Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/23 | @ Freeman | W 64-35 | 47 | 13-7 |
DH - 6:15 pm varsity girls - 7:30 varsity boys |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | ||
12/12/23 | vs Bridgewater-Emery | W 66-34 | 47 | 12-8 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
12/15/23 | vs Irene-Wakonda | W 79-35 | 41 | 1-19 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
12/19/23 | @ Elk Point-Jefferson | L 55-57 | 35 | 7-13 | Elk Point-Jefferson High School | |||
12/28/23 | vs Corsica-Stickney | W 66-44 | 47 | 12-8 |
Hoop City Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/4/24 | vs Hanson | W 76-54 | 49 | 12-8 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
1/16/24 | @ Avon | W 61-37 | 44 | 5-15 | Avon Main Gymnasium | |||
1/20/24 | vs Castlewood | W 55-54 | 50 | 17-3 |
Hanson Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/22/24 | @ Baltic | W 56-55 | 49 | 13-7 |
Rescheduled |
Baltic High School | ||
1/25/24 | @ Centerville | W 68-39 | 47 | 12-8 |
DH 5:00 JVG & JVB 6:15 VG 7:30 VB |
Centerville School | ||
1/26/24 | vs Alcester-Hudson | W 85-43 | 44 | 9-11 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
1/30/24 | @ Canistota | L 47-48 | 39 | 15-5 | Canistota School District 43-1 | |||
2/2/24 | @ Freeman Academy/Marion | W 75-33 | 44 | 8-12 |
6:15 JV, 7:00 Varsity |
Marion | ||
2/3/24 | vs Lennox | L 39-55 | 38 | 13-7 |
Sanford Pentagon Heritage Classic |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
2/6/24 | vs Parker | W 68-51 | 43 | 4-16 |
Senior Parent's Night |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | ||
2/10/24 | vs Hamlin | L 39-81 | 41 | 17-3 |
DWU Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/13/24 | @ Menno | W 75-29 | 41 | 2-18 |
DH game night |
Menno Public School | ||
2/15/24 | @ Howard | L 53-54 | 39 | 17-3 | Howard High School | |||
2/19/24 | vs Gayville-Volin | W 76-54 | 44 | 9-11 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
2/23/24 | @ Madison | W 57-53 | 46 | 8-12 |
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule. |
Madison High School Gym | ||
2/27/24 | vs Scotland | W 79-29 | 1-19 |
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
3/1/24 | vs Gayville-Volin | W 86-59 | 9-11 |
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
3/5/24 | vs Faith | W 73-58 | 17-3 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Stanley County High School | |||
3/14/24 | vs White River | L 57-72 | 18-2 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/15/24 | vs Wessington Springs | L 39-52 | 19-1 |
Class B - State Consolation Semifinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/16/24 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | W 84-75 | 19-1 |
Class B - State Seventh Place |
Barnett Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |