ 6:30 PM Varsity to follow

1
Jones County
Varsity (3-17)
3
Lyman
Varsity (13-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 25 16 16 1
25 20 25 25 3
Lyman High School
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Jones County
Varsity (3-18)
3
Kadoka Area
Varsity (15-8)
final
1 2 3 T
16 10 19 0
25 25 25 3
Kadoka Area High School
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pool Play - DHS Invitational

0
Jones County
Varsity (3-19)
2
Belle Fourche
Varsity (17-9)
final
1 2 T
15 17 0
25 25 2
Douglas Middle School
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pool Play - DHS Invitational

0
Jones County
Varsity (3-20)
2
Harding County
Varsity (19-9)
final
1 2 T
17 16 0
25 25 2
Douglas Middle School
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pool Play - DHS Invitational

2
Jones County
Varsity (4-20)
0
Bison
Varsity (5-19)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
19 18 0
Douglas Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Colome
Varsity (5-22)
3
Jones County
Varsity (5-20)
final
1 2 3 T
8 12 18 0
25 25 25 3
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Tuesday, Oct 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

6:30 PM JV Start; Senior Night

2
Jones County
Varsity (5-21)
3
Stanley County
Varsity (17-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 10 19 25 12 2
15 25 25 23 15 3
Parkview Auditorium
Tuesday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Jones County
Varsity (5-22)
3
Kadoka Area
Varsity (22-11)
final
1 2 3 T
15 7 15 0
25 25 25 3
Kadoka Area High School
Scores
Kadoka Area L 3-0
Stanley County L 3-2
Colome W 3-0
Bison W 2-0
Harding County L 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Kamri Kittelson, SR
  • 243
  • AST 243
  • PER 3.0
Kills
Mallory Venard, SO
  • 112
  • KLS 1.4
  • PCT 13.0%
  • PTS 1.9
Total Blocks
Addison Rankin, SO
  • 33.0
  • BLK 33
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Sophie Dowling, SR
  • 461
  • DIG 461
  • PER 5.6
Serve Aces
Kamri Kittelson, SR
  • 26
  • ACE 0.3
  • ATT 3.1
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 7B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND