Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Valley Golf Classic

1
Valley
1
Johnston
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Waukee
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Norwalk
7
Urbandale
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 2 more
9/19 · 10:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Waukee
Sophomore (0-0)
Valley
Sophomore (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Valley
Varsity (11-15)
1
Urbandale
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 24 25 25 25 3
URB 26 18 20 22 1
Urbandale High School South Gym
Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny
4
Valley
5
Norwalk
6
Indianola
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Urbandale
9
Marshalltown
10
Ottumwa
Plus 1 more
9/21 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

Dowling Catholic 9/JV Invitational

Ames
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Ankeny
Indianola
Indianola
Johnston
Johnston
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 8:30 AM CT A.H. Blank Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

Dowling Catholic 9/JV Invitational

Ames
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Ankeny
Indianola
Indianola
Johnston
Johnston
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 8:30 AM CT A.H. Blank Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Girls XC Invitational

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Indianola
4
Des Moines Christian
5
Carlisle
6
Ottumwa
7
Winterset
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines East
Plus 2 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity

Indianola Girls XC Invitational

Ottumwa
Indianola
Ames
Carlisle
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dowling Catholic
Valley
Plus 2 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
91
Ankeny
Varsity (6-9)
95
Valley
Varsity (7-7)
5:30 PM CT
9/22
Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 22
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (3-1)
Valley
Sophomore (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/22
Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 22
FOOTBALL Freshman
23
Valley
Freshman (1-0)
0
Marshalltown
Freshman (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 0 14 0 9 23
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
14
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-4)
35
Valley
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 0 0 7 7 14
VLY 7 7 21 0 35
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Valley
Junior Varsity (2-0)
0
Newton
Junior Varsity (9-9-2)
final
1 2 T
VLY 25 25 2
NWT 18 19 0
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Tiger Tankers Invitational

1
Waukee
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Ankeny
4
Valley
5
Sioux City West
6
Lewis Central
7
Newton
8
Grinnell
9
Atlantic
9/24 · 8:30 AM CT Valley High School
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Waukee/Urbandale/Valley Triangular

1
Waukee
2
Valley
3
Urbandale
9/26 · 1:30 PM CT Beaver Creek Golf Club Public Course
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Indian Hills 8th

Tim Jenks Memorial CC Meet

Cedar Falls
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Plus 5 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Cedar Falls
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Plus 5 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Marshalltown
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Valley
Junior Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Knoxville Invitational

1
Winterset
2
Grinnell
3
Marshalltown
3
Oskaloosa
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Knoxville
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Indianola
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Norwalk
Plus 3 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Knoxville Invitational

1
Indianola
2
Winterset
3
Oskaloosa
4
Knoxville
5
Pella Christian
6
Grinnell
7
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Marshalltown
-
Melcher-Dallas
Plus 3 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

CIML Conference Tournament

1
Johnston
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
5
Waukee
6
Southeast Polk
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Ankeny
9
Urbandale
9/28 · 9:30 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
Ames
Southeast Polk
ADM
Ankeny
Atlantic
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Waukee
Plus 1 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Boone @ WDM Valley

81
Boone
Varsity (12-6)
97
Valley
Varsity (13-10)
5:00 PM CT
9/29
Valley High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
Valley
Varsity (3-2)
Ankeny
Varsity (4-1)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
Ankeny City Stadium
Go Tigers!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND