Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Tennis Tournament 11th 78
Sioux Falls Christian L 9-0
Pierre Invitational 8th 29
Spearfish L 6-3
Rapid City Christian L 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Isaiah Korstjens, JR
  • 1
  • 1M 1-1
  • 1S 1-1
  • 1G 10-10
Position 2 Match Wins
Joe Schulte, SO
  • 3
  • 2M 3-10
  • 2S 3-12
  • 2G 66-107
Friday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Milbank
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-1)
11:00 AM CT
4/8
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Friday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Milbank
Varsity (0-1)
9
Yankton
Varsity (11-0)
1:00 PM CT
4/8
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Milbank
Varsity (0-2)
9
Watertown
Varsity (4-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Highland Park
Monday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Madison
Varsity (1-0)
3
Milbank
Varsity (0-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Milbank Tennis Court
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Huron
Varsity (1-5)
0
Milbank
Varsity (0-4)
11:00 AM CT
4/19
Huron Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (2-5)
0
Milbank
Varsity (0-5)
1:30 PM CT
4/19
Huron Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Harrisburg
Varsity (8-7)
0
Milbank
Varsity (0-6)
12:00 PM CT
4/29
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular

5
Milbank
Varsity (1-6)
4
Brookings
Varsity (1-9)
3:00 PM CT
4/29
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-11-1)
0
Milbank
Varsity (1-7)
4:00 PM CT
5/3
Holgate Middle School
Thursday, May 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Governor Tennis Invite

1
Milbank
Varsity (1-8)
8
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (17-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/5
Griffin Park
Thursday, May 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
3
Milbank
Varsity (1-9)
6
Spearfish
Varsity (4-10)
8:00 PM CT
5/5
Griffin Park
Friday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS

Pierre Invitational

1
Rapid City Christian
2
Sioux Falls Christian
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
4
Lennox
5
Aberdeen Roncalli
6
Madison
6
Spearfish
8
Milbank
5/6 · 8:00 AM CT Griffin Park
Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (5-10)
Milbank
Varsity (1-9)
11:00 AM CT
5/9
Milbank Tennis Court
Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Canceled due to rain

Lennox
Varsity (4-7)
Milbank
Varsity (1-9)
3:00 PM CT
5/9
Milbank Tennis Court
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (10-10)
0
Milbank
Varsity (1-10)
4:00 PM CT
5/12
Milbank Tennis Court
Monday, May 16
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Roncalli
Lennox
Madison
Milbank
Rapid City Christian
Sioux Falls Christian
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Vermillion
Mitchell
Plus 3 more
5/16 · 8:00 AM MT Rapid City, SD
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Tennis Tournament

1
Yankton
2
Rapid City Christian
3
Mitchell
4
Sioux Falls Christian
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Lennox
7
Huron
8
Aberdeen Roncalli
9
Spearfish
10
Madison
Plus 3 more
5/17 · 8:00 AM MT Rapid City, SD
Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Tennis Tournament 11th 78
Sioux Falls Christian L 9-0
Pierre Invitational 8th 29
Spearfish L 6-3
Rapid City Christian L 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Isaiah Korstjens, JR
  • 1
  • 1M 1-1
  • 1S 1-1
  • 1G 10-10
Position 2 Match Wins
Joe Schulte, SO
  • 3
  • 2M 3-10
  • 2S 3-12
  • 2G 66-107
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND