Scores
McCook Central/Montrose L 54-18
Faulkton Area L 72-6
Garretson L 54-21
Deuel/Deubrook Area L 60-18
Marion/Freeman L 51-24
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Flandreau Booster Invitational

1
Madison
2
Luverne, MN
3
Deuel/Deubrook Area
4
Elk Point-Jefferson
5
Flandreau
6
Howard
7
Red Rock Central, MN
8
Sioux Valley
9
Chester
10
Garretson
Plus 2 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

45
Chester
Varsity (3-0)
33
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

30
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-2)
42
Flandreau
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Hamlin/Castlewood
Varsity (0-3)
36
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Gregory Invitational

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3
Burke/Gregory
4
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
5
Stanley County
6
Redfield
7
Marion/Freeman
8
Lyman
9
West Holt, NE
10
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Plus 2 more
12/9 · 9:30 AM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
84
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (4-0)
0
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM
12/12
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Rebel Quad

Bon Homme/Avon
Marion/Freeman
Parker
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
12/12 · 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
23
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-5)
54
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/12
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-5)
66
Parker
Varsity (7-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/12
Freeman High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-6)
48
Chester
Varsity (4-4)
12:00 PM CT
12/16
Luverne High School
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Jesse James Invitational

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Tri-Valley
3
Luverne, MN
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Marion/Freeman
6
Groton Area
7
Flandreau
8
Lennox
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Garretson
Plus 4 more
1/6 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Canton
Marion/Freeman
Garretson
1/11 · 5:00 PM CT Chester Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-7)
48
Chester
Varsity (5-8)
4:00 PM CT
1/23
Chester Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
51
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (7-4)
24
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/23
Chester Area High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Viborg/Hurley Quad

60
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Varsity (7-3)
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-9)
5:00 PM CT
1/25
Viborg-Hurley High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING

V-H/I-W Quad

Sioux Valley
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Britton-Hecla
Deuel/Deubrook Area
1/25 · 5:00 PM CT Viborg-Hurley High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

V-H/I-W Quad

54
Garretson
Varsity (6-7)
21
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-10)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
Viborg-Hurley High School
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Groton Wrestling Invitational

Potter County
Clark/Willow Lake
Groton Area
Lemmon/McIntosh
Sioux Valley
Sully Buttes
Watertown
Ortonville, MN
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Canton
Plus 10 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Groton Area High School
Monday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Hanson
Canistota
1/29 · 6:00 PM CT Viborg-Hurley High School
Friday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-11)
72
Faulkton Area
Varsity (15-4)
1:00 PM CT
2/9
McCook Central School District
Friday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MCM Round Robin Duals

18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-12)
54
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (11-8)
4:00 PM CT
2/9
McCook Central School District
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Canistota
Chester
Howard
Marion/Freeman
Tri-Valley
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Parker
Elk Point-Jefferson
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Plus 1 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Canton High School
Scores
McCook Central/Montrose L 54-18
Faulkton Area L 72-6
Garretson L 54-21
Deuel/Deubrook Area L 60-18
Marion/Freeman L 51-24
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 2B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND