Schedule

Print
Date Opponent(s) Result Earned Seed Points Opponent W-L Caption Location Transportation
12/8/23 @ opponent-logo Beresford W 74-38 44 9-11

Beresford High School
12/11/23 vs opponent-logo Dell Rapids W 58-49 50 15-5

Baltic High School
12/12/23 @ opponent-logo Parker W 73-50 41 4-16

DH

Parker High School
12/14/23 vs opponent-logo Sioux Valley L 50-62 39 18-2

DH

Baltic High School
12/19/23 @ opponent-logo Elkton-Lake Benton W 53-34 44 7-13

Elkton High School
12/21/23 vs opponent-logo Madison L 42-61 33 8-12

Baltic High School
12/30/23 vs opponent-logo Deubrook Area W 57-37 47 10-10

Michael J. Entringer Scholarship Classic

Brookings High School Auxiliary Gym
1/4/24 vs opponent-logo Beresford W 58-45 44 9-11

BEC Tournament Round 1

Flandreau High School
1/5/24 @ opponent-logo Flandreau L 51-58 36 13-7

BEC Tournament Round 2

Flandreau High School
1/6/24 vs opponent-logo Chester W 63-33 47 11-9

BEC BBB Tournament @ Baltic

Baltic High School
1/8/24 vs opponent-logo Colman-Egan PPD

Postponed, 7th - 4:00 pm, 8th to follow

Baltic High School
1/11/24 vs opponent-logo Chester W 60-38 47 11-9

(DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys

Baltic High School
1/15/24 @ opponent-logo West Central L 49-54 36 11-9

C- 5:00, JV- 6:15, V- 7:30

West Central High School Colosseum
1/22/24 vs opponent-logo Viborg-Hurley L 55-56 39 15-5

Rescheduled

Baltic High School
1/23/24 @ opponent-logo McCook Central/Montrose W 78-54 44 7-13

Game

Montrose School District
1/30/24 vs opponent-logo Garretson W 58-39 41 4-16

Baltic High School
2/5/24 @ opponent-logo Colman-Egan W 67-38 44 9-11

Double Header

Colman-Egan Area School
2/8/24 vs opponent-logo Canton W 73-59 47 12-8

Baltic High School
2/13/24 @ opponent-logo Flandreau L 52-62 36 13-7

Flandreau High School
2/16/24 vs opponent-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary L 53-62 39 16-4

JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow; Senior Night

Baltic High School
2/19/24 @ opponent-logo Tri-Valley W 87-72 44 5-14

Tri-Valley High School
2/27/24 vs opponent-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:00 PM 7-13

Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

Baltic High School

Seed Point Average for Baltic: 42.100

Seed Points Metrics

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of games played):
Opponent Win Percentage Points For Win Points For Loss
0.75 - 1.00 50 39
0.50 - 0.749 47 36
0.25 - 0.499 44 33
0.00 - 0.249 41 30
  • Class AA - Two points deducted for each contest played against a Class A opponent and three points deducted for each contest against a Class B opponent
  • Class B - Two points added for each contest played against a Class A opponent and three points added for each contest against a Class AA opponent
  • Only contests against varsity opponents shall count towards seed points
  • A team’s seed points average will be determined by dividing the total number of seed points earned by the total number of contests played against varsity opponents, regardless of the opponent’s classification
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND