Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/11/21 | @ Deubrook Area | W 72-47 | 49 | 13-7 |
Doubleheader |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
12/14/21 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | W 60-57 | 49 | 13-7 | Willow Lake | |||
12/16/21 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | W 68-17 | 47 | 12-8 |
Doubleheader |
De Smet High School | ||
12/17/21 | vs Dream City Christian, AZ | L 57-61 | 39 | 14-13 |
Hoop Hall Classic |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
12/20/21 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | W 60-42 | 50 | 15-5 |
Doubleheader: CBB @ 3, JVG @ 4, JVB @ 5, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30 |
St. Mary High School | ||
12/31/21 | @ Sioux Valley | W 55-47 | 52 | 15-5 |
Entringer Classic |
Brookings High School | ||
1/3/22 | @ Deuel | W 74-37 | 49 | 10-10 |
Doubleheader |
Deuel High School | ||
1/7/22 | vs Arlington | W 82-53 | 44 | 7-13 |
BJV 6:15 pm, BV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
1/11/22 | @ Howard | W 59-38 | 50 | 16-4 |
Doubleheader |
Howard High School | ||
1/14/22 | vs Lake Preston | W 88-25 | 41 | 2-18 |
BJV 6:15 pm, BV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
1/18/22 | vs Hamlin | W 75-57 | 49 | 14-6 |
GJV 4pm, BJV 5pm, GV 6:15PM, BV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
1/22/22 | vs White River | W 63-49 | 50 | 16-2 |
Hanson Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/28/22 | @ Colman-Egan | W 93-32 | 41 | 3-17 |
DH |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
1/31/22 | @ Canistota | W 62-42 | 47 | 13-7 | Canistota School District 43-1 | |||
2/3/22 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | W 65-45 | 49 | 11-9 |
BJV 6:15 pm, BV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
2/5/22 | vs St. Thomas More | W 36-30 | 52 | 18-2 |
Pentagon Classic in Sioux Falls |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
2/7/22 | vs Castlewood | W 77-34 | 47 | 14-6 |
BJV 6:15 pm, BV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
2/8/22 | vs Flandreau | W 46-32 | 52 | 16-3 |
GJV 4pm, BJV 5pm, GV 6:15pm, BV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
2/10/22 | vs Wolsey-Wessington | W 56-32 | 50 | 15-5 |
JH 5:00 / JV 6:15 / Varsity 7:30 |
De Smet High School | ||
2/18/22 | @ Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 71-51 | 47 | 11-9 |
JH at 4:00 PM (two games). JV at 6:00 PM. |
Oldham-Ramona School | ||
3/1/22 | vs Waverly-South Shore | W 78-27 | 3-15 |
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
De Smet High School | |||
3/4/22 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | W 79-50 | 12-8 |
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal |
Madison High School Gym | |||
3/8/22 | vs Chester | W 66-24 | 10-10 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Huron Arena | |||
3/17/22 | vs Waubay/Summit | W 60-28 | 17-3 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/18/22 | vs Potter County | W 67-45 | 19-1 |
Class B - State Semifinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/19/22 | vs Lower Brule | W 49-26 | 17-3 |
Class B - State Championship |
Barnett Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |