Baltic Bulldogs

Scores
West Central L 70-42
Tri-Valley L 55-52
Dell Rapids St. Mary L 65-32
Flandreau L 78-48
Elkton-Lake Benton L 55-39
Leaders
Points
Corbin Wirkus , SR
  • 35
  • PPG 17.5
  • FG% 63.6%
Blake Hookie, SO
  • 11
  • PPG 5.5
  • FG% 44.4%
  • 3P% 42.9%
Gunner Schultz, JR
  • 11
  • PPG 5.5
  • FG% 18.2%
Rebounds
James Leffring, SR
  • 13
  • RPG 6.5
  • OFF 2.5
  • DEF 4.0
Tayden Hansen, JR
  • 13
  • RPG 6.5
  • OFF 1.5
  • DEF 5.0
Corbin Wirkus , SR
  • 11
  • RPG 5.5
  • OFF 4.0
  • DEF 1.5
Assists
James Leffring, SR
  • 7
  • APG 3.5
  • TPG 6.5
  • A/TO 0.5
Matt Muston, JR
  • 7
  • APG 3.5
  • TPG 1.0
  • A/TO 3.5
Gunner Schultz, JR
  • 4
  • APG 2.0
  • TPG 5.0
  • A/TO 0.4
News
No recent news
Monday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
Dell Rapids
Varsity (1-0)
40
Baltic
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 20 16 10 64
10 8 9 13 40
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH C-3pm/JV-5pm/V-7pm

53
Baltic
Varsity (0-2)
66
Parker
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 17 10 15 53
21 19 18 8 66
Parker High School
Monday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

40
Baltic
Varsity (0-3)
55
Beresford
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 55
Beresford High School
Wednesday, Dec 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Baltic
Varsity (0-4)
71
Sioux Valley
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 71
Baltic High School
Friday, Dec 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Entringer Classic

42
Baltic
Varsity (0-0)
53
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 42 42
0 0 0 53 53
Brookings High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Big East Tournament

27
Baltic
Varsity (0-6)
71
Sioux Valley
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
4 9 4 10 27
22 17 17 15 71
Sioux Valley Public School
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Big East Tournament

40
Baltic
Varsity (0-7)
57
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 57
Sioux Valley Public School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Big East Tournament

60
Beresford
Varsity (3-5)
34
Baltic
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 60
0 0 0 0 34
McCook Central School District
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH; jv starts at 5:00pm

47
Chester Area
Varsity (5-6)
42
Baltic
Varsity (0-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 42
Baltic High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
13
Baltic
Varsity (0-10)
67
West Central
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 13
0 0 0 0 67
West Central High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

53
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (8-2)
51
Baltic
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 10 13 18 53
8 15 20 8 51
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Baltic
Varsity (0-11)
59
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 59
Montrose School District
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DSU Boys Classic

38
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (5-9)
59
Baltic
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 38
0 0 0 0 59
Dakota State University
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Garretson
Varsity (6-8)
43
Baltic
Varsity (1-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
0 0 0 0 43
Baltic High School
Monday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

85
Baltic
Varsity (2-13)
50
Colman-Egan
Varsity (1-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 85
0 0 0 0 50
Colman-Egan Area School
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
28
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (2-16)
40
Baltic
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 7 8 4 28
3 9 15 13 40
Baltic High School
Monday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
Baltic
Varsity (3-14)
55
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 11 6 13 39
17 12 10 16 55
Lake Benton Public School
Tuesday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

48
Baltic
Varsity (3-15)
78
Flandreau
Varsity (15-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 78
Flandreau High School
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JH @ 4/5, JV @ 6:15, Varsity @ 7:30

65
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (15-4)
32
Baltic
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 17 21 7 65
6 8 9 9 32
Baltic High School
Monday, Feb 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Baltic
Varsity (3-17)
55
Tri-Valley
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 16 14 15 52
20 8 10 17 55
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Mar 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

42
Baltic
Varsity (3-18)
70
West Central
Varsity (17-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 70
West Central High School - Colosseum
Scores
West Central L 70-42
Tri-Valley L 55-52
Dell Rapids St. Mary L 65-32
Flandreau L 78-48
Elkton-Lake Benton L 55-39
Leaders
Points
Corbin Wirkus , SR
  • 35
  • PPG 17.5
  • FG% 63.6%
Blake Hookie, SO
  • 11
  • PPG 5.5
  • FG% 44.4%
  • 3P% 42.9%
Gunner Schultz, JR
  • 11
  • PPG 5.5
  • FG% 18.2%
Rebounds
James Leffring, SR
  • 13
  • RPG 6.5
  • OFF 2.5
  • DEF 4.0
Tayden Hansen, JR
  • 13
  • RPG 6.5
  • OFF 1.5
  • DEF 5.0
Corbin Wirkus , SR
  • 11
  • RPG 5.5
  • OFF 4.0
  • DEF 1.5
Assists
James Leffring, SR
  • 7
  • APG 3.5
  • TPG 6.5
  • A/TO 0.5
Matt Muston, JR
  • 7
  • APG 3.5
  • TPG 1.0
  • A/TO 3.5
Gunner Schultz, JR
  • 4
  • APG 2.0
  • TPG 5.0
  • A/TO 0.4
News
No recent news
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND