Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0
Region 1A Wrestling Tournament 9th 18
Sioux Falls Jefferson L 66-12
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 72-6
Yankton Invitational 16th 15.5
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-1)
75
West Central
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 AM CT
11/30
West Central High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Rider Invite

1
West Central
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3
O'Gorman
3
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Sioux Falls Jefferson
7
Vermillion
8
Lennox
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

O'Gorman Triangular

6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-3)
75
Tea Area
Varsity (5-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

O'Gorman Triangular

24
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-3)
54
O'Gorman
Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
O'Gorman High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

-
Williston, ND
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Tea Area
-
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
-
Bismarck, ND
-
Sheridan, WY
-
Bismarck Legacy, ND
-
Mandan, ND
-
Thunder Basin, WY
-
Todd County
Plus 31 more
12/10 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Sturgis Brown
6
Bismarck, ND
7
Sheridan, WY
8
Tea Area
9
Thunder Basin, WY
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 31 more
12/11 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Warriors Invite

1
Watertown
2
Mitchell
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Yankton
5
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Vermillion
7
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/18 · 9:00 AM CT Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Floyd Farrand Invitational

1
Brandon Valley
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Sturgis Brown
5
Wagner
6
Tea Area
7
Brookings
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Parkston
10
Vermillion
Plus 8 more
12/30 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Dan Pansch/Lynx Invitational Wrestling Tournament

1
Brandon Valley
2
West Central
3
Tea Area
4
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
5
O'Gorman
6
Vermillion
7
Huron
8
Dell Rapids
9
Yankton
10
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1/8 · 9:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Monday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

63
Brookings
Varsity (4-1)
12
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/10
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

Yankton
Varsity (3-11)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/10
Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
25
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-0)
42
Dell Rapids
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-6)
60
O'Gorman
Varsity (3-5)
10:00 AM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

River City Rumble Tournament

1
Mitchell
2
Chamberlain
3
Milbank
4
O'Gorman
5
Huron
6
Belle Fourche
7
Douglas
8
Yankton
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
10
Todd County
Plus 1 more
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Watertown
4
Bismarck Century, ND
5
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
6
Aberdeen Central
7
Chamberlain
8
Bismarck Legacy, ND
9
O'Gorman
10
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Plus 8 more
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Monday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-7)
73
Brandon Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

26
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-8)
48
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (5-10)
7:00 PM CT
1/31
Washington High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Invitational

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
4
Mitchell
5
Tea Area
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Brookings
8
West Central
9
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
10
O'Gorman
Plus 7 more
2/5 · 9:00 AM CT Yankton High School
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SFJ Triangular

12
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-10)
66
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-16)
4:00 PM CT
2/10
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SFJ Triangular

6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-10)
72
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (7-5)
4:00 PM CT
2/10
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 1A Wrestling Tournament

1
Watertown
2
Tea Area
3
Brookings
4
West Central
5
Madison
6
Dell Rapids
7
O'Gorman
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT O'Gorman High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Harrisburg
2
Tea Area
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
4
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
West Central
4
Douglas
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
4
Dell Rapids
Plus 24 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0
Region 1A Wrestling Tournament 9th 18
Sioux Falls Jefferson L 66-12
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 72-6
Yankton Invitational 16th 15.5
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND