Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (2-19)
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (6-11)
4:00 PM CT
9/26
Kuehn Park
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS GOLF (FALL) Varsity

Metro Conference

1
O'Gorman
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
5
Brandon Valley
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
9/27 · 10:00 AM CT Brandon Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (2-20)
6
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (4-16)
2:00 PM CT
9/27
Tomar Park
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (1-10)
5
Yankton
Junior Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 T
SFR 0 1 1
YAN 4 1 5
Yankton Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
5
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (6-1-3)
2
Yankton
Varsity (2-11-1)
final
1 2 T
SFR 2 3 5
YAN 1 1 2
Crane-Youngworth Field
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (17-5)
1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (2-21)
5:00 PM CT
9/27
Tomar Park Tomar Park
Tuesday, Sep 27
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

O'Gorman Cheer & Dance Invitational

O'Gorman
Harrisburg
Sioux Falls Washington
Yankton
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Brookings
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Dakota Valley
Plus 4 more
9/27 · 5:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-11)
5
Yankton
Varsity (7-4-3)
final
1 2 T
SFR 0 0 0
YAN 4 1 5
Crane-Youngworth Field
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (0-0-2)
Yankton
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Yankton Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (8-8)
3
Harrisburg
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 T
SFR 18 19 19 0
HAR 25 25 25 3
Harrisburg High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Watertown Invite

Watertown
Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sioux Falls Jefferson
O'Gorman
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 2:00 PM CT Cattail Crossing Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Watertown Invite

Watertown
Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sioux Falls Jefferson
O'Gorman
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 2:00 PM CT Cattail Crossing Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
3
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (3-0)
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 T
OGO 2 1 3
SFR 2 0 2
Yankton Trail Park Yankton Trail Park
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (0-0-2)
4:00 PM CT
9/29
Yankton Trail Park Yankton Trail Park
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/29
Mitchell High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Freshman (0-0)
Mitchell
Freshman (0-3)
4:30 PM CT
9/29
Mitchell High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-0)
Mitchell
Sophomore (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/29
Mitchell High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
6
O'Gorman
Varsity (10-2-1)
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 T
OGO 2 4 6
SFR 0 2 2
Yankton Trail Park Yankton Trail Park
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
O'Gorman
Varsity (4-6-2)
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (7-1-3)
final
1 2 T
OGO 0 0 0
SFR 1 2 3
Yankton Trail Park Yankton Trail Park
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (9-8)
0
Mitchell
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 T
SFR 25 28 25 3
MIT 16 26 22 0
Mitchell High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Football/Sideline Cheer Senior Night & Homecoming

47
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-5)
18
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SFR 0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 18
O'Harra Stadium
Saturday, Oct 1
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Roosevelt Invite

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Harrisburg
Parkston
Rapid City Central
Plus 9 more
10/1 · 11:00 AM CT Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Oct 1
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Roosevelt Invite

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Yankton
Tea Area
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Central
O'Gorman
Brookings
Plus 1 more
10/1 · 11:00 AM CT Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Rescheduled

0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (7-2-3)
2
Harrisburg
Varsity (12-1-1)
final
1 2 T
SFR 0 0 0
HAR 1 1 2
Harrisburg High School
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS GOLF (FALL) Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Boys Golf Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas/New Underwood
Harrisburg
Huron
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Plus 9 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Lakeview Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS GOLF (FALL) Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Golf Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas/New Underwood
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Plus 9 more
10/4 · 10:00 AM CT Lakeview Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Watertown
Junior Varsity (9-1)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
10/4
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Freshman (0-0)
Watertown
Freshman (11-8)
4:30 PM CT
10/4
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Freshman (0-0)
Watertown
Freshman (11-8)
4:30 PM CT
10/4
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

BV Lynx Cheer/Dance Invitational

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Plus 10 more
10/4 · 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

BV Lynx Cheer/Dance Invitational

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Beresford
Brookings
Dakota Valley
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Plus 9 more
10/4 · 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Watertown
Sophomore (7-2)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
10/4
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class AA - State First Round

1
O'Gorman
Varsity (4-8-2)
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (8-2-3)
final
1 2 T
OGO 0 1 1
SFR 1 2 3
Yankton Trail Park Yankton Trail Park
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Teacher Appreciation Night

0
Watertown
Varsity (8-7)
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 3 T
15 13 16 0
SFR 25 25 25 3
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA Girls State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 4 more
10/6 · 8:00 AM MT Sioux Park Tennis Courts
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Freshman (1-0)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Freshman (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
Friday, Oct 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA Girls State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Roncalli
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 4 more
10/7 · 8:00 AM MT Sioux Park Tennis Courts
Saturday, Oct 8
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class AA - State Quarterfinal

Brandon Valley
Varsity (8-1-5)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (8-2-3)
12:00 PM CT
10/8
Howard Wood Field
Saturday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL Varsity
Yankton
Varsity (4-2)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-5)
6:00 PM CT
10/8
Howard Wood Field
Go Rough Riders!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND