Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Centerville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Viborg-Hurley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/26
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Centerville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Viborg-Hurley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/26
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

FORFEIT

0
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-16)
1
Parker
Varsity (14-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/26
Parker High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad - Britton-Hecla, Sioux Valley, Viborg-Hurley, Deuel

Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-16)
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Varsity (5-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/26
Deuel High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

FORFEIT

1
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (6-4)
0
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-16)
5:00 PM CT
1/26
Parker High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
1
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (7-0)
0
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-16)
5:00 PM CT
1/26
Parker High School
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4 pm JV DH game 5 pm C Game

52
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (12-1)
41
Centerville
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 14 10 20 52
7 12 6 16 41
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

5 pm JV DH game

69
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (9-2)
43
Centerville
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 69
0 0 0 0 43
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Saturday, Jan 28
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Lee Wolf Invitational

Aberdeen Central
Canton
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Jamestown, ND
Mandan, ND
Webster Area
Huron
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Chamberlain
Plus 4 more
1/28 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parker Tournament

Parker
Marshall, MN
Tea Area
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Valley
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Mitchell
West Central
Yankton
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Plus 3 more
1/28 · 10:00 AM CT Parker High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity POSTPONED
Viborg-Hurley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Junior Varsity (3-5)
2:00 PM CT
1/28
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; SENIOR NIGHT

Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (9-2)
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (9-2)
3:15 PM CT
1/28
St. Mary High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Canistota
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Viborg-Hurley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/31
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Canistota
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Viborg-Hurley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rebel Quad

Marion/Freeman
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Chester Area
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
1/31 · 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-17)
51
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-18)
Chester Area
Varsity (6-12)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-18)
36
Chester Area
Varsity (6-12)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Canistota
Varsity (3-11)
61
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 61
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Canistota
Varsity (6-7)
47
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 13 8 14 45
11 9 14 13 47
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (13-1)
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (2-11)
6:15 PM CT
2/2
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (6-6)
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (10-2)
7:30 PM CT
2/3
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

V-H Girls Triangular

Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Canton
Huron
2/4 · 10:00 AM CT Viborg-Hurley High School Viborg-Hurley High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Pentagon Heritage Classic

McLaughlin
Varsity (8-4)
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (10-2)
11:00 AM CT
2/4
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

University of Mount Marty

Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (13-1)
Wagner
Varsity (14-1)
7:30 PM CT
2/4
Augustana University - Elmen Center
Go Cougars!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND