Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Viborg-Hurley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
9/26
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (7-8)
2
Howard
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
28 25 25 21 16 3
30 22 20 25 14 2
Howard High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Parker
Junior High (1-0)
Viborg-Hurley
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
9/27
Viborg-Hurley High School Viborg-Hurley High School
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
Parker
Bridgewater-Emery
Canistota
Centerville
Freeman
Hanson
Irene-Wakonda
McCook Central/Montrose
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Plus 2 more
9/28 · 2:00 PM CT Par Mar Golf Course
Wednesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Parker Invitational

Parker
Bridgewater-Emery
Canistota
Freeman
Irene-Wakonda
McCook Central/Montrose
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Viborg-Hurley
9/28 · 2:00 PM CT Par Mar Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Baltic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Viborg-Hurley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Baltic
Varsity (13-4)
1
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 23 25 3
17 16 25 15 1
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
48
Howard
Varsity (7-0)
12
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 12
Viborg-Hurley High School Viborg-Hurley High School
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Howard
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Viborg-Hurley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
10/3
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Elk Point-Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Viborg-Hurley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
10/4
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (16-6)
1
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 25 25 25 3
25 22 16 15 1
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
Wednesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Irene-Wakonda Invite

McCook Central/Montrose
McCrossan
Menno
Bridgewater-Emery
Alcester-Hudson
Centerville
Gayville-Volin
Scotland
Kimball/White Lake
Hanson
Plus 5 more
10/5 · 3:00 PM CT Glenridge Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Irene-Wakonda Invite

Irene-Wakonda
Kimball/White Lake
Canistota
Viborg-Hurley
Centerville
Freeman
Menno
Scotland
McCook Central/Montrose
Gayville-Volin
Plus 3 more
10/5 · 3:00 PM CT Glenridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th @ 4pm, 8th @5pm

Viborg-Hurley
Junior High (0-0)
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Junior High (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
10/6
Sioux Falls Lutheran School Sioux Falls Lutheran School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4pm, JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow

0
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (7-11)
3
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 T
17 15 16 0
25 25 25 3
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (4-3)
Hanson
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Hanson High School Football Field
Go Cougars!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND