Scores
Bon Homme/Avon L 70-4
Wagner Tournament 8th 89
McCook Central/Montrose W 40-36
Bob Lager Invitational 11th 65
Faulkton Area L 49-12
News
No recent news
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
33
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (1-2)
48
Lyman
Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Lyman High School
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
28
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (1-2)
50
Stanley County
Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Lyman High School
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
66
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (1-2)
12
Todd County
Varsity (0-3)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Lyman High School
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

KWLPG Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
4
Wagner
5
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
6
Parkston
7
Marion/Freeman
8
Warner/Northwestern
9
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
10
Hanson
Plus 4 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Kimball High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

33
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (2-4)
42
Garretson
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Garretson High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

9
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (2-4)
63
Parker
Varsity (5-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Garretson High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

42
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (2-4)
18
Sioux Valley
Varsity (1-8)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Garretson High School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Ken Ruml Invitational

1
Madison
2
Tri-Valley
3
Parker
4
Kingsbury County
5
McCook Central/Montrose
6
Parkston
7
Wagner
8
Webster Area
9
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 7 more
12/9 · 10:00 AM CT Howard High School
Friday, Dec 22
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

1
Canton
2
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
3
Winner Area
4
Bon Homme/Avon
5
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
6
Redfield
6
Parker
8
Howard
9
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
10
Marion/Freeman
Plus 10 more
12/22 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Friday, Jan 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (2-5)
49
Faulkton Area
Varsity (5-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/5
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Bob Lager Invitational

1
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
2
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3
Faulkton Area
4
Wagner
5
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
6
Burke/Gregory
7
Clark/Willow Lake
8
Redfield
9
Parkston
10
Howard
Plus 8 more
1/6 · 10:00 AM CT Miller Armory
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Little B

McCook Central/Montrose
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Chester
Webster Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Howard
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Central Lyon, IA
Clark/Willow Lake
1/20 · 12:00 AM
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Little B

Chester
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Howard
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
McCook Central/Montrose
Webster Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Central Lyon, IA
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/20 · 12:00 AM
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

BAH Duals

40
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (3-5)
36
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (7-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/25
Alcester-Hudson School District
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Tournament

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
4
Wagner
5
Parkston
6
Faulkton Area
7
Redfield
8
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
9
Bennett County
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
4
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (3-6)
70
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (11-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/30
Mount Vernon
Tuesday, Feb 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (3-6)
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (7-6)
6:00 PM CT
2/6
Beresford High School
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 3B Wrestling Tournament

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Crow Creek
Lower Brule
Sanborn Central
Scotland
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Parkston
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Burke/Gregory
Sunshine Bible Academy
Plus 5 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Parkston School District 33-3
Scores
Bon Homme/Avon L 70-4
Wagner Tournament 8th 89
McCook Central/Montrose W 40-36
Bob Lager Invitational 11th 65
Faulkton Area L 49-12
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Region Region 3B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND