Scores
Madison L 83-0
Dell Rapids L 48-12
Brandon Valley L 76-0
Harrisburg L 72-6
Sioux Falls Washington L 54-6
News
No recent news
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

QUADRANGULAR - SFJ, SFR, SFW, WC

55
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (1-0)
12
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
11/30
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

QUADRANGULAR - SFJ, SFR, SFW, WC

6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-2)
68
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/30
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

QUADRANGULAR - SFJ, SFR, SFW, WC

81
West Central
Varsity (3-0)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
11/30
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Rider Wrestling Invite

1
West Central
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
O'Gorman
5
Vermillion
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Lennox
8
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
-
Brandon Valley
12/2 · 9:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-5)
72
O'Gorman
Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

O'Gorman Triangular

9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-5)
69
Tea Area
Varsity (4-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING

OG/RHS/Tea Triangular

Tea Area
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/5 · 5:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-6)
66
Huron
Varsity (2-3)
4:30 PM MT
12/7
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

RC Invite Duals

66
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (1-1)
13
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-7)
6:00 PM MT
12/7
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
O'Gorman
Eaton, CO
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Deer Park, WA
Plus 45 more
12/8 · 11:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Todd County
Sioux Falls Washington
Eaton, CO
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Berthoud, CO
Belle Fourche
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Plus 45 more
12/9 · 8:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Invitational

1
Watertown
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Yankton
4
Vermillion
5
Mitchell
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/16 · 9:00 AM CT Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-8)
66
Yankton
Varsity (8-5)
5:00 PM CT
12/19
Brookings High School
Tuesday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-9)
84
Brookings
Varsity (2-2)
7:00 PM CT
12/19
Brookings High School
Saturday, Dec 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Floyd Farrand Holiday Tournament

Sioux Falls Lincoln
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Brookings
Sisseton
Wagner
Lennox
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Harrisburg
Parkston
Plus 10 more
12/30 · 9:00 AM CT Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Brandon Valley Dan Pansch Invitational

Brandon Valley
Worthington, MN
Huron
Chamberlain
Dell Rapids
O'Gorman
Norfolk, NE
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Vermillion
Western Christian, IA
Plus 2 more
1/6 · 9:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-10)
45
Lennox
Varsity (1-8)
5:30 PM CT
1/18
Lennox High School
Monday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

QUADRANGULAR - BV, HARR, SFR, SFW

76
Brandon Valley
Varsity (12-4)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-13)
5:00 PM CT
1/29
Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

QUADRANGULAR (BV, HARR, SFR, SFW)

72
Harrisburg
Varsity (13-7)
6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-13)
5:00 PM CT
1/29
Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

QUADRANGULAR - BV, HARR, SFR, SFW

54
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (4-11)
6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-13)
5:00 PM CT
1/29
Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Wrestling Invitational

Tea Area
Yankton
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Spearfish
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
O'Gorman
Bon Homme/Avon
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Rapid City Stevens
West Central
Plus 8 more
2/3 · 9:00 AM CT Yankton High School
Thursday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-14)
48
Dell Rapids
Varsity (3-11)
5:00 PM CT
2/8
Madison High School
Thursday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-15)
83
Madison
Varsity (8-7)
6:00 PM CT
2/8
Madison High School
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 1A Wrestling Tournamet

Tea Area
Flandreau
Brookings
Madison
Sioux Falls Jefferson
O'Gorman
Watertown
West Central
Dell Rapids
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Tea Area High School Main Gym
Scores
Madison L 83-0
Dell Rapids L 48-12
Brandon Valley L 76-0
Harrisburg L 72-6
Sioux Falls Washington L 54-6
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND