Monday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

6:00 JV

44
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (5-4)
37
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 7 9 17 44
7 5 12 13 37
Clark High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular: GRO, HAM/C

Groton Area
Varsity (0-2)
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (3-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/17
Willow Lake
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

CWL Triangular

44
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (3-2)
33
Hamlin/Castlewood
Varsity (5-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/17
Willow Lake
Thursday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JV girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Varsity Girls 8:00 Varsity boys

33
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (6-3)
66
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 66
Clark High School
Thursday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
31
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (6-4)
40
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 31
0 0 0 0 40
Clark High School
Friday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Clark/Willow Lake
Junior High (0-0)
De Smet
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
De Smet High School
Friday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High
Clark/Willow Lake
Junior High (0-0)
De Smet
Junior High (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
De Smet High School
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Little "B" Wrestling Tournament

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bennett County
Chester Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Howard
McCook Central/Montrose
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Webster Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/21 · 9:00 AM CT Parkston School District 33-3
Saturday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
26
Wilmot
Varsity (4-7)
55
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 26
0 0 0 0 55
Clark High School
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hanson Classic

47
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (8-3)
41
Canistota
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 12 10 12 47
8 11 17 5 41
Corn Palace
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Clark/Willow Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Great Plains Lutheran
Junior Varsity (0-0)
TBD
1/23
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

6:15 JV

55
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (9-3)
25
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 19 12 2 55
8 2 10 5 25
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (5-7)
Redfield
Varsity (4-7)
7:45 PM CT
1/26
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Redfield
Varsity (6-6)
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (9-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Willow Lake
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lee Wolf Invitational

Bismarck Century, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Canton
Chamberlain
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
Jamestown
Mandan, ND
Mobridge-Pollock
Plus 8 more
1/28 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dak XII/NEC Clash

Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (9-3)
Dakota Valley
Varsity (10-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/28
Madison High School Gym
Go Cyclones!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND