Dakota Valley Conference

Monday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Elkton-Lake Benton
Hamlin
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller
Howard
Groton Area
Florence/Henry
Iroquois/Lake Preston
5/13 · 3:00 PM CT Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Monday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Howard
Miller
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Groton Area
Florence/Henry
Elkton-Lake Benton
Clark/Willow Lake
Hamlin
5/13 · 3:00 PM CT Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL

JV Triangular

Parker
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Arlington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/13
Arlington Softball Field
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL

JV Triangular

Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Arlington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
Arlington Softball Field
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL

JV Triangular

Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/13
Arlington Softball Field
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
Colman-Egan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Milbank
Junior Varsity (0-0)
TBD
5/14
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
Colman-Egan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Arlington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
TBD
5/14
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL

Triangular w/ Viborg-Hurley & Alcester-Hudson

1
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (5-8)
5
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (14-6)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Viborg-Hurley High School
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL

Triangular w/ Viborg-Hurley & Alcester-Hudson

7
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (5-8)
4
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (3-14)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (3-13)
19
Arlington
Varsity (7-8)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
Arlington High School Multipurpose Gym
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL

V- DH

1
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (1-13)
8
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-5)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sioux Valley Public School
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
2
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (1-13)
9
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-5)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Sioux Valley Public School
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
6
Colman-Egan
Varsity (3-13)
10
Milbank
Varsity (1-15)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
MIL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Arlington High School Multipurpose Gym
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL

Triangular

1
Milbank
Varsity (1-16)
11
Arlington
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
MIL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Arlington Softball Field
Wednesday, May 15
BOYS GOLF (SPRING)

Parker Invite

Canistota
Centerville
Bridgewater-Emery
Colman-Egan
Parker
Hanson
Freeman
McCook Central/Montrose
Alcester-Hudson
Freeman Academy/Marion
5/15 · 8:30 AM
Wednesday, May 15
GIRLS GOLF
Centerville
Canistota
Hanson
Freeman Academy/Marion
Alcester-Hudson
Colman-Egan
McCook Central/Montrose
Parker
Bridgewater-Emery
Freeman
5/15 · 8:30 AM CT Par Mar Golf Course
Wednesday, May 15
SOFTBALL

Postponed from 4/29/24

25
Chester
Varsity (15-1)
6
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (5-10)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
East 5th Street Elkton City Park South Field
Wednesday, May 15
SOFTBALL

Postponed from 4/29/24

1
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (5-10)
4
Chester
Varsity (15-1)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Elkton High School
Thursday, May 16
BOYS GOLF (SPRING)
Arlington
Deubrook Area
De Smet
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT De Smet Golf Course
Thursday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF
Deubrook Area
De Smet
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT De Smet Golf Course
Thursday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Dakota Valley Conference Meet

Elkton-Lake Benton
Estelline/Hendricks
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Arlington
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Deubrook Area
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Colman-Egan
Castlewood
De Smet
5/16 · 12:00 PM CT Estelline High School
Thursday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

12pm Javelin, 1:30pm Field Events, 3pm Running

Arlington
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Colman-Egan
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Estelline/Hendricks
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Castlewood
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
5/16 · 12:00 PM CT Estelline High School
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL
Hanson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Colman-Egan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
TBD
5/17
Friday, May 17
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
5/17 · 9:00 AM CT Hendricks Golf Course
Friday, May 17
BOYS GOLF (SPRING)
Deubrook Area
Varsity (0-0)
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Hendricks Golf Course
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL

Double Header

1
Deuel
Varsity (12-5)
0
Arlington
Varsity (8-9)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arlington Softball Field
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL
9
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (6-10)
8
Florence/Henry
Varsity (10-2)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Florence School District 14-1
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL
17
Hanson
Varsity (11-4)
2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (3-14)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Field of Dreams
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL

Double Header

5
Deuel
Varsity (13-5)
1
Arlington
Varsity (8-10)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Arlington Softball Field
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL

Sodak 16

Arlington
Varsity (8-10)
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (17-6)
6:00 PM CT
5/21
Alcester-Hudson School District
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Postponed to 5/22/24

Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (6-10)
Bon Homme
Varsity (19-3)
5:00 PM CT
5/22
Tyndall City Park & Recreation Complex
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class B - SoDak 16

Arlington
Varsity (8-10)
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (17-6)
6:00 PM CT
5/22
Alcester-Hudson School District
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND