Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Gregory
Varsity (6-6)
57
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
0 0 0 0 57
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Gregory
Varsity (7-5)
66
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
0 0 0 0 66
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Hanson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
TBD
2/2
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Junior High (0-0)
Hanson
Junior High (0-0)
TBD
2/2
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Hanson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
TBD
2/2
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Hanson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
TBD
2/2
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (8-6)
53
Hanson
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 53
Hanson High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
74
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (10-3)
61
Hanson
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 74
0 0 0 0 61
Hanson High School
Friday, Feb 3
GYMNASTICS

State Qualifier Meet (Region 2A)

1
Hot Springs
2
Chamberlain
3
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
4
Wagner/Bon Homme
5
Wall/Kadoka Area/Philip
6
Vermillion
7
Stanley County
8
Kimball/White Lake
2/3 · 5:00 PM CT Wagner High School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header Girls play first

55
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (9-6)
17
Chamberlain
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 17
Chamberlain Armory
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header Girls play first

65
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (11-3)
50
Chamberlain
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 65
0 0 0 0 50
Chamberlain Armory
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (9-6)
Dell Rapids
Varsity (3-14)
7:30 PM CT
2/7
Dell Rapids High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

girls-boys doubleheader

Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (11-3)
Dell Rapids
Varsity (13-2)
8:00 PM CT
2/7
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Ethan
Varsity (12-2)
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (11-3)
8:00 PM
2/9
Friday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DWU Culver's Classic

Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (8-7)
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (9-6)
3:00 PM CT
2/10
Corn Palace
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DWU/Culver's Classic

Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (11-3)
St. Thomas More
Varsity (14-2)
3:00 PM CT
2/11
Corn Palace
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (1-0)
3:30 PM CT
2/11
Sioux Falls Christian School
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Junior High (0-0)
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior High (0-0)
3:30 PM
2/11
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (11-4)
4:45 PM CT
2/11
Sioux Falls Christian School
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (9-6)
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (14-2)
6:00 PM CT
2/11
Sioux Falls Christian School
Go Titans!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND