South East Conference

Monday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Hanson High School
Monday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Hanson High School
Monday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Miller
5/13 · 3:00 PM CT Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Monday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Miller
5/13 · 3:00 PM CT Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Monday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Elkton-Lake Benton
Hamlin
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller
Howard
Groton Area
Florence/Henry
Iroquois/Lake Preston
5/13 · 3:00 PM CT Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Monday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Howard
Miller
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Groton Area
Florence/Henry
Elkton-Lake Benton
Clark/Willow Lake
Hamlin
5/13 · 3:00 PM CT Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL

Varsity double-header with extra innings for JV

4
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (9-4)
5
Winner Area
Varsity (5-13)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Winner Softball Complex
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL

vs. Pierre's 8th Grade Club Team

(0-0)
Chamberlain
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/13
406 Cedar Rd
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL
5
Wagner
Varsity (2-15)
8
Avon
Varsity (5-11)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Avon Softball Fields
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

7
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (10-4)
3
Winner Area
Varsity (5-14)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Winner Softball Complex
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL

vs. Pierre's 7th Grade Club Team

(0-0)
Chamberlain
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/14
406 Cedar Rd
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
5
Parkston
Varsity (7-10)
11
Avon
Varsity (6-11)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Ethan High School
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
2
Bon Homme
Varsity (16-3)
0
Hanson
Varsity (10-4)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hanson High School Football Field
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL

Varsity followed by JV

15
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (4-7)
12
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (3-7)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
Bon Homme
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Hanson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/14
Hanson High School Football Field
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL
15
Parkston
Varsity (8-10)
5
Wagner
Varsity (2-16)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Wagner High School
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL
Bon Homme
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Beresford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM
5/17
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL
19
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (5-7)
1
Chamberlain
Varsity (0-14)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL
2
Chamberlain
Varsity (0-14)
17
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (5-7)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
406 Cedar Rd
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL

SENIOR NIGHT

13
Bon Homme
Varsity (17-3)
11
Beresford
Varsity (14-8)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
North Field
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL
14
Bon Homme
Varsity (18-3)
6
Dakota Valley
Varsity (8-10)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dakota Valley High School
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL

Dakota Valley Invetational

14
Bon Homme
Varsity (19-3)
4
Castlewood
Varsity (14-3)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Dakota Valley High School
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL

12:00 Redfield vs Mobridge 1:30 Chamberlain vs Redfield 3:00 Mobridge vs Chamberlain

31
Redfield
Varsity (7-7)
0
Chamberlain
Varsity (0-15)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mobridge City Softball Fields
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL

12:00 Redfield vs Mobridge 1:30 Chamberlain vs Redfield 3:00 Mobridge vs Chamberlain

1
Chamberlain
Varsity (0-16)
16
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (14-4)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Mobridge City Softball Fields
Tuesday, May 21
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Regionals

Chamberlain
5/21 · 10:00 AM
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL

Class B - SoDak 16

1
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (5-8)
11
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (14-5)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Gayville-Volin High School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class A - SoDak 16

0
Winner Area
Varsity (5-15)
10
West Central
Varsity (20-0)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Hartford City Park - Field A
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Postponed to 5/22/24

8
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (7-10)
7
Bon Homme
Varsity (19-4)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Tyndall City Park & Recreation Complex
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class A - SoDak 16

0
Parkston
Varsity (8-11)
15
Madison
Varsity (15-4)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MAD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Thue Field
Thursday, May 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

State Meet

Chamberlain
Brandon Valley
5/23 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, May 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

State Meet

Chamberlain
Brandon Valley
5/23 · 9:00 AM
Friday, May 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Miller
5/24 · 12:00 AM CT Howard Wood Field
Friday, May 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

State Meet

Chamberlain
Brandon Valley
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
5/24 · 9:00 AM
Friday, May 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

State Meet

Chamberlain
Brandon Valley
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
5/24 · 9:00 AM
Saturday, May 25
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

State Meet

Chamberlain
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Brandon Valley
5/25 · 9:00 AM
Saturday, May 25
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

State Meet

Chamberlain
Brandon Valley
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
5/25 · 9:00 AM
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND