Big East Conference

Monday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Parker
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Glenridge Golf Course
Monday, May 13
BOYS GOLF (SPRING) Varsity
Parker
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Glenridge Golf Course
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL
3
Canton
Varsity (0-14)
18
Baltic
Varsity (3-9)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
Baltic Heights Park
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL

JV Triangular

Parker
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Arlington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/13
Arlington Softball Field
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL
Flandreau
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Beresford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
5/13
North Field
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL

YOUTH NIGHT

1
Flandreau
Varsity (7-12)
4
Beresford
Varsity (14-6)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
North Field
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL

JV Triangular

Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/13
Arlington Softball Field
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
14
Chester
Varsity (12-1)
5
Baltic
Varsity (3-10)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Baltic Heights Park
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
7
Chester
Varsity (13-1)
5
Baltic
Varsity (3-11)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Baltic High School
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
4
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (13-5)
3
Beresford
Varsity (14-7)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL

Clark-Willow Lake

(0-0)
Baltic
Varsity (2-9)
4:00 PM CT
5/14
Baltic Heights Park
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
Chester
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Baltic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/14
Baltic Heights Park
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL

Varsity followed by JV

15
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (4-7)
12
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (3-7)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
Beresford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Gayville-Volin
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
5/14
Wednesday, May 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Centerville
Canistota
Hanson
Freeman Academy/Marion
Alcester-Hudson
Colman-Egan
McCook Central/Montrose
Parker
Bridgewater-Emery
Freeman
5/15 · 8:30 AM CT Par Mar Golf Course
Wednesday, May 15
BOYS GOLF (SPRING) Varsity

Parker Invite

Canistota
Centerville
Bridgewater-Emery
Colman-Egan
Parker
Hanson
Freeman
McCook Central/Montrose
Alcester-Hudson
Freeman Academy/Marion
5/15 · 8:30 AM
Wednesday, May 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Parker
5/15 · 9:00 AM CT Chester Area High School
Wednesday, May 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Parker
5/15 · 9:00 AM CT Chester Area High School
Wednesday, May 15
SOFTBALL

Postponed from 4/29/24

25
Chester
Varsity (15-1)
6
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (5-10)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
East 5th Street Elkton City Park South Field
Wednesday, May 15
SOFTBALL

Postponed from 4/29/24

1
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (5-10)
4
Chester
Varsity (15-1)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Elkton High School
Thursday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Baltic
Sioux Falls Christian
Madison
Milbank
West Central
Tri-Valley
Garretson
Dell Rapids
5/16 · 11:00 AM CT Baltic High School
Thursday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Parker
5/16 · 2:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Thursday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Elk Point-Jefferson
Dakota Valley
Lennox
Vermillion
Tea Area
Beresford
Canton
Parker
5/16 · 2:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Thursday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Elk Point-Jefferson
Canton
Dakota Valley
Lennox
Parker
Tea Area
Vermillion
Beresford
5/16 · 2:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Thursday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Parker
5/16 · 2:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Thursday, May 16
SOFTBALL

V/JV Doubleheader

7
Chester
Varsity (16-1)
3
Deuel
Varsity (11-5)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Cardinal Field
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

22
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (5-7)
13
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
Varsity (7-8)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Freeman City Softball Field
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL
Bon Homme
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Beresford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM
5/17
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL

SENIOR NIGHT

13
Bon Homme
Varsity (17-3)
11
Beresford
Varsity (14-8)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
North Field
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL

Postponed from 4/30/24

5
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (5-8)
8
Baltic
Varsity (4-11)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Baltic Heights Park
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL

Postponed from 4/30/24

8
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (6-8)
4
Baltic
Varsity (4-12)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Baltic Heights Park
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL
2
Beresford
Varsity (14-9)
6
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (17-6)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL
Beresford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Alcester-Hudson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:45 PM
5/18
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
Baltic
Varsity (4-12)
Chester
Varsity (16-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/21
Chester Area High School
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL

SoDak 16

McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (6-8)
Castlewood
Varsity (14-4)
5:30 PM CT
5/21
Castlewood Football
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class B - SoDak 16

5
Baltic
Varsity (4-13)
17
Chester
Varsity (17-1)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Chester Area High School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class B - SoDak 16

4
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (6-9)
14
Castlewood
Varsity (15-4)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Castlewood Football
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class A - SoDak 16

2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (14-5)
6
Beresford
Varsity (15-9)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Augustana University Softball Field
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND