Extracurriculars
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
WACO
Varsity (1-3)
Winfield-Mt Union
Varsity (3-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
Twin Lakes Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
WACO
Varsity (1-2)
Winfield-Mt Union
Varsity (1-5)
4:00 PM
4/15
Twin Lakes Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Mt. Pleasant Invitational

Muscatine
Clear Creek Amana
Danville
WACO
Iowa City Liberty
Fort Madison
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
New London
West Burlington Notre Dame
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Cardinal
WACO
Van Buren County
Pekin
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4/15 · 4:30 PM Cardinal High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Cardinal
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Fairfield
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4/15 · 4:30 PM Cardinal High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
WACO
Varsity (3-2)
Columbus
Varsity (0-6)
5:00 PM
4/15
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Warriors Relays

New London
Springville
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
Winfield-Mt Union
Cardinal
Louisa-Muscatine
Central Lee
Plus 2 more
4/16 · 4:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
WACO
Varsity (1-2)
Columbus
Varsity (2-2)
4:00 PM
4/18
Cedar Crest Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
WACO
Varsity (1-3)
Columbus
Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM
4/18
Cedar Crest Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Senior Night

West Burlington Notre Dame
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Montezuma
New London
4/18 · 4:30 PM Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Senior Nigh

Keokuk
Montezuma
WACO
New London
West Burlington Notre Dame
Highland
Winfield-Mt Union
Danville
Lone Tree
4/18 · 4:30 PM Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Highland
Varsity (3-2)
WACO
Varsity (3-2)
5:00 PM
4/18
WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Highland
Level 2 (0-0)
WACO
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM
4/18
WACO High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

WACO JH Invite

Keota
WACO
Columbus
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
Regina Catholic
4/19 · 4:30 PM WACO High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

WACO JH Invite

WACO
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
Columbus
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Keota
4/19 · 4:30 PM WACO High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (2-0)
WACO
Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM
4/22
Twin Lakes Golf Course
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (0-4)
WACO
Varsity (1-3)
4:00 PM
4/22
Twin Lakes Golf Course
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Savage JH Relays

Belle Plaine
Davis County
HLV
Iowa Valley
Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma
WACO
Williamsburg
Pekin
Keota
Plus 3 more
4/22 · 4:15 PM Sigourney High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Savage JH Relays

Sigourney
Montezuma
Belle Plaine
Davis County
HLV
Iowa Valley
Lynnville-Sully
WACO
Williamsburg
Pekin
Plus 2 more
4/22 · 4:15 PM Sigourney High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Sigourney
Varsity (1-3)
WACO
Varsity (3-2)
5:00 PM
4/22
WACO High School
Go Warriors!
News
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND