Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad: SV, FLA, MCM

Clark/Willow Lake
Sioux Valley
Flandreau
McCook Central/Montrose
2/2 · 5:00 PM CT Clark High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

CWL Quad

9
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (4-4)
65
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (14-2)
5:00 PM CT
2/2
Clark High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (6-9)
63
Sisseton
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 38
0 0 0 0 63
Clark High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
73
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (11-4)
33
Sisseton
Varsity (0-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 73
0 0 0 0 33
Clark High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

LCC/Big East Tourney

1
Parker
2
McCook Central/Montrose
3
Kingsbury County
4
Howard
5
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
6
Deuel/Deubrook Area
7
Sioux Valley
8
Clark/Willow Lake
9
Garretson
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 2 more
2/4 · 10:00 AM CT De Smet High School
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dak XII/NEC Clash

33
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (6-10)
59
West Central
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 8 7 11 33
16 13 16 14 59
Madison High School Auxiliary Gym
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad: DEU, KC, WEB

1
Kingsbury County
2
Clark/Willow Lake
3
Deuel/Deubrook Area
3
Webster Area
2/7 · 5:00 PM CT Clark High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
45
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Varsity (9-1)
33
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (4-5)
5:00 PM CT
2/7
Clark High School
Thursday, Feb 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Clark/Willow Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/9
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Amacher
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Clark/Willow Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/9
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Amacher
Thursday, Feb 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule

Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (6-10)
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (4-12)
6:30 PM CT
2/9
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule

Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (11-4)
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (2-14)
8:00 PM CT
2/9
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

McCook Central/Montrose
Canton
Clark/Willow Lake
Faulkton Area
Marion/Freeman
Sisseton
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Warner/Northwestern
2/10 · 1:00 PM CT McCook Central School District
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (4-5)
Canton
Varsity (23-0)
1:00 PM CT
2/10
McCook Central School District
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Invitational

Harrisburg
Aberdeen Central
Belle Fourche
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Canton
Clark/Willow Lake
Dell Rapids
Flandreau
Plus 25 more
2/11 · 9:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader = Noon start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (6-10)
Flandreau
Varsity (12-4)
2:00 PM CT
2/11
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader = Noon start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (11-4)
Flandreau
Varsity (6-9)
3:30 PM CT
2/11
Flandreau High School
Go Cyclones!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND